Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
tidee.co.za
| Date | 05/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | tidee.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertising air fryers. Paid for it but we never received the product. The contact number does not exist and they keep on advertising the product |
| Comment / Review | Please report Tidee South Africa. They are a fraudulent company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Olga 06/26/2021 at 01:41 PM
I also ordered and to date no item..7 months now or so..too sad ..and yet they still in the circulation advertising..what is best to do
up votedown vote
Charmaine Allen 11/16/2021 at 05:25 AM
I also ordered the airfryer and have never received it despite numerous emails to this company, but they keep on advertising it. How is this possible?
up votedown vote
Andre 12/06/2021 at 07:14 AM
Myself also ordered product and nothing is happening they keep giving excuses of when order will be recieved
up votedown vote
Report #423727 12/06/2021 at 08:13 AM
Bought and Air Fryer 29/11/2021 no feedback on shipping send email no reply
-------------------
How do I get my money back
Fraudulent email : team@tidee.co.za
Pseudonym : Tidee
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Deon 01/05/2022 at 02:27 AM
I have ordered an air fryer on 5 Nov 2021, exactly two months ago. After initial confirmation I have to date not received the air fryer nor any other communication from Tidee. There was also no response to an email requesting a refund that was sent on 15 Dec 2021.
up votedown vote
Danielle 07/11/2022 at 08:55 AM
I ordered and paid for a Tidee airfryer in Novemenber 2022, and have received nothing yet. I have had absolutely no response to my emails inquiring about the product, or a refund, which I would prefer. This guy is a thief and a scammer.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/14/2022 at 09:49 AM
You could try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Yolanda 01/13/2023 at 06:17 AM
Paid for item that was never delivered.
I ordered and paid in full for an air fryer from Tidee in August 2020. To date I have not received my order. I followed up with mails and the response I got was that they were having stock issues. They suddenly just stopped replying to my mails when I asked for a refund. My order number 5224B2.