Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mailbox@supporthome24.com Service6
| Date | 12/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mailbox@supporthome24.com |
| Pseudonym | Service6 |
| Scam contents | I purchased bikes off of a sale website. I didn't know they were coming from China. I got a pair of sunglasses instead. They refuse to refund the money and blamed the shipping company for the error. They offered to let me choose clothing from another website. I do not want more products from them. |
| Comment / Review | They offered me a 30% refund in October. I never received a refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MM 12/30/2020 at 05:27 PM
The website I purchased from is not available anymore. This is the site they sent me to instead of refunding my money. https://store.fashiononlinemall.com/index/index/index
up votedown vote
Annette A. Penney 01/03/2021 at 06:03 PM
I ordered a Farley Fatbike for my husband for Christmas and received a fake pair of sunglasses instead! I'm so mad at myself for being this stupid! They showed reviews, people holding their bikes... I did it late at night from my iPad. I'll be more careful in the future. Basically, don't order from China unless it's from a reputable website or company you've used in the past and you can get a refund.
up votedown vote
ST 06/15/2021 at 05:16 PM
Ho comprato un tapis roulant, e dopo ho scoperto che era una truffa
up votedown vote
Report #406407 10/20/2021 at 04:31 PM
i ordered drmartensusa.7917888.com-1460 Pascal Women's Wanama Leather Boots,WOMEN'S ORIGINALS BOOTS1,1
and got sent a scarf instead
Url / Website : drmartensusa.7917888.com/faq
Pseudonym : service6
Telephone : 8008106673
up votedown vote
Report #423073 12/04/2021 at 09:43 AM
Purchased sandals of the website, never got the product or any response. Only understood it's a fraud once I contacted the original label's headquarters, which said they had nothing to do with that website
Url / Website : tevaportuga.com
Pseudonym : tevaportuga.com
up votedown vote
Nina 04/08/2022 at 02:27 AM
I ordered a hot pink dress for my 30th birthday and spent $100 Australian. It was meant to be an old style dress from an Australian store that they don’t stock anymore. The website said it was coming from America Instead I received a small satin square piece ( not even big enough to be a scarf). They are not even responding to emails
up votedown vote
Report #498265 05/13/2022 at 08:19 PM
Keen work boots
-------------------
I have ordered work boots through this site that i didn't recieve. They offered me a refund i didn't receive. I ordered another pair of workboots i have not received. Their web adress says australia, but its overseas.
Url / Website : keenfootwearaustralia.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lynda sanchez 06/12/2022 at 06:19 AM
I ordered 2 products from u on june 6. Confirmation number is a22060523172185708-2206052317215805. I've read the reviews and believe that this is a scam. Please let me know if you plan on sending me the 3 in one breakfast station and a small camper tv.
up votedown vote
Report #556999 10/17/2022 at 03:43 PM
Hello, this email website t4mall2000.com. disappeared soon after I purchased a Tottenham fleece for USD64.00 in August. I have sent them a couple of emails asking about the order and received replies saying on way, not in Hong Kong and be with me in a couple of days. But now trying to send a message to mailbox@supporthome24.com I received a postmaster reply saying cannot send email to this address.
Kind regards
-------------------
Hello, this email website disappeared soon after I purchased a Tottenham fleece for USD64.00 in August. I have sent them a couple of emails asking about the order and received replies. But now trying to send a message to mailbox@supporthome24.com I receive a postmaster reply saying cannot send email to this address.
Kind regards
Url / Website : t4mall2000.com
up votedown vote
Abii 10/18/2022 at 04:13 AM
Fake sites tend to ghost you after you make a purchase. What you can do now is reach out to your bank and ask if a Chargeback procedure can be initiated.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jen 10/19/2022 at 06:41 PM
I ordered a pair of rhinestone shoes for my wedding and after a month I received a scarf. I disputed the transaction with my bank and they followed it up for me and I got a full refund back from the merchant
up votedown vote
Report #561967 10/30/2022 at 04:56 PM
شراء سيكل كهربائية بمبلغ مالي 92.85 ريال ولم يصل حتى الآن
-------------------
Dear customer,
This is an auto-reply, please do not respond.
Your email is well received.
Please kindly note that we're on vacation for The National Day(3 days), we can not reply to you during this period, sorry for the inconvenience.
We will reply to you promptly when we return, your request will be properly resolved, please don't worry!
Best regards,
Customer Service Department
Pseudonym : service6
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 10/31/2022 at 11:10 AM
The same site has been reported before on here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/310878
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/406407
So it's safe to assume that it's a scam.