SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Qvc-bestselling.com

Date10/22/2021
PseudonymQvc-bestselling.com
Url / Websiteqvc-bestselling.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAd for scetchers tennis shoes with memory foam walkers. The real ones were sold on qvc the day before at half price. Went online to qvc to bring up these shoes and this showed up leaving you to think you were still on qvc to order this shoe still on sale. Took 25 days to get and this shoe is a joke. Hard rubber with a cloth top, flat bottom, looks like a $3.oo shoe from a flea market. No info now to return. Looked up on google and now it shows as a scam site.
Comment / ReviewAbove, shoes are not as advertised

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #406433 10/20/2021 at 08:57 PM

      products are fake but use brand names. quality is very poor. ships from china and takes very long. terrible service
      -------------------
      shut this company down

      Fraudulent email : hello@qvc-bestselling.com
      Pseudonym : QCV-bestselling

      • KCR 10/26/2021 at 01:14 PM

        Qvc-bestselling DOES NOT stand behind the crap they sell. Mis-marked items could not be returned and they offer a 20% refund - even when the product is defective.

      Reply
    • Sherry 11/08/2021 at 02:45 PM

      Same happened to me, called this in to Chase visa fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #412797 11/08/2021 at 02:55 PM

      Sketchers tennis shoes, walkers with memory foam sole. This was sold on qvc the day before and this site popped up saying it was still on sale making you think you are on qvc website. These shoes i got from China after 24 days and they looked like 2.oo flea market shoes. Not sketchers, no memory foam or arch support. Plastic.
      -------------------
      Above

      Reply
    • Tanya 11/09/2021 at 11:40 AM

      This was a horrible experience for me. I had just gotten out of the hospital and wanted to buy some new sneakers. I was fooled thinking this was the REAL QVC WEBSITE. I was told by a representative named Judy, that I am not eligible for a refund. The shoes are a joke, poorly made, they just robbed me of $80.00. Horrible!

      Reply
    • Report #413184 11/09/2021 at 11:48 AM

      BE ON ALERT for ads by this company that is NOT THE REAL QVC company. They sold me some horrible shoes and will not allow me to return them. The quality is POOR. DO NOT WASTE YOUR MONEY!
      Judy - THis is the "Representative" that I have been emailing with and she refuses to send my money back and won't allow me to return the piece of crap shoes I paid $80.00 for!
      -------------------
      The company is portraying themselves as the real QVC shopping website. Their shoes are poorly made and have a horrible chemical smell coming from the bag they came in. Horribly made and they won't return my $80.00. Do not buy anything from this website!!!

      Fraudulent email : hello@qvc-bestselling.com
      Pseudonym : QVC BESTSELLING

      • Barbara 11/14/2021 at 04:45 PM

        I have a open complaint against best selling qvc witj my credit card.They advertised as sketchers arch support. They are not sketchers. They came discolored with no support. Complete garbage.I seemany complaintsagainst this bunch. Wasted $48.

      • Lupe 01/20/2022 at 08:17 AM

        Please always pay with PayPal that will make order secure

      Reply
    • Barbara 12/09/2021 at 09:45 AM

      I went through the same thing with this fraud company. They advertized as Sketchers spelling it different,$48 for garbage so called sneakers. Myy credit card fraud department wouldnt help as I did get the sneakers.So sad that the gey away with this stuff and no one helps.They were junk that I wouldnt even donate.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.