Scamwatcher.com logo
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : hermes.check-reschedule-online.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/16/2021
Pseudonymhttps://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com/
Url / Websitehttps://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAsking for redelivery fee
Comment / ReviewScam

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MBJ 10/17/2021 at 10:37 AM

      Thanks for this confirmation of my suspicions
      I ordered a battery from Germany via eBay. Tracking showed Hermes had the item, but then early on 16/10 it showed. "..forwarded to sender's return point."
      On 16/10/21 I received a text from 07305 107759 saying, "Hermes: Please reschedule your delivery at https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com before your item is returned to sender."
      This is very believable - how did the scammers know I had a dellivery about to be returned to sender?
      Your existing news about this website helped my decision to do nothing and leave the part to be returned to sender - so that the sender can take any necessary action to re-send this by a more reliable transporter. (Delivery before my deadline is now impossible, so there's no rush).... Read more

      Reply
    • Toda 10/18/2021 at 06:09 AM

      I have not ordered anything, but received text from them, which seemed suspicious.

      Scam, do not fall.

      Reply
    • Vicky 10/18/2021 at 06:31 AM

      Claims they tried to delivery my parcel this morning but were unable to - it's open 24/7 - I am also not waiting for anything

      They ask for my postcode to continue - do not give them this information
      Scam

      Reply
    • Frank 10/18/2021 at 09:56 AM

      You can put any post code in so long as it looks like a UK post code. I reported this last week and cannot believe it is still up

      Reply
    • Matthew 10/18/2021 at 11:22 AM

      I received same reschedule request. Scam.

      Reply
    • John 10/18/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Twice in two days I received the message, but the email address was slightly different: https://hermes.check-online-reshedule.com

      Reply
    • Morphus 10/18/2021 at 02:27 PM

      I received same msg https://hermes.check-online-reschedule.com/, scam I think

      Reply
    • Jess 10/18/2021 at 06:20 PM

      I received a text from +447305007846 and yeah wanting payment for delivery.

      Nope. I know hernes doesn't do this. And I was in noone tried to deliver anything

      Scam!

      Reply
    • A 10/19/2021 at 08:56 AM

      I haven't ordered anything. Total scam - received a message from 07305152406.

      Reply
    • YWC 10/19/2021 at 09:23 AM

      I received a test from 07035 389878
      https://hermes.check-reshedule-online.com similar to the above mentioned link.
      My defender app blocked it and stated it was dangerous.

      Reply
    • Nwf 10/19/2021 at 10:16 AM

      Also using 07305294540 to try to get you to follow the link.. I was in the house when the text came through, so I know no-one came with a parcel.

      Reply
    • Olegs 10/19/2021 at 10:54 AM

      same message from number 07378905145

      Reply
    • Pellins 10/20/2021 at 08:32 AM

      I just received a message from 07305135343 also telling me to visit https://hermes.check-reshedule-online.com
      I’m not awaiting a delivery so definitely fake.

      Reply
    • Mahee 10/20/2021 at 10:46 AM

      Same here received message this from 07305206475 asking me to visit there website https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com so many fake text and email and Hermes is not doing anything about it.

      Reply
    • ess 10/20/2021 at 10:50 AM

      i just received text from 07305379143

      at 20th October 2021 at 15.50
      sent me a text saying please confirm re-delivery for your item on on our website https://hermes.check-reshedule-online.com.

      i checked on here as i haven't ordered anything that is delivered by hermes. i don't know if it was just co incidence bu i have ordered a shower so i almost clicked on it but i haven't. thank you everyone for putting your experiences here too.

      Reply
    • TJ 10/20/2021 at 11:29 AM

      It's a pretty good scam as instead of following the link I typed in the address and it took me to a legit looking website. However, they wanted me to put my date of birth to confirm my identity... lol... I would have thought it is in the interest of Hermes to put a stop to this!!!

      Reply
    • DC 10/20/2021 at 12:38 PM

      I’ve just had same text from 07458394601

      Reply
    • Simba 10/20/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I had the same today... a definite scam. The fact I actually had a Hermes delivery earlier would suggest a possible link between Hermes and the scammers?

      Reply
    • Mr F 10/21/2021 at 02:45 AM

      I believe hermes data has been breached. Same here delivery due from LaDeRoute who use Hermes so SMS was expected and coincided with an email from the retailer re delivery delay within a few hours... Or could be extremely coincidental.

      So missed delivery was plausible and all seemed legit.

      However date of birth bared no relevance so duped it and then a fee... Whu wpuld i pay a fee for a missed delivery at 4 am lol. That was the second warning shot so left it.

      Reply
    • Chris Jubb 10/21/2021 at 11:24 AM

      I also received a text saying please confirm re-delivery for your item on on our website https://hermes.check-reshedule-online.com. sent by SMS from 07305385180. I suspect there is a data breach or an insider in Hermes. I had just received a Hermes delivery.

      Reply
    • Taut 10/22/2021 at 07:21 AM

      From 07305239897
      Hermes-GB: Hi there, sorry we missed you yesterday. Please reschedule your delivery at https://hermes.check-online-reschedule.com. Asking to pay to reschedule.

