SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Matruzka.com

Date11/28/2021
PseudonymMatruzka.com
Url / Websitematruzka.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey ask me to moved all my crypto coin to there platform and they will make you believe that you will gain lots of USDT in day trading. They managed to asked me to invest 2.5k usdt. I had 31K usdt and I can't withdraw my money. Can you please help me to withdraw my USDT?
Comment / ReviewHelp me to get my money back from these company. Matruzka.com. They frozdn my account and asking to pay tax before I can withdraw my account.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #416223 11/18/2021 at 12:09 AM

        This website or so called trading platform is A FAKE WEBSITE . there are group of people who are controlling the platform and they will not let you withdraw your ASSETS . Please dont trust this platforms
        -------------------
        i lost my 10000 euro to this shitty platform .

        Pseudonym : Binhou / Matruzka.com


        Reply
      • Report #416228 11/18/2021 at 01:01 AM

        I can’t withdraw my profits, help me to withdraw it.
        I invest 12,000 USDT and I want to withdraw at least my money I put there
        -------------------
        Please block that site! It’s a fraud!

        Reply
      • Report #416233 11/18/2021 at 01:28 AM

        They will chatting you to make friends or build a relationship then they will ask you to trade with them they will gonna assists you and give you small profits at first and they ask you to add more to get higher profit but if you didnt add they will ask you to trade again and they will give you a lot of profits and they ask you to pay unending tax. First Tax that I didnt know what for then they will ask you to bind your bank account but it will get worse by that since they gonna blame you for bi...
        -------------------
        I put my savings there because they keep telling me that if I pay fees I can withdraw right away.

        Pseudonym : Matruzka.com Binhuo


        • Sanjeep 11/18/2021 at 01:37 AM

          This plat is completely a scam the customer service are all idiots they make me pay all the tax and asked me to trade again and want me to pay everything in full all of my saving are been put up and make me in a big debt this is a total scam

        Reply
      • Report #416237 11/18/2021 at 01:35 AM

        This Platform trading is Fake there are people controlling this Website They are Scammers
        -------------------
        I lost my 5000 usdt in this fucking website

        Pseudonym : matruzka.com

        Reply
      • Report #416238 11/18/2021 at 01:37 AM

        This platform is fucking scammers! This is a group of people that operate of a platform. They control the system and freeze your account.
        -------------------
        I loss my 1,65000.00 in this shit platform. Don't trust , be aware of this fucking dogs. They’re a criminal!!!

        Pseudonym : Binhou/ Matruzka.com

        Reply
      • Report #416281 11/18/2021 at 03:29 AM

        This website is 100 percent scam, they told me to pay so i can withdraw the money but after i paid it, they didnt let me to withdraw my money, this is so annoying.
        -------------------
        i just waste my 30,000 usd in this fucking platform.

        Reply
      • Report #419713 11/26/2021 at 09:36 AM

        They try to convince you as a friend to put money in binhou web browser for good profit and help to trade and make a good profit but when time to withdraw they will ask for 10% tax and they will freeze your amount. If you keep asking customer help they will put same answer in different way.
        -------------------
        Dont ever try this binhou and they will give you good and big profit but you can’t withdraw it. I uploaded all chat history with service helpcentre and they keep telling me to deposit money. I also uploaded girl pictures, she is the convince you to put your money in binhou. Here is her telEgram. https://t.me/Colin13

        Pseudonym : Binhou app


        Reply
      • david 12/01/2021 at 06:26 AM

        you just need to pay tax and you will get all the profits. i will give this 5 stars because of this i have my small business now.

        Reply
      • jay 12/01/2021 at 02:54 PM

        I have put 30k usdt. I made up to 117102.18 usdt. I paid tax from my pocket. I am waiting to pay releasing fee.

        Reply
      • jay 12/01/2021 at 02:55 PM

        please provide me solution to recover . I have did. never got scammed before .

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 03:30 PM

        you must file a complaint with the police of your country,
        then sue lawyer in the country of the bank of the website
        fund recovery is 100% scam
        fundraising is a scam
        customs tax or duty that you are requested is 100%scam
        do not pay any more scam 100%
        you have to do with the chinese from hk living in san-fransisco, indian Dubai, ...
        Alice and those girlfriends from san fransisco https://twitter.com/Alice19860214
        Organization:
        Registrant State/Province: shanghai
        Registrant Country: HK
        LOCATION web site
        Country
        Singapore (SG)
        Continent
        Asia (AS)
        Coordinates
        1.3673 (lat) / 103.8014 (long)
        Time
        2021-12-02 04:29:29 (Asia/Singapore)
        NETWORK
        IP address
        180.215.193.147
        Hostname
        180.215.193.147
        Provider
        BGPNET Global ASN
        ASN
        64050
        https://www.wikifx.com/hk_en/
        https://www.econsumer.gov/

        Reply
      • jay 12/01/2021 at 05:12 PM

        how do I do this

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:06 PM

        Coinback@my.com 100% scam

        Reply
      • Mike 12/26/2021 at 06:37 PM

        I've made profit in trading with Matruzka but when I wanted to withdraw my investment and profits they hit me up with enormous fees and taxes up to $60000. They even asked taxes for my investments. A total scam. I lost over $50,000 (between investment and fees) so far. How can they even ask any taxes when they don't even know my previous and present yearly income? That information is between me and my accountant and IRS. I should have noticed then that this was a scam.
        I'm taking action agains them and even though I told them that, they are still asking for fees threatening me that if I don't pay their fees they will continue to have my account with them blocked and I will have to pay them penalties after 24 hours. I hope they all go to jail.

        Reply
      • Arjun 01/14/2022 at 05:11 AM

        I have lost $6,000 USDT

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.