Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
allurepugs@gmail.com +610881200455 allurepugpuppies.com
| Date | 10/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | allurepugs@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://allurepugpuppies.com/ |
| Telephone | +61 8 8120 0455 (ou 00610881200455) |
| Scam contents | I would like to acknowledge receipt of your email; I would be pleased to be of great service to you. I hereby confirm that Nate is available for sale. He has been vaccinated, completely Veterinary examined, so playful and loves attention, current on shots, well socialized, raised in our home, just absolutely gorgeous! Love to be held and cuddled and very playful. Nate will come with favorite toys and all his paperwork.We are in Eden Hills SA 5050 and we cover the delivery cost interstate at subsidized rates.I hope you can understand that we are looking for the very best homes for these puppies so before you can qualify to purchase our puppy, we would like you to answer the following questions: - Where Exactly are you located? - Are you a first time dog owner? - Are you getting the puppy for yourself or on behalf of someone else? - Is your environment suitable and safe enough for dogs? - Do you have any public park around your area that allows dogs? - How soon do you want the puppy? - Do you have a current Vet or know of one you can use in the nearest future? Sorry for the many questions, we're just making sure we find the perfect homes for our puppies Name: Andrew and Samantha ABN: 45 650 460 235 Tel: 088 120 0455 Tel: 61088 120 0455 Email: allurepugs@gmail.com Web: https://allurepugpuppies.com/ Adrress: 8 Wonoka Street, Eden Hills SA 5050 |
| Comment / Review | https://antifraudintl.org/threads/allure-pug-puppies.141988/ Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google. If you sent money to this scammer, please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities, you must also file a complaint, very important. Please read below ... If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.