SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24service.vip

Date04/18/2020
Fraudulent emailshipping@24service.vip
Scam contentsWooden music box with matching neckles. King products. Facebook advertisement.
Comment / ReviewOrdered 4/8/20 Tried to track with number given. No results. Tried address given no results. No way to contact about order. It was charged through pay pal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Guadalupe Garcia 04/25/2020 at 09:25 PM

      en donde puedo recoger mi paquete_

      Reply
    • alex gant 04/30/2020 at 01:11 PM

      I order nail clippers and payed for them through PayPal but have not received them the track number is 025439048776818.but it just say dispatched what can you do.

      Reply
    • Report #232852 05/16/2020 at 01:57 PM

      Tracking number appears to be for multiple people who have been duped as I have been
      -------------------
      I placed an order for sandals via Facebook. I received a confirmation email of despatch and a tracking number which showed information to 27 April. The company was supposedly called kiwinic. I believe the whole transaction may prove to have been fraudulent

      Url / Website : kiwinic.com
      Pseudonym : Kiwinic

      • Duped 07/10/2020 at 02:32 PM

        I ordered sandals in April and can get no sense out of them at all. I think I can kiss my money goodbye. I'm disgusted with their service, emailed them countless times and just get rubbish comments back saying nothing of any help. I hope they,re proud of themselves. I'm a pensioner and cannot afford to throw money away. If i's not a scam I don't know what it is.

        not a scam I

      • Duped 07/12/2020 at 03:03 PM

        Don't go near them, they have no scruples about taking your money.

      • Sinnn 08/01/2020 at 09:11 AM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM !!

      • anon 08/05/2020 at 11:50 AM

        absolute scam. product bears no relation whatsoever to image on facebook. Thieves no other word for them.

      • LJB 08/06/2020 at 07:12 AM

        Yes it's a scam - never received my sandals, then they stopped replying to my emails. Total scam, stay clear!

      • Onewing98 09/03/2020 at 09:53 AM

        Same. Took my money and sent some ridiculous product. Nothing like advertised. Total scam artists. Do buy off Facebook or Instagram ads. Ever.

      • Dorothy Dukes 05/20/2021 at 01:18 PM

        All of a sudden I get an email that I purchased a mushroom head air cushion...NOT!! Another scam!!!

      Reply
    • cookie 06/20/2020 at 01:49 PM

      i made a order and when i went to track it there was nothing and i couldn't find my order. they said it was not there and yet they took my money,

      Reply
    • KRISP 06/27/2020 at 03:19 PM

      on 5/9/2020 I ordered 3 flowingLED Lights magnetic charging cable on facebook, I recieved a tracking number and it has supposedly been in the USPS since 6/8/2020, I have not recieved the chargers yet

      Reply
    • Lisa 07/04/2020 at 09:52 AM

      I ordered a golf practice (outdoor) platforms. I ordered 2 of them! They sent me 2 small rubber golfballs. Inpaid over $52.00 via paypal. I don't know what to do. Will paypal refund my money?

      Reply
    • D 07/17/2020 at 10:07 AM

      Scam !! Ordered golf practice boards and received a cheap foam golf ball????

      Reply
    • Report #257383 07/20/2020 at 04:07 PM

      They listed a multi-function circular saw with 3 blades for 29.99. I got packsge todsy with only blades no saw. I also got email from shipping@24service.vip thanking me for the purchase ofY211496 multi-function circular saw and if i had any problem to notified them @shipping@24service.vip. there is no web site for this.
      -------------------
      This is not right to scam people.and the number listed for Air City Inc on package i receivedis 888-792-7372 belongs to a company that said it was not them. Return address on package Air City Inc. 14709 182nd St. Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

      • John 08/06/2020 at 08:19 AM

        this is def a scam

      • HChevy66 08/06/2020 at 06:48 PM

        I got the same scam these motherfuckers better get me a saw before I kill the bitches

      • DENNIS WOLFE 08/08/2020 at 07:04 PM

        i got the train horns today not loud 1 will not work at all TOTAL SCAM

      • Sharon 08/12/2020 at 11:29 PM

        , I also ordered the multi-function circular saw with 3 saw blades & I too received the 3 blades with the same thank you note but no saw. I pulled up the emails & they said that my order had been delivered but it has not. you cant get ahold of them at all. Is this whats going to start happening now that everything is going to online shopping? If so count me out!

