Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
www.hovemart.com
| Date | 12/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.hovemart.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Web site is fake.. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered a motorcycle Jack in August 2021 never received/no phone number.Tried numerous times emails no response.Fake!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Richard 12/28/2021 at 07:20 AM
Defo a Scam website, I ordered a ATV bike jack on 12/12/21 had a order confirmation email, and then nothing else, no way to track order, they don't respond to emails, no contact number or customer support number. steer well clear, if it looks to good to be true then its probably a scam. lesson learnt.
up votedown vote
Helen 04/14/2022 at 11:09 AM
I think i was scammed £35.99 for mobility scooter i applied for from HR*HOVEMART.COM I wanted to get my independence back now I'm so angry as that won't happen now i was so looking forward to getting out and about again
up votedown vote
janet 05/04/2022 at 08:12 AM
I, also did not receive my scooter I ordered the first of April 2022. Was given a ship date of April 7 thru the 22nd. Never received the confirmation #, but u took my money.
up votedown vote
Mildred Gibson 07/03/2022 at 09:11 PM
I ordered a mobility scooter in June from R H Hovermart. I paid for it thru my checking account. It cleared my bank days later for $45.98. They assured me I would receive my cart within 2-3 weeks but since then I've heard nothing. I've tried contacting them but I'm told there's no such company. I know $50.00 is not a lot of money but it is when you're on a fixed income. I need help in getting my money back.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 05:23 AM
You could contact your bank and tell them that you never received your order and that the company doesn't exist and hopefully you might get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Mildred Gibson 07/20/2022 at 05:34 PM
I contacted you a few weeks ago about ordering a Hovermart mobility scooter and never receiving it. I contacted my bank and they said they can't reimburse me because it's already cleared the bank. So does that mean I'm SOL? I would love to have a response please about what I can do now. Thank you