SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Madison Ethan

Date10/12/2021
PseudonymMadison Ethan
Url / Websitehttps://www.thateer.top/ ; https://www.fugosity.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI searched to purchase an antique child's punchbowl set and found this shopping site. The price was good and the photo different than others that I had seen online, so I placed the order.
Comment / ReviewI searched to purchase an antique child's punchbowl set. After I purchased it, I did not receive an email confirmation. I searched the internet for scams and saw the thateer.top url mentioned on this site. When I returned to the shopping site and refreshed the page, my order disappeared and the url changed to fugosity,top. My card was charged to gvrsivnese.top.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #405007 10/16/2021 at 07:35 PM

        Webshop without any information about the seller. No adres, telephone, or email.
        -------------------
        I was searching for laptop memory and found this site.

        Fraudulent email : shop@androine.top
        Url / Website : androine.top

        Reply
      • Report #405017 10/16/2021 at 11:37 PM

        Lists hundreds of items,most being exact copies of eBay listings,some current,some sold. The original price shown is struck through with there new steeply discounted price shown in red.
        -------------------
        When you try to pay you cannot,after emailing them they change things and payment goes through. After that, they cease contact all together. After some research I cancelled my credit card because I concluded there is a large scam going on here!

        Fraudulent email : shop@thateer.com
        Url / Website : graphodie.top
        Pseudonym : madison ethan
        Telephone : 9077458506


        Reply
      • B 10/17/2021 at 05:25 AM

        Definitely a scam site. I clicked on the second link and three of the pink luster items on the first page are photos from my Ebay store. In fact, I just sold one of them today to someone in British Colombia.

        Reply
      • THOMAS 10/18/2021 at 02:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Poor guy 10/18/2021 at 11:52 PM

        I’m so disappointed everywhere I turn someone is trying to scam you I’m constantly getting calls from a black woman saying I have won a new Ford explore that’s not bad enough I’m constantly getting calls from east Indians wanting my private information Gupta Gupta Gupta I just can’t take any more scammers everywhere beware!

        Reply
      • Pissed 10/20/2021 at 05:14 PM

        I just got scammed by these idiots. I don't know why I didn't sense this was a bogus site. I would love to find this jerk and put him in jail. Actually I am working on it. The header of their email, has a lot of info. So if you know a computer tech that understands the info, go after him.

        Reply
      • Report #406464 10/21/2021 at 02:34 AM

        pas trĆØs rassurant

        Reply
      • Report #406773 10/21/2021 at 02:11 PM

        I saw a classified add on the internet, for a diobsud gouge for woodworking. The price was very good, too good. But it was used so I did it anyway. The store was one I did not recognize. But proceeded anyway, when I went checkout it took me to Madison Ethan. I put in all my info and checked out. Never received a confirmation email,and of course never received the gouge. Stay away from this person, PLEASE.
        -------------------
        Im sorry I could not find the Madison Ethan page again.It has mysteriously vanished.


        • Susan 11/04/2021 at 05:44 AM

          I'm so glad it helped you.It is such a shame that their are people like this out there.They are nothing but thieves. I hope they get caught and get prosecuted. I would gladly be involved in that.i believe they are still trying to hack my email. I keep changing the password. Good luck. Susan

        • dbdata 11/05/2021 at 02:46 PM

          they are very definitely a scam web site

        • Ashraf 11/23/2021 at 11:29 AM

          I bought yesterday from there website for 83 euros I didn't get any confirmation nor reply from them.

          I am sure they are incorrect persons and it's a fake website

        • Ashraf 11/23/2021 at 11:33 AM

          Don't ever trust Madison Ethan ,anyway I will call my lawyer to go for this site

        • Susan 11/25/2021 at 02:00 AM

          Fantastic, glad to hear that. They deserve lawyers and law enforcement to be after them.Sorry about your money though.Mabey you will get it back.Big time scammers.They will sell you what you want
          ...Not....Good luck.

        Reply
      • UncleEddie 10/27/2021 at 09:11 AM

        I was scammed also by these people, I’m just glad I used a gift card instead of credit card information, I kind of felt something wasn’t right and that’s why I used a gift card , I didn’t listen to my intuition telling me not to trust them so it was a $38 lesson. I believe in karma so they will get it in the end , probably die from a horrible disease where they suffer for months then rot in hell where they belong .

        Reply
      • Isaac 10/28/2021 at 04:35 AM

        I'm from Sri Lanka and sad to say that i too have got caught in this scam while trying to purchase a Medicine for my Aquarium Fish. No reply for mails or no Contact number to contact Even. The online store was named as Tiulzial.

        Reply
      • Nigger 10/31/2021 at 06:47 AM

        Does anybody think my name rymes with Bigger?