      • COLIN 08/13/2020 at 09:45 AM

        I have ordered the multi saw but nothing so far and reading the comments i also think this is is a scam

      • Mary Ann taylor 08/28/2020 at 11:00 AM

        I order the circular saw for 19.99

        99 they hit my credit card up for $36 it's been 2 months and I finally got the package only the blades this is a scam

      • Bear 09/10/2020 at 11:35 PM

        Ordered a bike helmet and got a baseball cap with a shower curtain face shield!!! Can't use this on my morning bicycle commute!!! Another reason to be mad at China.

      • JOhnny Cakes 10/09/2020 at 05:31 PM

        We ordered a laptop desk for using while seated, the thing we got was not remotely like the picture made from wood while this was made from garbage materials. WHERE IS THE LAW ENFORCEMENT ON THIS?

      • Steve 10/27/2020 at 06:07 PM

        I ordered a small chain saw only to receive just the chain. This sucks big time.

      • Barry 12/14/2020 at 05:06 PM

        I also ordered the saw got blades only no saw couldn't get ahold of anyone

      Reply
    • fox 07/27/2020 at 11:16 AM

      i order car essential accessories, could not track it thy took my money

      Reply
    • Nancy 08/04/2020 at 09:59 AM

      I ordered a $50 saw and received a $5 saw blade. They won't refund my money. They have proof it was delivered, which it was, but it's not my order.

      Reply
    • Report #261472 08/04/2020 at 10:06 AM

      taking your money for a $50 product and sending a $5 incorrect product.
      -------------------
      Facebook ad with scammer.

      Reply
    • bambi 08/04/2020 at 01:23 PM

      I ordered a 17" life like doll for $55.00 and got a 7" doll with a lot of defectiveness that was not worth 5 cents, When I emailed them about this they offered me $4.00 and to keep the doll , people this scam has got to stop

      Reply
    • Ron 09/04/2020 at 01:32 PM

      I ordered HD cameras and got memory sticks instead which is not even close to what I ordered, I hate thieves.

      Reply
    • JP 09/11/2020 at 11:44 AM

      I never received my item (pocket chain saw) , despite the tracking information which said that I did....

      Your order number is 14452 and the product name is Gardening Pocket Chainsaw .

      Your tracking number is: 4204603292748927005482000001248925.

      Reply
    • Jg 09/12/2020 at 09:20 AM

      I ordered a small hand saw and I believed it was intentionally mailed to the wrong state on purpose or some dumb ass in China didn’t read or could not read the correct address. I am upset as I read the many complaints. This is my second ripoff and I won’t order any more. Thinking of reporting this to the better business or the attorney general. Reference no is ly420137573cn. If this is legit mail my saw to g George 414 e Hazelcroft Ave, new castle, pa. The saw was sent to Maryland, how could that happen?

      Reply
    • Miki 10/02/2020 at 11:33 AM

      I also bought the small hand saw. Told PayPal and they denied my claim as the shipper showed it was shipped. I receive an e mail that it was shipped to Washington I stead of Illinois.

      Reply
    • Prowd 10/07/2020 at 09:07 PM

      I ordered a Massage machine which appeared as a FB ad 35 days ago. The shipper says it was shipped but it says it was shipped from Shenzhen then arrived in Sunshine, Australia, but then it says it's back in Shenzhen again. When I emailed the address to follow up the parcel's location, the email bounced back. I believe this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #281343 10/13/2020 at 05:53 AM

      I ordered a long cardigan in a size 5X.
      -------------------
      I wear a 2x size cardigan but 1 is an oversized cardigan for the winter and they had said it run small what were sent to me was a joke it was obvious that headed been washed and shrunken it was obvious that it had been repackaged and when I wrote to them numerous numerous times I was told there was no refund or replacement because they had sent me the correct size even though I sent them pictures proving that it was definitely not for correct size

      Pseudonym : 24service.VIP


      Reply
    • Report #282454 10/16/2020 at 01:04 PM

      Werewolf mask
      Order number 3792841
      -------------------
      Said it was delivered 3 days ago. Tried to contact via email.

      Url / Website : summertear.net
      Pseudonym : Summertear.net

      Reply
    • Gary H 11/05/2020 at 06:11 PM

      I ordered a men's black zipper vast style No:M01 and today I received my vest! Everything is in Chinees and I can not even zipper the jacket on me. I am a true large size and this is way too small around the waist! Cancel this order and tell me where to return!

