SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@customerservicesface.com

Date09/15/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@customerservicesface.com
Scam contentsMTD alsó tolokart rendeltem. Kifizettem az árut nem kaptam meg.
Comment / ReviewCsalás

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Erzsébet 10/19/2021 at 04:30 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • László 10/28/2021 at 08:28 PM

      I ordered and paid one double induction hob by paypal but I didn't get any confirmation mail neither so I am thinking this is one scammer wb shop. I did not get neither ordered number nor confirmation mail just from my bank one sms about the transaction :Kàrtyatranzakciò összege: 25,9 EUR 2021-10-27 13:13 Kàrtya: VISA ..2902 B L ElèrhetöE: Hely: MODERNHEALINGCO

      +353469203748

      IE

      I have no any idea how could i get back my money ?

      Reply
    • Rachel 11/07/2021 at 05:03 AM

      100% SCAM E-MAIL

      Ordered from supposed "Toy company." Emails were sent via this email address. Toy never came. Upon further research, verified scam. Uses false addresses of other legitimate business, etc.

      Reply
    • Caro49 11/30/2021 at 11:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Hakka 12/01/2021 at 01:12 AM

      Father ordered a backpack, (33usd) got a barbage cap instead.

      Reply
    • Jacqui 12/05/2021 at 04:21 PM

      support@customerservicesface.com

      I ordered boots for this company for 45 euro, I have not received them they sent me a mail saying they are happy to refund a quarter of the price as it's got lost in transit.

      Reply
    • MARKOVICS IVÁNNÉ 12/27/2021 at 09:25 AM

      Adventi naptárakat rendeltem 2021. novemberben, nem kaptam meg a csomagot! Semmi tájékoztatás nincs.service12 servicecenter@customerservicesface.com a(z) amazonses.com domainen keresztül

      nov. 25., Cs 10:12

      címzett: én

      Üzenet lefordítása
      Kikapcsolás a következő nyelvhez: angol

      Dear customer,

      Thanks for choosing our products!

      If you have some questions, please reply this email!

      Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.

      Your order NO. 1637743411619dfb3340191

      Your name: Markovics.Ivánné Könyvelőiroda

      Your shipping address: Markovics.Ivánné Könyvelőiroda, Kossuth Lajos u. 2 Kisbér, Kisbér, , 2870, HU, +36205366018

      Your order amount:USD33.6

      Your order information: Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Mad Beauty Festive Fairies 12 Days Advent Calendar adventi kalendárium PINK PANDA,1,Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Meseszép adventi naptárak – tele beautymeglepetéssel Cosmopo, shophu.syscoevents.ru

      Thank you for your cooperation!

      Best wishes!

      [IF:2580462]
      ...

      [Üzenet megvágva] Egész levél megtekintése
      Melinda Markovics

      dec. 20., H 9:52 (7 nappal ezelőtt)
      Tisztelt Cím! A mai napig nem kaptam meg a rendelt termékeimet! Érdeklődnék a csomagom felől. Rendelése NO. 1637743411619dfb3340191ezzel a számmal van nyilvánta... Read more

      Reply
    • Kuba 12/27/2021 at 05:38 PM

      Na stornie lowapolska.pl zamówiłem buty, miały kosztować 422zl, pobrało z konta 494zl. Brak kontaktu. Oszuści ! Zostało zgłoszone na policjd

      Reply
    • Alex 01/06/2022 at 08:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Becky 01/18/2022 at 11:17 AM

      servicecenter@customerservicesface.com

      Ordered hunter wellies, scammers, no way to get in contact with the website " hunter wellies ireland"

      Reply
    • Klingo 01/21/2022 at 11:08 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Brigo 01/25/2022 at 02:10 PM

      Scam 100%!
      I ordered Batman converse shoes that cost $71.99 and been waiting a month for them to arrive and today I recieved a black scarf in the post. Wouldn't recommend this site. #Cowboys

      Reply
    • Redbull 01/26/2022 at 11:20 AM

      Това са големи измамници, поръчах си яке а ми пратиха дрънкулка не се лъжете.

      Reply
    • Sergio pirir 01/31/2022 at 01:15 AM

      Tengo una orde un laptap no me llega desde el 15 diciembre

      Reply
    • Abi 02/23/2022 at 03:05 AM

      Ordered a martens boots send me an email of tracking number but cannot be track,and now tells me that my item has lost and they cannot control so they are offering me 40%refund.no way they wasted my time and money.beware this is fraudster scammer. The tracking says its a CHINAPOST.scammer scammer alert!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Scam 02/26/2022 at 07:09 AM

      Scammer!

      Reply
    • hECTOR r 03/02/2022 at 10:16 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • LesM49 03/10/2022 at 06:33 PM

      Ordered two pairs of boots. Received an email advising that they had received my order, but nothing since. Original ad has since been removed. Websites appear false and not contactable. More fool me!

      Reply
    • Chris 04/17/2022 at 08:20 PM

      https://www.orexling.top looks like a shop, but is a mirror of Ebay. Pure SCAM ! Contact address is again service@customerservicesface.com BEWARE !

      Reply
    • Jo 05/05/2022 at 03:45 PM

      Wish I had read this site before ordering but had no email address beforehand to check. Darn.

      Reply
    • Hiep Vu 05/11/2022 at 09:28 PM

      This is the Big Scam; I had ordered 1 Walk-In Ventilated Rust Resistant Greenhouse, It never come. Everything in this Advertising are too good to be true. Beware of this.

      Reply
    • YL 07/08/2022 at 03:31 AM

      Palladiumskorse.com, support@customerservicesface.com
      I ordered sneakers and paid about 76 euros, a week later I received sunglasses, the price of which is $ 5. The "seller" replied to my emails that they made a mistake, I can keep the sunglasses for myself, and they will refund me 30% of the amount. I did not agree and demanded to return all my money. In the next letter they offered 43%. In response to another letter from me, they again offer only 43%. They are scammers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.