SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
michaeljswrites@gmail.com Michael J Schneider

Date12/15/2021
Fraudulent emailmichaeljswrites@gmail.com
PseudonymMichael J Schneider
Scam contentssame as what others have submitted already.
Comment / Reviewhello. this 'person' or group is already on your dbase, just with a different email. so wanted to share the other emails that are being used.

thanks for keeping a record. very helpful.
dani

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Livesimplecolorado 12/15/2021 at 06:21 PM

      I got the same thing today from this guy michaeljswrites@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #428682 12/15/2021 at 06:23 PM

      Greetings,

      I left you a few lines the other day, and I was sure it was either you never got it, or it was junked. For clarity's sake, could you please browse through your spam or junk folder to be sure?

      I sincerely meant everything in the text and would love to hear your views on it.

      Note: I never stalked you and didn't intend to; I shall never write to you again after this.

      Patiently shall I wait for your feedback.

      Regards,

      Michael
      -------------------
      Second email from this person. I blocked the first one but he/she figured out how to get another email through.

      Pseudonym : michaeljswrites@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #468904 03/08/2022 at 02:37 PM

      Greetings Ashley Sledge,

      Before I commence, I would like to acknowledge the status of LinkedIn as a professional platform that upholds moral rectitude in its members' conduct; however, I couldn't help but get smitten when I stumbled on your profile.

      With no intention of gobbling up your time, I would like to hit the point of my communication, which is to let you know that I appreciate your persona, and it would give me immense pleasure in making your acquaintance. I do not want to appear a...
      -------------------
      1) This is a creepy email
      2) It's never good when the #1 search result for an email is scamwatcher.com

      Pseudonym : Michael J. Schneider

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.