SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.timshopvip.com

Date11/09/2016
Url / Websitehttp://www.timshopvip.com/en/
Scam contentsInternet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 10 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 445161110066
Transaction Amount: 94.84EUR
Card Number: 474197******5618
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
ereliboutiques
Comment / ReviewI think it's a sham

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • dieguito 11/12/2016 at 08:14 PM

      Does anyone knows if this site is really a scamm ??

      Reply
    • Signal Arnaques 11/13/2016 at 03:53 PM

      Yes, it is !

      Reply
    • Mike 11/14/2016 at 03:08 PM

      Como site fraude há alguma forma de recuperar o €€€ ???

      Reply
    • sTELLA 11/15/2016 at 05:08 AM

      Are we scammed ? And how we will be refunded ???????????? Anyone ??

      Reply
    • Eusebio 11/15/2016 at 05:18 AM

      Se fizeram pagamento usando cartão de crédito, basta comunicar à entidade de crédito que essa operação é fradulenta.

      Reply
    • Ieva 11/15/2016 at 05:44 AM

      how to get refund?

      Reply
    • Slavica 11/15/2016 at 09:20 AM

      how to get refund?

      Reply
    • Slavica 11/15/2016 at 09:21 AM

      12,11,2016 I have made purchases via this site. Illegal me misappropriated money and you have to report fraud and theft through online shopping conveniences. Any confirmation of receipt orders never received although last three days from when you took the money. They took also the full amount even though you said that I have the right to a 10 percent discount and confiscated the entire amount of money. How can I return the money. I paid his personal bank card

      Reply
    • katrin 11/15/2016 at 09:22 AM

      how can we get our money back??

      Reply
    • Adnan 11/15/2016 at 09:51 AM

      How can we get our money back?

      Reply
    • modis 11/15/2016 at 12:29 PM

      How can we get our money back?

      Reply
    • Indre 11/15/2016 at 01:43 PM

      Is there a possibility that we could get our money back?

      Reply
    • Signal-Arnaques 11/15/2016 at 05:51 PM

      Not possible... Chinese website... ! Ask to your bank if it possible to be refund.

      Reply
    • Joanna 11/21/2016 at 10:53 AM

      They gave me a shipping number but I think it's fake and they charged me 92€ but on the website it was 80€.

      Reply
    • claudine Le Maradour Depoys 11/24/2016 at 05:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • george 11/26/2016 at 07:52 AM

      yep site is down. we got scammed

      Reply
    • ivan 11/27/2016 at 05:46 AM

      10.11.2016 "kupio" Timberlnd cipele,platio mastercardom,isporuke nema...

      Reply
    • vickman 11/29/2016 at 06:38 AM

      They stolen from me $43!

      Reply
    • Eszter Nyers-Csáki 11/30/2016 at 03:51 AM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 10 November 2016
      Transaction Order ID: 445161110399
      Transaction Amount: 50.17EUR
      Card Number: 519006******3944
      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
      desiredsho

      Reply
    • michelle 12/11/2016 at 07:18 AM

      Arnaque

      Reply
    • mike 12/12/2016 at 04:40 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • elisem 01/03/2017 at 07:23 AM

      How will I get my money back? it's totally a scam.

      Reply
    • philippe 01/13/2017 at 07:21 AM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 10 December 2016
      Transaction Order ID: 201612102016789275
      Transaction Amount: 13.20EUR
      Card Number: 497301******7831

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
      ereliboutiques


      C'est le mail que j ai reçu mais sans réception de marchandise. c est une arnaque

      Reply
    • theodore/theo 03/13/2017 at 06:40 AM

      i was scamed too,the billing address was pes desiredshop shenzhen they took 173 e out of my card gave me a tracking no- which didnt work they also sent me a letter from a person named jesica who apologized for the delay .they also sent me pics of the shoes about to be shipped!!!does anybody know what we can do??

      Reply
    • Raul aguilera 09/12/2017 at 05:43 AM

      Transaction details as below:

      Transaction Date: 09 September 2017

      Transaction Order ID: 20170909-146859437

      Transaction Amount: 34.96EUR

      Card Number: 466271******8904

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      ereliboutiques
      Hola me llegó este correo hace unos días q supuestamente compre un dron en una página q estaba super barato
      Me llegó este correo , es caso es q del banco aún no se an cobrado ni se más de el . Me gustaría saber si es fraude o no , por q estoy intrigado gracias

      Reply
    • Naaz 01/02/2018 at 02:07 AM

      Recently I faced the same problem during the black friday sale.

      They sent me the transaction note to my email, after that I can see the activity happening about the movement of the item through " track my order" Its almost 2 months and I was trying to contact through emails. They are not responding to the emails also. Ultimately it showed undeliverable, misrouted while tracking the order.
      This is just to show that they had sent the item but was not delivered so it is returned back. They have our GSM number to call us at the time of delivery.

      THIS IS A BIG FRAUD. DONT FALL IN THIS TRAP.

      Reply
    • Uwe 02/05/2018 at 05:20 PM

      Dies sind chinesische Abzocker.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.