Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info.pursaching@ferneydis.store +330644665065 M. Frederic BARATTERO /Purchasing Manager
| Date | 10/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.pursaching@ferneydis.store |
| Pseudonym | M. Frederic BARATTERO /Purchasing Manager |
| Telephone | 06 44 66 50 65 |
| Scam contents | De: info.pursaching@ferneydis.store [mailto:info.pursaching@ferneydis.store] Enviada: 26 de outubro de 2021 11:32 Para: info.pursaching@ferneydis.store Assunto: ACCOUNT OPENING Dear , FERNEYDIS SAS , is a company in business for 20 years. Based with FERNEY-VOLTAIRE on France ,we are specialized in the sector of several fields in Hypermarket & Supermarket.We're looking for new partners and suppliers who could help us in honoring current orders & also assist us on many actuals projects . We expect that you become one of our suppliers if possible. Do you accept payment differed ? On the other hand, how many days as B2B policy, you could grant us after the study of our request? Because we've the habit to work and deal with 30 & 45 Days payment terms ,date of invoice (Credit Insurance) with our exclusive suppliers. We'll be glad to read from you as soon as possible. Kind regards - - - - - - - - - - - - M. Frederic BARATTERO /Purchasing Manager Email: info.pursaching@ferneydis.store Tel : (+33) 0644665065 Fax : (+33) 0773794226 www.e-leclerc.com/ferneydis FERNEYDIS S.A.S RTE DE MEYRIN 01210 FERNEY-VOLTAIRE (France) Siren: 440 676 989 - Registration: 440 676 989 R.C.S Bourg-en-bresse N°TVA: FR34440676989 Capital : 92 744 800,00 âŹ. Nâoubliez pas de protĂ©ger la nature. Imprimez cet Ă©mail seulement si câest nĂ©cessaire et pensez Ă recycler votre papier . Est-ce une bonne idĂ©e dâimprimer ce courrier ? Pensez Ă la nature et Ă©conomisez lâencre et le papier ! Do not forget to protect nature. Print this email only if it's necessary and consider recycling your paper. Is it a good idea to print this mail? Think about nature and save ink and paper! |
| Comment / Review | fraudulent use of a company name to receive goods. Fraudulent person.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #416746 11/19/2021 at 04:16 AM
Dear ,
I am Mr Louis-Pierre SCHNEIDER, Purchasing Manager of SAIPEM SA, a company specializing in the construction sector. After a visit to your website, we are interested in some of your products below :
* SYNTHETIC VEHICLE ENGINE OILS
* SAE 5W-30 ACEA C3 ( 5L )
* SAE 5W-40 ACEA C3 ( 5L )
* Quantity : 33 Pallets
We expect that you become one of our suppliers if possible. Do you accept payment deferred ? On the other hand, how many days as B2B policy, you could grant us after the...
-------------------
Have contacted Saipem group. This person does not work in the company and the domain does not exist in the groups database.
Fraudulent email : info@saipemsa-purchasing.fr
Pseudonym : SCHNEIDER PIERRE LOUIS