SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
nicolaswilliams@blockchainwalletrecovery.com +447832503038 Nicolas Wiliams

Date10/22/2021
Fraudulent emailnicolaswilliams@blockchainwalletrecovery.com
PseudonymNicolas Wiliams
Url / Websitehttp://blockchain.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7832 503038 (ou 00447832503038)
Scam contentsEmail and several whatapp messages

Hello Ms Dawn,

This is Nicolas Williams from the Support Team of Blockchain.com. The case of your Activation Process is under my jurisdiction. All the steps are fully recorded and confirmed by the Security Department.

Today we had a short and kind conversation and you were informed about your existing account on our platform.

The accounts that we are contacting during this informative campaign, due to different reasons, have been FROZEN and the actual status is "Dormant".

Your account might have been created as a result of the following reasons:

1-You registered this account on your own with your Personal Details.

2-This account may have been created from your Previous Online Trading experiences or the funds that you lost while doing Online Trading.

3-In 2015 Bitcoin and Blockchain were everywhere (Commercials, Platforms and all over the Internet) and 30% of our clients registered without even knowing the results.

In your account, in Blockchain, you have the amount of 2.302 Bitcoin.

The value in GBP is variable, depending on the price movements of Bitcoin.

Your account is in DORMANT Status and it appears in Standard GBP price.

In order for you to start the reactivation process, you will have to activate the Private Key Wallet with an amount of 0.023 BTC (1% of the total amount) which is the minimum required for this process.

( Amount required is from the Finance Department and fully approved by the company ).

You are going to place the amount of 0.023 BTC to your personal Blockchain Wallet ( Private Key Wallet ) as a Recovery Amount to show an action to your wallet, not as a Payment, considering the fact the account has been inactive for too long.

If you have any questions don't hesitate to write to us and also give us your final answer.

You are pleased to schedule an appointment at least 1 hour ahead in order to proceed with the wallet activation and make sure to have a device with an internet connection.

ADDITIONAL
For further information about the account contact the financial adviser. Official statements can be sent when all the confirmations are done.

Looking forward to your reply.

Thank you in advance!

Kind Regards,

Nicolas Williams

WhatsApp No :
+447832503038

Blockchain.com Support-Team Department / BLOCKCHAIN ACCESS UK LTD

Blockchain Access UK LTD is authorized by the Financial Conduct Authority for the issuing of electronic money under the Electronic Money Regulations 2011 [FRN 900204].

We are supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority for compliance with the Money Laundering Regulations (MLR) 2007. Blockchain Access UK LTD is registered in England, New York and Luxembourg (registered no. 902765). Registered Office:

-C/O Legalinx Limited Tallis House 2 Tallis Street Temple London, EC4Y 0AB, UNITED KINGDOM.

-1, rue Philippe II L - 2340 Luxembourg.

NOTE: This email contains confidential information and it is prefered not to be shared externally.

Attachments area
Comment / ReviewThis company contacted me out of the blue claiming I have bitcoin and they can recover for me. I'm suspiscious they aren't legit. The woman on the phone sounds has a foreign accent and told me she was called Emma, but the email says Nicolas. Been keeping them dangling whilst trying to research them and find some way of reporting. They ring pretty much daily - they've provided me with a very old email I don't use anymore so have sent them a 'safe' email address to contact me on - would be grateful for your advice.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • avh 10/28/2021 at 11:09 AM

      Similar here but call from german phone number +491702372947 and gmail account vladimirrabitsky24@gmail.com, the text in the mail I requested is similar BTC 2.3 etc.

      Reply
    • M Ivancovs 02/25/2022 at 12:20 PM

      info@cryptoteam.org.uk
      Attachments
      17:05 (13 minutes ago)
      to me

      Dear Mr. Ivancov

      This is Nicolas Williams from the Support-Team of Blockchain.com .

      Today we had a short and kind conversation and you were informed about your existing account on our platform.

      The account that we are informing for was created around 2015-2016 and due to the inactivity from your side, has been FROZEN and the actual status is "Dormant" .

      Your account might have been created as a result of the following reasons:

      1-You registered this account on your own with your Personal Details.

      2-This account may have been created from your Previous Online Trading experiences or the funds that you lost while doing Online Trading.

      3-In 2015 Bitcoin and Blockchain were everywhere (Commercials, Platforms and all over the Internet) and 30% of our clients registered without even knowing the results.

      In your account in Blockchain you have the amount of 2.3 Bitcoin / 67,544.10 GBP.

      The value in GBP is variable, depending on the price movements of Bitcoin.

      Your account is in DORMANT Status and it appears in Standard GBP price.

      In order for you to start the reactivation process, you will have to make a transection of 0.016 BTC, which is the minimum required for this process.

      You are going to place the amount of 0.023 BTC to your personal Blockchain Wallet as a Recovery Amount to show activity to your wallet, not as a Payment, considering the fact the account has been inactive for too long.

      If you have any questions don't hesitate to... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #655834 06/15/2023 at 03:32 AM

      I was sent a link to login to HTTPS://login.blockchain.com/#/sign-up way to deposit Bitcoin and exchange it for Ethereum on this sitehttps://cefi-exchange.com/?ref=18294 . Then ask to exchange Ethereum to Bitcoin to make profit on this other site Https://changelly.com.
      -------------------
      I sent 0.002 Bitcoin to an address n the Cefi exchange since 12: 40am and my transaction wasn't confirmed and the Bitcoin has been deducted from Blockchain Bitcoin account.
      Please kindly help reverse this transaction.
      Thanks

      Reply
    • Report #682353 08/28/2023 at 05:13 AM

      The following illegal practices are now common on the platform;

      Wallet transaction unfairly restricted
      Un-verification of restricted wallets
      Denial of re-verification
      Unresponsive support ticket
      Deactivation of Live chat icon on affected wallets.
      -------------------
      Nicholas Cary and Peter Smith are deliberately withholding user assets for longer periods of time some for 2 years running, in the hope that users forfeit them, It is time to demand for unconditional release of all restricted wallets.

      Reply
    • peggy 11/23/2023 at 04:16 AM

      did you get your money back?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.