Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Digital Fund, Stephanie Teh, Li Xin
| Date | 11/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Digital Fund, Stephanie Teh, Li Xin |
| Url / Website | digitalf.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake trading platform called "Digital Fund". They (Stephanie Teh (Instagram model)) will trick you into investing with her first for $500USD, she will quickly trick you into thinking she can make you $100 with 3 trades. She claims that "Digital Fund" is the trading platform of "Crypto.com" . After she will teach you how withdraw (DO NOT INVEST AFTER THIS). Once she has your trust she will continue to get you to invest more and more each time. She got me to invest $4000USD initially, but each day after that ask for another $2000. I ask her when can I take it out. She promises me by the end of the day. This was never true, just wanted more and more money dumped in everyday. I ended this "Romance Scam" as she never proved her identity to me, not until I broke up with her did she even video call me, even then this was suspicious as it lasted all but 5 seconds. What I possibly saw was someone holding a iPad or tablet to the screen as it had no sound and the video was fuzzy. I reported all her phone numbers and blocked her, as she got "banned" from WhatsApp and changed her number daily after that. She always told me she was in Texas (her area code was of Missouri), but her Instagram location tracker said Taiwan almost everyday. I asked her why is this and she says she no longer has access to it, but flys back to Taiwan to shoot every 3 to 6 months. Anyways, soon after I meet someone who also claimed to meet me off Facebook dating Li Xin, I tell her I have been scammed multiple times now and she asked which platform. I brought up "Digital Fund". She says "Oh! It's real, I have traded there before myself with my ex-husband". She tells me multiple things to create trust to make me think that I could possibly get my $6000 money back. Sends me pictures of herself and says she'll help me withdraw my money. That I "had to" pay a "certification" and "advanced certification" fee of $1800 and that I would be able to withdraw my money. She later got me to do some suspicious trades, 30%-45% returns. (Red flag, is this gambling?). Anyways, she leads me to contact customer service and ask how much would it cost to now withdraw my $46200 that I had made with her. I ask the customer service and they say "pay a personal tax of $7800" (18.3% of $46,200, why so high? Red flag), if you cannot pay that amount right away you need to pay a upfront fee of $2340, 30%. I paid $1750 (converted to ETH). Sent to this address (0x4BBb73743D7eb331F53B47255F1bCb0E64381e68). I ask customer service how much is left of the balance. They say $5200. Now maybe my math isn't right but I sent them $1750, I told Li Xin, I sent them $1600, and now the new amount is $5200?? (Red flag, somethings not adding up here). Now I scan the websites addresses using this website to discover that both the websites they gave me are highly suspicuous (1% rating, all the personal information seems fake) and have only lasted a few months. The first website operates out of Myanmar and the second one (digitalf.vip) operates out of Iceland. Clearly this is a scam and I have now lost another $10,000 |
| Comment / Review | Do not trust!! DIGITAL FUND. Group of thieves working together. I have lost $10,000+ trusting in the wrong people again. Don't lose your money investing with these frauds.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kristin 01/25/2022 at 09:12 PM
I got scammed the same way. A guy named Anthony Barsoumian is the one that got me. And I sent ETH to that exact same wallet. Since September, I lost a total of $10k as well.
up votedown vote
Locas 07/21/2022 at 07:55 PM
Now in mai/june 2022, the new website is coinwinn.com and she calls Allie Zihan Yang. the scam is the same.
up votedown vote
Polishchuk sergiy 08/03/2022 at 12:58 PM
Is dital finds now called coinwinn.com? And does dital fund's operate out of Iceland? I though it was China? I got scammed by dital fund's for 100k. Very similar store as majority of people here.
up votedown vote
Locas 08/03/2022 at 07:52 PM
this network scam is international. Coinwinn.com together with the group on telegram are used to steal people's money. The fraudsters are using Europe and the U.S.A. because they make more money here. They prefere the USDT to change to dollar.
up votedown vote
Noel20 10/07/2022 at 06:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Locas 10/13/2022 at 04:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Locas 02/02/2023 at 06:42 AM
English or french to
up votedown vote
Tom 01/13/2023 at 07:15 AM
Stephanie Sablikova /máskor Stephanie Andrevich/ néven állÃtólag Párizsban él és cseh származású, de román nyelven is posztol a facebook-on. Ugyanez a scam system, coinw weboldalon futtatva, USDT-vel. Veszteségem 200 USDT, 2022 december - január.
up votedown vote
Locas 10/17/2023 at 07:45 PM
I agree with you JacobMorris... 2 years in prison.
Look the photo of the real scam published here, for ereryone to see her.
up votedown vote
Maximus 06/12/2024 at 05:54 PM
Anyone who has screenshots, saved data, etc. of being scammed can report it. If you think so. Because has been doing this for years. It must be stopped!
https://www.ic3.gov/Home/FAQ
up votedown vote
Maximus 06/12/2024 at 05:57 PM
She is live in London now!