      Reply
    • Report #311472 01/02/2021 at 09:15 AM

      Ordered 3 Christmas ornaments and never received
      -------------------
      Don’t understand why these are allowed on Facebook

      Reply
    • Kathleen Todd 03/03/2021 at 04:53 AM

      I purchased a wallet/phone case about 2 months ago and have been sent dozens if generic e-mails from this so called company. Beware of the
      crooks out there. Never falling for this again!

      Reply
    • Report #356965 05/04/2021 at 08:18 PM

      Order#15932021040812004210967 track#4893893471527749743
      -------------------
      I ordered a Jesus statue ,and i got a email that said it was delivered on april 27,2021. I never received it.I have had no way to contact them.This is truly a Scam, and how can i get my money sent back to me?

      Url / Website : vitae50.wshopon.com

      • Sylvia 05/12/2021 at 02:34 PM

        I ordered a Jesus Christ statue,paid for it ,never received it,never have been able to get in touch with them.Weeks later I got a paper sheet picture of the statue, on a paper.This is truly a Scam!!!

      Reply
    • Patricia 05/29/2021 at 07:51 PM

      I or3e a gift before mothers day. It never came. Tracking said in usa may 5th

      Reply
    • Cinderella 10/03/2021 at 11:38 PM

      I ordered 3 sister figurines for me and my sisters using Paypal for payment. Aug 19. After so many emails and texts saying it was in transit, suddenly nothing. So I filed a claim with Paypal. The sided with the merchant saying they had proof of delivery and closed the case. Now they wont even take my phone calls nor can I message them. I even got a shipping update after they said I received it. Then I got the one saying to track my parcel at shipping@24hservice.vip. Its bogus. there is no such place

      Reply
    • Report #403702 10/13/2021 at 06:37 AM

      I bought a wood hanging puzzle box lamp, and it’s “in transit” since July.
      Despite various complaints and emails, still no lamp
      -------------------
      Where is it? Why can’t it be tracked?
      Facebook is so safe , but yet allows these shity companies to do their dirty business there.


      Reply
    • ALEX 10/14/2021 at 03:45 PM

      I orderd 2 safety suction cup handrails and they were not delivered until now,the last tracking of these items was on the 19 of September 2021 and after that date,nothing happends,I wan my money back but a don´t know how.

      Reply
    • Report #448706 01/25/2022 at 06:36 PM

      Well I saw an ad on instagram. Nice puzzles. Company looked to be based in Italy....wrong!!
      Paid via paypal. Followed up as they lead me on via tracking. Never recieved.

      Pseudonym : Jessica W

      Reply
    • Report #464052 02/25/2022 at 07:14 PM

      An advertisement showing the results when using this makeup.
      -------------------
      I know this is a real product but I never received it. I have numerous emails they did apply to but the tab showing FROM has Chinese writing. I was given numerous reasons why my order was delayed, starting with because of CoVid.

      Url / Website : hatinostore.com
      Pseudonym : Last Day

      Reply
    • Bull 06/17/2022 at 08:26 PM

      This is a scam I ordered the eyebrow kids May 20 I’m just now receiving it’s a day June 17 and they kept changing my tracking number and it’s not would it appear to be on the ad. Don’t order from the service it is a scam and they charge me more than what the amount was supposed to be on my credit card

      Reply
    • Jules 06/27/2022 at 07:44 AM

      I also am a victim of this scam and I consider myself a smart person. So beware of ordering items through Facebook..or just don’t! I ordered a bracelet for my son and it never arrived. Contacted this company and they told me it was lost and if I wanted to reorder I would have to buy it again and pay for the lost shipping as well as the new shipping. The email contained typos and misspellings..signs of a classic scam.

      Reply
    • Madie 09/27/2022 at 08:30 AM

      I ordered 3 tops on 2nd August. Got a tracking number which alledgedly followed the package on its journey to Sweden. Then suddenly, on 29th August, it showed that it was in transit in Visby, on the small island of Gotland, miles and miles away from the delivery address. It has been sitting there for a month now. Repeated complaints just get stupid replies. Clearly a scam, unfortunately.

