Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
michaeljswrites@gmail.com Michael J Schneider
| Date | 12/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michaeljswrites@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Michael J Schneider |
| Scam contents | same as what others have submitted already. |
| Comment / Review | hello. this 'person' or group is already on your dbase, just with a different email. so wanted to share the other emails that are being used. thanks for keeping a record. very helpful. dani
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Livesimplecolorado 12/15/2021 at 06:21 PM
I got the same thing today from this guy michaeljswrites@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #428682 12/15/2021 at 06:23 PM
Greetings,
I left you a few lines the other day, and I was sure it was either you never got it, or it was junked. For clarity's sake, could you please browse through your spam or junk folder to be sure?
I sincerely meant everything in the text and would love to hear your views on it.
Note: I never stalked you and didn't intend to; I shall never write to you again after this.
Patiently shall I wait for your feedback.
Regards,
Michael
-------------------
Second email from this person. I blocked the first one but he/she figured out how to get another email through.
Pseudonym : michaeljswrites@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #468904 03/08/2022 at 02:37 PM
Greetings Ashley Sledge,
Before I commence, I would like to acknowledge the status of LinkedIn as a professional platform that upholds moral rectitude in its members' conduct; however, I couldn't help but get smitten when I stumbled on your profile.
With no intention of gobbling up your time, I would like to hit the point of my communication, which is to let you know that I appreciate your persona, and it would give me immense pleasure in making your acquaintance. I do not want to appear a...
-------------------
1) This is a creepy email
2) It's never good when the #1 search result for an email is scamwatcher.com
Pseudonym : Michael J. Schneider