SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+447305310502 My Hermes

Date10/18/2021
PseudonymMy Hermes
Url / Websitehermes.check-reschedule-online.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7305 310502 (ou 00447305310502) (more info)
Scam contentsThe site is a clone of Hermes website, but what made me suspect it was scam is the fact that they pretended to have made an attempted delivery at 5:41 AM today!! Obviously, that was fake news, and no one ever rang the interphone or left a card of missed delivery. The cherry on the pie was then to ask money for second delivery attempt. The mobile number reported pretends to be from My Hermes.
Comment / ReviewTheir website is a very good clone of the MyHermes, what betrayed them was the different URL though, the suspicious time of the delivery, the delivery charge for second attempt, the fact that it was impossible to get through customer services, as it was impossible to get through an agent via their supposed "Chat line". No tracking number provided, and without this it was impossible to get through the chat. Then I have checked again on their website about the delivery using my postcode and this time it was showing another time for the delivery, not anymore 5:41 am, but 6:16 am. They now have my full name, address and date of birth!

-------------------------------------------------------------

Attempted Delivery
Mon 18th Oct
Delivery time
06:16 am

Attachment(s)
  • Screenshot of text message received today
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7305 310502

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7305 310502
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #405326 10/18/2021 at 05:17 AM

        When one receives a text at 21.57: "Please reschedule your delivery at https://hermes.check-online-reschedule.com so we can dispatch your item," my hackles immediately arise.
        1. We are not expecting any deliveries
        2. The quality of the language "...so we can dispatch...", should be, that Hermes may despatch...
        This is my second submission because the first one used the wrong phone number used to send the text.

        Reply
      • Arthur 10/18/2021 at 08:31 AM

        I have had the similar message. Mine wanted a reschedule, but no one had tried to deliver! I had a Hermes delivery last week which may mean something. Message timed at 06.11! Not expecting a delivery either so I googled the number.

        Reply
      • Nik 10/19/2021 at 11:24 AM

        Same here ... Apparently delivery was attempted at the same time we were at home. Reschedule delivery when no delivery was made.

        Reply
      • Filomeno delgado silva 10/22/2021 at 03:26 AM

        12 york road

        NR302NA

        Reply
      • Filomeno delgado silva 10/22/2021 at 03:32 AM

        Same here... Apparently there was attempted delivery at the same time we were at home. Reschedule delivery when no delivery has been made

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.