      Reply
    • jesus 10/10/2022 at 11:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #567411 11/13/2022 at 04:04 PM

      ordered xmas present 10-11-22 through paypal. received e-mail today (11-13-22) that package was delivered was delivered 11-11-22. I did not receive a package. tried to contact them and it is fraudulent.
      -------------------
      see above

      Pseudonym : INKWPCOLTD

      Reply
    • Alison 12/20/2022 at 09:47 PM

      2 years later…same story from me.

      Reply
    • Hanky 12/21/2022 at 09:56 AM

      This is a scam. I ordered a disco bike helmet over nine months ago and it still hasn’t arrived. They keep sending tracking updates, but it’s just a delay tactic. But recently I ordered a grinch T-shirt and I’m getting the same emails from same email address…. Its a scam.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/16/2023 at 07:26 PM

      I placed an order in August of 2022, and have never received my order. have received messages but, NO product.

      Reply
    • SAE 01/24/2023 at 07:46 PM

      I ordered 2 seat cushions on Face Book allegedly shipped but I cannot get an answer
      I don't believe they were ever shipped This is the last time I will order anything from a Facebook advertiser

      Reply
    • Report #618299 03/08/2023 at 04:49 AM

      Too late delivery of parcel
      -------------------
      They refuse to deliver parcel I ordered at facebook

      Url / Website : tracking-hun.com
      Pseudonym : Tracking-hub.com

      Reply
    • Report #618303 03/08/2023 at 04:51 AM

      Too late delivery of parcel
      -------------------
      They refuse to deliver parcel I ordered at facebook

      Url / Website : tracking-hub.com
      Pseudonym : Tracking-hub.com
      Telephone : +4799031387

      Reply
    • Report #624019 03/21/2023 at 03:04 AM

      I ordered 2 rings from Facebook. I have been wauting for these itens fir iver 2 weeks. They were suposed to be gifts. I know its to late for that now! First the tracking from shipping@24service.vip stated from the tracking # , my items were in Spain.
      I then received another email statibg the tracking #s got mixed up & my items were veing shioped from China? The https://www.17track.net/en is the China warehouse apparently with a different tracking # as well. Ive never ordered onkine before after...
      -------------------
      I have been scamned by FACEBOOK marketplace, they are allowing anyone to sell priducts on their site, I blane FACEBOOK for mot making sure sutes are sade such as these ones abd are steaking from hard workers and seniors. FACEBOOK vannot be trusted onn thdir markstplace. I feel bad for everyone who has been a victim of theft and identify theft as well! I have more screenshots as well but yoyr site inky allows 4.

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en
      Pseudonym : 17track.net/en


      Reply
    • Report #624630 03/22/2023 at 05:57 AM

      Stating 50% off products
      I ordered purple tooth whitener & havenot received it. Each time my delivery status changes that was approximately 2 weks ago & am still waiting!
      -------------------
      Very unhappy & am going to report this & get a refund!

      Pseudonym : BIG SALE

      Reply
    • Report #636130 04/20/2023 at 12:46 PM

      The new stretchy jumpsuits- I got one that is made in china and doesn’t even stretch. No reply to my wanting to return
      -------------------
      No address for a return- just a thank you card. Not at all what I ordered

      Pseudonym : Lisa

      Reply
    • JB 05/06/2023 at 07:42 PM

      been scammed again stupid me, when will I ever learn?

      Reply
    • Steff 06/03/2023 at 08:09 AM

      So many comments here. I’ve also been scammed and this email address keeps sending me customer service emails. I now plan to delete my PayPal account to avoid any further problems.

      Reply
    • pete 06/09/2023 at 03:40 PM

      i ordered eye glass two month still waiting i afread i got scam we can thank

      facebook

      Reply
    • Francois 06/12/2023 at 01:09 PM

      It's been 2 months and still nothing. They say the shipment is "unsolved" . The vendor I bought it from, EVERHANDEDY is alos listed on Scamwatch and Microsoft as Scam and Fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #675589 08/09/2023 at 01:02 PM

      Different items for sale via Facebook
      -------------------
      I ordered sunglasses in June. They keep sending shipping notifications even though the package is lost. They will not reply to emails, directing me to a chat bot.

      Url / Website : 24service.vip

      Reply
    • Kwaku 01/28/2024 at 01:02 PM

      3842745387090994229.my tracking number, stated delivered ,but nothing till now, ordered a car jack

      The package has been signed for, 2024-01-06 20:55:28 '(ericone) the companies name.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.