      Reply
    • Paulyp 10/23/2021 at 03:40 AM

      I followed this link from the text because my father sent it to me without any note so assumed he was wanting me to sort it for him. Didn't help that he sent it at the crack of dawn while still asleep.
      Browser opened a page saying connection isn't secure. Do you think I'll have put my phone at risk or is it a fishing website and you're only at risk if you enter info on the site, which I didn't do?

      Reply
    • Bryan 10/23/2021 at 12:04 PM

      Received text from this number 07305006783 claiming to be Hermes saying they missed me yesterday. Luckily I checked the number and yes its a scam. Nearly clicked on the link. When Hermes send a text it will have a heading saying HERMES which this didn't and that alerted me. I use Hermes a lot so was suspicious. I would never click on a link now days. I always go to the website and even that is getting scary now,

      Reply
    • Jenny 10/23/2021 at 03:00 PM

      Have just had the same text message as everyone else, but I haven't ordered anything, so I think it's just coincidence that some people have when they get the message. If they're sending loads of these out they're bound to hit people who have ordered. The message was from 07305072063.

      Reply
    • B 10/24/2021 at 04:32 AM

      Same text from 44 7305212 865. Ignoring it.

      Reply
    • Anu 10/24/2021 at 06:28 AM

      Got a text from 73052 89557 - "Hermes: Sorry we missed you. To confirm new slot, please visit https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com";
      It's a fraud. Ignored it.

      Reply
    • JJ 10/25/2021 at 06:48 AM

      How the fk is this still up? Guys report to google phishing to get it removed asap.

      Reply
    • Jude 10/25/2021 at 09:29 AM

      Hiya, received message to reschedule delivery click on link httppetchermes.check-reschedule-online.com. We missed you Sunday morning at 830. We were in. I still believed and filled in, up to date of birth and then had wobble. Came out and did I do right or do heroes actually ask for your date of birth etc?

      Reply
    • Bob 10/25/2021 at 01:11 PM

      Same scam happened to me today.. Text from +447306889913 "Hermes-UK": Sorry we missed you yesterday. To reschedule, please visit https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com/. I'm normally very cautious, but it was so convincing in my circumstances that went all the way to the point where they asked for bank details before realizing how stupid I was to "confirm" my PostCode and enter my name and DOB !! How annoying !!

      Reply
    • Jake 10/26/2021 at 02:00 AM

      I just had one this morning. It said they tried to deliver my parcel at 03:58 this morning which is obviously rubbish. It wasn't until I see the small charge that I didn't proceed! I was trying to click on 'contact us' but it didn't work. In fact, none of the other menus or links on the page works. That's when I became suspicious.

      Reply
    • Desi 10/26/2021 at 03:10 AM

      +447305289678 also a scam. Two messages in two days, asking for a fee and then notifying me of a missed delivery. I am not expecting a package.

      Reply
    • Nobody's Fool 10/26/2021 at 03:18 AM

      07306804704

      It's a scam... I entered some "information" as requested and got the same result as Jake - none of the other links/menus worked.

      I doubt that the gits behind this will go after me for furnishing a fake name, fake address (Met Police HQ in London), credit card (from a fake CC generating website), banking information (also from a fake sort code/account number generator)... they'd be hard pressed to come up with a legit reason why they're trying to get the information from me.

      Reply
    • Ethan Clarke 10/26/2021 at 12:36 PM

      From: +447305117094

      Message: "Hermes-GB: Sorry we missed you earlier. To book a new slot, please visit https://hermes.check-online-reschedule.com";

      I haven't ordered anything. I checked here first and so I haven't clicked the link. Thanks for checking it out guys. And for any new folk receiving this, be cautious.

      Reply
    • Alacrity 10/27/2021 at 02:26 AM

      have received several sms/texts "Hermes-UK: Hi there, sorry your driver Ryan missed you. To reschedule your delivery for tomorrow please visit https://hermes.online-reschedule-check.com"; - I am not expecting any packages from Hermes. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Cherry Pie 10/27/2021 at 11:41 AM

      I have received three texts from 07305 063716 asking me to reschedule a delivery by clicking on https://Hermes.check-online-reschedule.com. I haven’t ordered anything recently, so I was wary.

      Went onto Hermes’ website, and, of course, you have to put in their reference number, which I haven’t got, as I haven’t ordered anything. You can’t get in touch with Hermes except by quoting their reference number, which is infuriating.

      Reply
    • Pedro 10/27/2021 at 03:30 PM

      I got one today, it was asking for a fee of ÂŁ1.04 plus VAT, but when it asks for your card details it also asks you for your ACCOUNT details and confirmation of address, with that they can virtually order the moon, Xmas must be coming!!

      Reply
    • Shell 10/28/2021 at 06:49 AM

      Just had same text from 07306803835

      :-/
      https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com

      Reply
    • K 10/28/2021 at 07:48 AM

      Also got a scam text from 07305 994918 saying “ Hermes-GB: Sorry we missed you yesterday. To accept your new slot, visit https://hermes.check-reschedule-online.com”. Unfortunately fell for it as I was expecting a delivery and the website looked secure, but realised the day after it was a scam. You can put in any post code and the website will accept it, and links to other parts of the website like “Sign In” don’t work.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.