Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
service@cbdccoinbi.com +85295604791 Li Xiaotong
| Date | 10/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@cbdccoinbi.com |
| Pseudonym | Li Xiaotong |
| Url / Website | cbdccoinbi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 9560 4791 (ou 0085295604791) |
| Scam contents | A Chinese girl encourages you to invest in a Chinese shitcoin in a Chinese platform to make a lot of money. You will never be able to withdraw money. They will possibly ask for ransom |
| Comment / Review | Do not fall for Chinese, Japanese, or Korean girls. they are all fake accounts and they will take all your money cruelly. They have no hearts
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/25/2021 at 11:40 AM
How can you solve the situation I can’t take my money to!!
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/25/2021 at 11:42 AM
They want 3000$ but it’s not guarantee to take my all cash out cbdccoinbi.com don’t trust them
up votedown vote
Josh 10/25/2021 at 01:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/25/2021 at 01:29 PM
Josh I bough coin on the cbdccoinbi.com platform the platform can not give my cash back they blocked and ask to give them 3000$. They said that if I send 3000$ they will give my own money back
up votedown vote
Josh 10/25/2021 at 05:42 PM
Do you have any address? phone number from them? did you register with a code?
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/26/2021 at 01:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Josh 10/25/2021 at 05:35 PM
They will not unlock your account because these numbers are fake. These Chinese pigs have stolen the money and their government supports them. The website runs freely and they are scamming more and more. You can contact the Chinese embassy in your country or complete a report to Interpol so that they can stop them
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/26/2021 at 01:36 AM
It means that our usdt is fake number in my account. They ask 3000$ but as you said if ı send it my money not given back
up votedown vote
Josh 10/26/2021 at 03:32 AM
Actually, they possibly want to scam you more and more because no reliable platform asks for more money. To sue the case depends on how much have you lost. you can get a lawyer and complete a complain or report the website to the police in your country or China.
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/27/2021 at 12:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gandi 10/26/2021 at 05:02 AM
Thank you for your help right now probably I don’t give them 3000$ as I put in there 2500$ but if it include profit it will be 24.000$. Probably they don’t allow to take all my cash back. Because it’s not gurantee to pay back to me
up votedown vote
MRM 11/07/2021 at 03:52 AM
I can't withdraw because the website has not sent a verification code for one week.
it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Gandi 11/08/2021 at 09:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Latif 11/19/2021 at 08:23 AM
Merhaba ben Bir Çinli kız tarafından dolandırıldım cbdccoinbi safyasina yüklü bir para transferi yaptım ama paramı geri çekemiyorum lütfen yardımcı olun bana teşekkür ederim
up votedown vote
Gandi 11/19/2021 at 08:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Josh 11/19/2021 at 09:40 AM
Please, all of you report your case to the Chinese police force. We can send a document to the Chinese and Hong Kong police force too. If you have any new phone numbers from the suspect please add that information here or send me to report it to the Chinese police force.
up votedown vote
K1 11/29/2021 at 08:04 PM
Be careful. I got scammed on this website too . We have to alert everyone about this website . Go and share your comment about them in every website about scamming
up votedown vote
Taha 12/20/2021 at 09:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
K1 12/23/2021 at 12:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Josh 12/23/2021 at 01:56 AM
they are scamming people under other names. This time he is angela
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Runa 12/23/2021 at 03:39 AM
Hi Josh the first image above here , i believe she also goes with the name Naoka, pretend to be Japanese from Yokohama , met her on Chat platform LINE which is highly used in Asia. After various conversation offered to invest in life currency trading. traded 3 times with her or him. small amounts upto 5k with gains 3 k but she was pushing to up the investment to 20K which i dint not do, has been in contact for 4 months every day, Extremely smooth scammer . and doesn't want to give email or come on video chat. The side traded at was Frmxov. recently the site shut down, asking her if she had same issue was quickly referred to set up a other account with TankBot , then i was told to contact customer service to transfer my fund to that account which they did , i have yet to try to withdraw. hence i know that she is scammer and will try to recover the held funds with some assistance that's were i am at for now.
.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
dam77dam 04/11/2022 at 07:18 PM
hello I add my bad Chinese experience living in singapore meeting on a dating site "Tinder" she clearly invented a life then seduced me this scammer managed to extract 1000euros from me via a bitcoin site the site in question:
https://www.xpdd.online/pc/home
I add some photos
I also received the middle photos of JOS
her name is vivienne
these the kind of scam where I don't think that doing lawsuits serves any purpose I leave a comment if by hassars it can help someone
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Andrea 04/13/2022 at 02:39 PM
This is scam. Malesian girl that contacted me on Tinder in Italy is trying to scam me to invest in cryptocurrencies. Please don't do anything with regards www.xpdd.online IT IS SCAM!!!
xpdd.online is SCAM !!!
Btw, her phone is +60 19-991 6439
up votedown vote
dam77dam 04/19/2022 at 07:28 PM
no me it's:
+60 11-4011 7613
my 1000 euros are frozen until the end of May, you won't know how to get them back
i am from french tinder
(I don't think I'll revere them)
up votedown vote
AND 04/17/2022 at 08:35 AM
Please contact me we are in the same shit situation
up votedown vote
dam77dam 04/19/2022 at 07:21 PM
ok but i don't see how to help you