SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
strikermob.com support@striker.com

Date11/18/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@striker.com
Url / Websitehttp://strikermob.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI Ordered a Harley Davidson Jacket and Chaps.
Comment / ReviewNO EMAIL RESPONSE..

NO DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS PURCHASED SINCE OCTOBER 14, 2021

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John 11/18/2021 at 01:25 PM

      same deal, I ordered helmet , gloves , hat on 10/14/21 still nothing! tracked to UPS but there it ends

      Reply
    • Report #419851 11/26/2021 at 02:00 PM

      SELLING ITEMS NOT ASSOCIATED WITH REVZILLA.COM
      -------------------
      FALSE TRACKING NUMBER FROM MAINLAND CHINA. I ORDERED A HD JACKET AND CHAPS FROM THIS SITE ON 12 OCT 21 AS THIS DATE 26 NOV 21 NOTHING HAS BEEN RECEIVED...

      Raymond M.
      9:22 AM (1 hour ago)
      to me

      Hi Keith,

      Thank you for reaching out. Based on the information provided, we do not have this order in our system. I would advise you to double-check the website from which you submitted this order. In years past, we have seen ‘imposter’ websites utilize our branding and photography in an attempt to scam customers into providing their payment information. The often “too good to be true” prices advertised on Facebook and Instagram tend to be the bait in these cases.

      Based on the pictures you've sent, I suggest you contact your bank immediately to file a chargeback for the associated payment. These sites are unlikely to ship any actual product and if they do, it will not be legitimate. Consider reporting the advertisement and letting your friends and riding buddies know as well. We hate to see people ripped off.

      If you have any other questions, feel free to reach out!

      Ride safe,
      Ray

      --
      Raymond M.
      RevZilla.com
      877-792-9455
      Follow us @RevZilla!

      Url / Website : tarassale.com
      Pseudonym : REVZILLA

      Reply
    • Dennyboy 11/30/2021 at 05:14 AM

      Also got ripped off by these scum ordered helmets and jacket I really think Facebook allows this to happen they should be liable for everyone that gets ripped off as they are responsible for letting these sites get people to buy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.