        Reply
      • Nordic Phantom 11/01/2021 at 08:36 AM

        https://www.durdom.top/ aka fashion Store by Madison Ethan is "selling" vintage guitars and guitar equipments and other music stuff. Or at least they say so. Sites is SCAM so do not any circumstance order them nothing. DO NOT GIVE U CC INFO FOR THEM

        Reply
      • Gary 11/03/2021 at 12:01 AM

        Yep got me to scum bag
        I knew better damn it.
        Will never make another purchase without checking out site info on Google
        $38.00 dollar lesson damn

        Reply
      • Report #413209 11/09/2021 at 12:25 PM

        I bought some items on there website which shows to be like an auction site and did not recieve my items so am now out the money
        -------------------
        I ordered stuff weeks ago and have not recieved it. I am including the email they sent me to register the account and purchase items.

        Email sent to me for registration as follows:

        Dear Ryan Roadruck, Thank you for registering with Madison Ethan.

        Username: ryanroadr@gmail.com.

        Password: NN0SnqTS.

        With the account registered in this shop, customers will be able to use the following conveniences from now on.Service is available..

        Shopping cart

        Items in the shopping cart must be deleted or settled You can keep it..

        Address book

        Up to 5 destinations in addition to your home so that it is convenient for gifts etc.You can register..


        Order history

        List of products ordered at our shop from My Page Can be confirmed..

        Product review

        You can write a review (impression) about the products of this shop.Please tell us your impressions to other customers.

        If you have any questions about our online service, please feel free to email us: shop@thateer.top.

        Best wishes.

        Store manager Madison Ethan.

        https://www.cessier.top.

        Copyright (c) 2021 Madison Ethan. Powered by Shopify

        Fraudulent email : shop@thateer.top
        Url / Website : cessier.top

        Reply
      • Nasthy 11/11/2021 at 03:25 PM

        Madison Ethan ….don’t purchase nothing from the wed side scum . I got the order and they said delivery. But it’s not . They give tracking # at the and of delivery but it’s foilse.. don’t trasted it’s scum thank you

        Reply
      • Alphawoman 11/15/2021 at 07:18 AM

        Thanks for the info. I thought the site too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Report #415915 11/17/2021 at 05:58 AM

        Selling parts ect., never sending
        -------------------
        We have ordered a machine-part but received it. Money was taken back via Visa

        Fraudulent email : shop@thateer.top
        Url / Website : travelar.top

        Reply
      • beylie 12/06/2021 at 04:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • 2050? 12/18/2021 at 03:44 PM

        Scam, thought I was buying a tachometer for $16, a good one is probably $100. Never received it, had my bank hotcard my card so no further charges possible. They would have some address info

        Reply
      • william 12/21/2021 at 10:06 PM

        Stay away by all means,These are a bunch of Scum Bum Thieves that needs to be in Jail.Stay Away ....

        Reply
      • Littleoly 01/12/2022 at 03:13 AM

        Yes l too fell for the bastards con. Like all of you, I knew better but didn't listen to my better judgement. Got me for 84.63. Just trying to give my cats some cool wall shelves for xmas. People like these should be s--t. Karma will catch up with them..šŸ˜µšŸ’£

        Reply
      • Report #444486 01/17/2022 at 04:58 PM

        I ORDERED A BLACK AND DECKER TOASTER OVEN MODEL TROS10000D THAT WAS NOT AVAILABLE ANYWHERE ELSE - I THOUGHT I WAS A HAPPY CAMPER -- NOT SO. WHEN I CHECKED TO SEE WHEN I WOULD GET THE DELIVERY, I SAW ALL OF THE ALERTS FOR THIS GROUP. I KNEW IT COULD NOT BE TRUE!! AND IT WASN'T!!
        -------------------
        SEE ABOVE - BUYER BEWARE! THE ORDER WAS OVER THE INTERNET AND ONE OF THOSE SCROLL DOWN THINGS

        CONFIRMATION WAS FROM "OLIVIA CADEN" AND WHEN I WENT THERE I AGAIN FOUND CONVENIENCE STORE AND THE COMPLAINTS

        Fraudulent email : conveniencestore@thateer.top
        Pseudonym : TULX STORE
        Telephone : 8709427701

        Reply
      • mick 02/02/2022 at 01:01 PM

        yes i was take too he took me for 50.00buck i am very pissed off about would like to get a hold of him well i will be more carefull who i get my stuff from

        Reply
      • Jon 02/23/2022 at 05:53 PM

        Scammed me. Took me for $80 for three collectibles through their Fanbety site. Never received. Never responded to enquiries. I was very foolish. Always will use ebay now.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.