Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
cyrilledoucet@yahoo.com +330605512849 Cyrille Doucet
| Date | 10/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cyrilledoucet@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Cyrille Doucet |
| Url / Website | https://www.lacartedescolocs.fr/flatshares/fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/lyon/a/c9sssl Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 06 05 51 28 49 |
| Scam contents | Hello, I received your message and I hope you are doing well. Three bedroom apartment furnished in shared accommodation. The lease is individual, giving entitlement to housing aid. On the monthly side, the rent including charges is 460€ and the refundable security deposit is 500€. My name is Cyrille and I will be your roommate, I do not manage visits or reservations. Thus, for all requests related to the visit, contract, reservation, please contact the owner Mr. GAUZY directly with your complete file consisting of: -Copy of identity document of the tenant and his guarantor (if natural person) -A proof of income -A current proof of address -Term lease -Phone number -Person to contact in case of emergency For all other requests, I remain available. The file should be sent by email: lucgauzy1@gmail.com Concerning myself, I am not very obsessive but I appreciate when the common areas are clean (especially bathroom and kitchen), I have no problem helping with housework, or cooking from time to time for my roommates, I like to be in a relaxed atmosphere where we could go out and chill together or do some activities (movies, sports, exhibitions ...) together without invading the space of others either. Bonjour, Comme convenu, vous verrez en pièce jointe la proposition du contrat de location que vous allez lire et le signer à la partie LOCATAIRE puis me renvoyer le contrat de location accompagné de la confirmation du paiement par virement du mois de loyer sur les informations bancaires de mon conseiller financier que je vous réitère ici: Nom et prénom du titulaire du compte: DAVID VIEIRA IBAN: FR76 2183 3000 0100 0100 9055 450 BIC: PRNSFRP1 Je serai en attente du contrat de location signé de votre part et du reçu de votre opération afin de finaliser les autres documents et vous les renvoyer afin que vous le locataire puissiez avoir une copie et moi le propriétaire également. Très cordialement. |
| Comment / Review | Cyrille acts like a tenet in Gauzy house and then provides the email of the landlord Gauzy, after that he proceeds to send you a fake contract and ask you for the payment of the deposit and the rent of the first month to reserve the room. The Iban they provide is known for other scams that can be found in this website. Any payment to a prepaid card is a scam because it can not be tracked. Cyrille agit comme un principe dans la maison Gauzy et fournit ensuite l'e-mail du propriétaire Gauzy, après quoi il procède à l'envoi d'un faux contrat et vous demande le paiement de la caution et du loyer du premier mois pour réserver la chambre. L'Iban qu'ils fournissent est connu pour d'autres escroqueries que l'on peut trouver sur ce site Web.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.