Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
kelvinogah63@gmail.com +270630108247 Kelvin Ogah Ediale
| Date | 10/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kelvinogah63@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kelvin Ogah Ediale |
| Telephone | +27 63 010 8247 (ou 00270630108247) |
| Scam contents | I met This guy Kelvin Ogah on dating site called Twoo we started talk alot he is a 41 year Old man normal from Nigeria but Living in Gauteng , Springs in South Africa where he lived With his 2 Boys he Got With a South african WOMAN named Chereen, he CLAIMED tht they did not live together bc she was into drugs n have been for over 2 years n social service told her she cant be With her kids bc of her addiction, he CLAIMED he Got 2 bussiness there 1 Selling mobiles n THINGS to mobiles n 2 Selling clothes, we talked alot n he CLAIMED his socalled ex was not in the picture n she would not let him be. Well after some time he moved away from the place he lived With the 2 small Boys to get away from the ex n bc she stole his money n she was not allowed to knw where he was, she once took his phone n called ME n left ME messages on whatsapp he told ME not to mind her THTS was Ok thn , he was arrested 2-3 times bc he wanted her out of his life n move on , he thn open account in his bank tht was suppose to be savnings n it had alot of money on it as he CLAIMED n bc he had been With the kids mom for so Many years she was notified tht he moved the money to his bussiness account n thn she made a complain AGAINST him bc she wanted some of tht money so his bankaccount was frozen tht went on for some month where they met up in court bc the ex wanted half of the money but bc he had supported the kids n paied EVERYTHING thn the court was saying Ok he thn need pay for her rehab n thn they had to meet up in court AGAIN in 1 month whn tht time comes the ex suddently was commited to hospital With liver fauiler as he CLAIMED n after 3 weeks she died n he asked ME for help for the furnals n he had asked ME help earlyere to help pay his rent n police n whn she thn died the court Said he need to provide Them With death certificicated so they thn Can open his account Well he Got the certificated but the ex Sister Got him arrested after tht bc she was of tht oppinion he Got it illegal I then helped bail him out AGAIN thn he Said he Got the court accept to get his account open n he would go to bank n thn send ME My money I borrow Well thn whn he was on his Way to the socalled bank he suddently had car accident I did not hear from him for 2 1/2 month thn he suddently wrote ME Said he had accident n memoryloss n he was told I was the person tht could help him remember who he was tht was fine thn he called showed ME tht socalled injuring as metal on his cheest n back n he Got it of after 3 weeks after tht Said he would now go to bank n get his account open n send ME My money really after 3 weeks still nothing only EXCUSES n suddently the ghost of his ex was writing ME |
| Comment / Review | The name of the guy Kelvin Ogah Ediale Brunt Court Flat 202 2nd Street 1559 Springs South Africa E-mail Kelvinogah63@gmail.com The ghost Chereen Ogah Have Destiny ride auto Springs, Gauteng +27 81 500 7070 +27 81 362 4215
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #373460 07/01/2021 at 06:15 PM
Sweettalking n seems like a ok guy for a Long time before EVERYTHING n knw I was scammed before n was happy I reported tht guy but thn turned out he suddently also scammed ME even he was mature n father to 2 small boys
-------------------
This guy named kelvin contacted on Twoo we thn started to talk on whatsapp EVERYTHING was fine he always seemed like a ok guy very mature he showed ME his friends n even his 2 small Boys called ME mom he started Calling ME his mommy gogo n his vikingqueen n EVERYTHING was fine, he told he had raised the Boys by himself bc their mom was a drugaddice n chose drugs over her own kids , we talked alot he told Owens 2 shops in springs South Africa a shop With mobile n a shop With clothes. EVERYTHING was fine suddently the ex called ME on whatsapp telling ME stories but all was calm Down after a while he been in a battle With her about money bc he supposly saying he Got alot around 750.000 South african Rand he saved up the past 10 years n the WOMAN wanted some of tht money so she took him to court so his accounts was frozen thn he asked help n he would pay ME back whn it gets open Well This court took 3 month n he was jailed TOO bc of tht WOMAN making up lies on him thn the last time they went to court bc of the money the WOMAN did not turn up n the court was informed she was in hospital n he thn Said tht the WOMAN was very sick n weak n her kidney n liver was badly bc of the drugabuse after 2 weeks she suddently dies, thn he have to help her... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Miss uniq 07/01/2021 at 07:06 PM
He is a scam telling stories tht not suit up n his friend is in This TOO he is normal nigerian lived in SA for 10 years
up votedown vote
Betina Pedersen 11/20/2023 at 06:49 AM
+27 65 903 8832
new phone Numbers on the guy
up votedown vote
Betina 10/19/2021 at 04:59 AM
https://m.facebook.com/destinyridesauto.co.za/
the name n link to the place where the ghost works she into the scam TOO With the man Kelvin Ogah Ediale
up votedown vote
Betina Pedersen 11/20/2023 at 06:51 AM
+27 65 903 8832
new phone NUMBER to the guy