SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@rt-trader.com +447868536295 rt-trader.com

Date12/07/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@rt-trader.com
Url / Websitehttps://rt-trader.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7868 536295 (ou 00447868536295) (more info)
Scam contentsHello people, i wrote some numbers which are working together per Tinder, Whatsapp ...
All those are true people, working as an international Group to steal ur money.
https://rt-trader.com/ ist the same like https://crm.rtalive.com/, means scammers from Hong Kong, San Francisko.
I advise u all not to believe chinese beautiful girls from Whatsapp or Tinder. They are all working together, and soon i will find them all.
+43 650 2638069 ; +44 7868 536295 ; +85262889334 ;
Comment / ReviewHello people, i wrote some numbers which are working together per Tinder, Whatsapp ...
All those are true people, working as an international Group to steal ur money.
https://rt-trader.com/ ist the same like https://crm.rtalive.com/, means scammers from Hong Kong, San Francisko.
I advise u all not to believe chinese beautiful girls from Whatsapp or Tinder. They are all working together, and soon i will find them all.
So be careful all, if u send ur money via bank transfer, u can call immediately ur bank and ur local police office.
They are using some front companys which are real companys, and i assume they have also lawyers and some other little bitches who are working all together.
So stay safe and watchout.
+43 650 2638069 ; +44 7868 536295 ; +85262889334 ;

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +44 7868 536295

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7868 536295
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Allkast 12/23/2021 at 04:33 PM

      Same happened to me, Chinese lady reached out on whatsapp, she was very educated and friendly. She built up a relationship over 6 months. Her name was Lili and she said that she has a resturant in shanghi. Her sister is quite senior in a finance company in New York and she gets inside info which she is happy to pass on this info with no strings. It becomes quite a bit more complicated as later her sister was unable to send the inside info in a timely manner as it wasnt working out because of the time lag. On their advice I set up an account and Lili transferred 15K into the account. This account is linked to Metatrader 4 account. I signed which I thought at the time was a unprofessional looking contract with spelling mistakes. The point of the contract was that I would give them 20% commission from the profits that they would make. I signed it and thought nothing about it. In 5 days the account was up to just under 90000 which I felt there was something coming. I was expecting they would charge me the 20% and I would pay for the profits in the account but instead they changed their mind, Corrine changed her mind and said I have to pay 20% direct to her and she would unfreeze my account. I disputed this with her and said for her to unfreeze the account then I can pay the 20% but she insisted its not the way this can be done. Anyway she has threatened to take me to court blah blah blah.... I wont be caught like this again whoever you are on whatsapp - Lili 0086 17053901045... Read more

      • MrTalone 12/27/2021 at 05:24 AM

        Truly, u were frauded, go to the police make a report, all u can do now is sharing every single information with the police.

      • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 05:32 PM

        First of all, I would like to thank Allkast for telling his story. He pulled the process aside and exposed the stage. It is full of cheaters and liars, deceivers and thieves. It sounds like a story from my life. Almost the same thing happened to me. I wanted to ask you "could you upload a picture of her? I mean of Li Li?"

        ...But basically it's all over, I mean, the cards are on the table. It would just be one more proof. I could upload many pictures. But I'm ashamed of it. I lost a total of about 28,000 euros, I now have high debts. I have years to pay off that unless a miracle happens. However, I don't want to condemn them entirely. You can think I'm naive, I could understand. Well, naivety was the beginning. But something happened to me and that's where I start. I saw something about her, looking back I see it even more clearly. I hope that she takes the path that what I saw with her is not buried. The bright moments, that's what I'm talking about. There was. Everything hurts today. In the end it was like dying. As of today, the cards are on the table. We're standing on the cliff, all looking at the same picture, the picture we have in mind. Li Li looks at it, Li Min and Alice, as does Jimmy. I can leave the latter. The lie speaks out of them, to themselves and to those to whom they speak. It's like this: our life catches up with us at some point. I'm sorry about Li Li. I should be angry, basically full of hate. No one could argue with me, I've lost too much for that....Read more

      • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 06:21 PM

        The people behind RT-Trader as they call themselves and their contact numbers via WhatsApp. I want to share them.

        +1 (307) 829-0004 , Alice - Support for Promote account opening - Assistant of Li Min

        +1 (217) 518-3178 and
        +1 (808) 515-5988 , Li Min - "Sister" of "Li Li" - Senior Assistant at JPMorgan, she will trade for you under contract or give you the information for good trades with high profit

        +49 1517 5858444 , Jimmy - he offer to handle of tax for you, on a withdraw

        All whatsapp contact numbers. Online till today the 27th of february 2022.

        At least

        +49 174 4678362 and
        +49 1514 3540116 , Li Li - She builds the relationship

      • MrTalone 02/27/2022 at 06:20 PM

        Yes, check Jin bri na Kim on Twitter, I hacked their cell phone pictures and putted it on Twitter, there u can write me directly.
        Stay safe and greetings.

      Reply
    • Slipp797 02/02/2022 at 03:27 PM

      Hello, I have the same case. money deposited. contract signed. name of the "trader" Tim Stegmann. a 7 day contract. after 7 days I had 55k on it. then we went to pay out. then I had to pay 10% tax. then my funds were frozen because someone was laundering money. then i had to transfer 2x 1003€ to external hungarian accounts. My account is supposed to be free now but I still can't withdraw any money. support means LeLe Numbers of the people I wrote to: +49 176 79037888 Alessandro Fanfoni +49 1517 5858444 +44 7901 027340 left left +1 (307) 829-0004 +1 (808) 515-5988 greetings simon_lippp@web.de

      Reply
    • MrTalone 02/03/2022 at 03:00 PM

      same, go to the police, ive found out that those are some scums from pakistan, hong kong and in the usa specially in california.

      • Mattewz 02/26/2022 at 07:29 PM

        I would like to know if any of those involved had any success in going to the police. I come from Germany.

        Mr.Talone, is there a way to determine the location and/or contract holder of the mobile numbers? In my post 3 numbers from Germany are listed. is it worth going to the police? I have backed up all chat histories, email traffic and transfer details for the deposit, profit sharing and tax. 10% was also required for input tax, the target account was frozen after receipt of payment due to alleged money laundering and a verification fee was required for Hungary. "Jimmy" managed the tax. He was recommended to me by Li Min. "Jimmy" is responsible at RT for tax matters in Germany. The number is still online. Li Li's other two numbers are...I don't know. Li Li said they were blocked. But on February 8th, long after the contact was lost via these numbers, she removed herself from a WhatsApp group chat with the last nr. In this chat she was also an admin like I am. I also have a gmail address from her. I tried to keep in touch. This email address still exists, only she has not written me back for a few days. I don't have money for a lawyer. hence my question again. is it worth going to the police? I would of course also like to sit down with other affected people and gather information.

      • MrTalone 02/27/2022 at 06:16 PM

        Well, ur money is gone, do not trust people who are offering to get ur money back, because they can't!
        Yes u can go to the police to share every information, so those cops willove their asses, but ur money us gone, u can write me on Twitter, I have many informations,
        Until that, greetings and stay safe.

      • Mattewz 02/28/2022 at 03:16 AM

        Thank you for your reply. MrTalone, what name is your Twitter Account? I want to get connected to you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.