SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
Duke mark

Date10/24/2016
PseudonymDuke mark
Scam contentsAll I want from you is to stand as a next of kin and beneficiary to the unclaimed estate of my deceased client, late Mr.Edward Gatara, I have done everything possible to trace the relatives of my deceased client without any luck; most of his properties here were vandalized by hoodlums and some over grown by weeds as there is no one to look after them. It was until the finance firm with the said deposit invited me to their office and mandated me as his attorney here in Togo to locate and present to them his next of kin for the release of his outstanding fund with them, the total sum of (US$6.Million) Only.

It's upon this that I decided to contact you as bearing the same surname in order to assist me in putting claims to this fund for the release and transfer.

Note that all I want from you is to stand as a next of kin and beneficiary to the unclaimed estate of my deceased client. The next of kinship as stated by the inheritance law, is not limited to relations of the deceased nor is it confided to the circuit of parental relationship, rather it is by choice of the benefactor as regards to whom he wish to will it to (beneficiary) either formally by write up, or informally by secret information disclosure to beneficiary, be him/ her business partner, relation, kinsmen, friend or well-wishers.

Therefore by virtue of the above stated, I seek consent to present you as the next of kin to my deceased client since the supposed next of kin also died along with him. You should note that all the original documents that will be needed in a transaction of this nature ascertaining you as the bonafide beneficiary and next of kin to my deceased client will duly and legally be obtained and issued in your names and favor. If this fund is not claimed, it will be re-deposited into the treasury of the finance firm as unclaimed bill which will be shared among the board of directors and it will become history.

There is nothing to worry about as everything is legal with documentations, it is my duty to provide the next of kin and whosoever I approve as the next of kin will become the beneficiary and receive the fund. The most important issue to be considered now is trust and confidence in this matter hence I plead this should be our watch word throughout this transaction and I can fully assure you on my own part that as much as I work this with you, I will always remain the same. I do not know you but I feel you will be human enough to be honest to me at least for bringing you into a deal capable of fetching something tangible.

All I need is your data to perfect the legal documents and to officially present you to the bank as the next of kin to my deceased client so the funds can be released to you and we will share. You will be entitled to 45% of the total sum as gratification for helping me champion this deal and 45% will be for me and my family while 10% I suggest will be donated to the charity organizations in any Country of your choice as these funds does not originally belong to either of us but if you feel otherwise do not hesitate to notify me.

1. Your first names:........................
2. Your surname:...............................
3. Your date of birth:........................
4. Your phone and fax numbers:......................
5. Your Occupations:..................
6. Your home or residence address:......................

With this information's I shall proceed to the High Court of Togo to secure a Letter of Claim and Representation with the information supplied. As above, this legal instrument when submitted to the Bank automatically mandates the financial institution to effect transfer exercise in your favor and as such shall be sealed and remain irrevocable. In our next correspondent, I suggest that we reach an agreement of understanding for fair sharing ratio.

I therefore look forward to hearing from you sooner with the necessary information required to commence work on the transfer. Call me as soon as you receive this mail.

I want us to have a little telephone conversation.

Thanking you for your anticipated co-operation.

Yours in legal matters,

From Hon: Duke Mark,Esq.
Tel. +228-90804617.
MARK SOLICITOR & ADVOCATES.
ADDRESS: Siège Social: 219, Av. du 24 Janvier
Immeuble CFAO, BP 924.Lome,Togo
Comment / ReviewAlmost 2 per week i recieve this, just with different mails, and different countries.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Te Kawe 12/04/2016 at 05:39 PM

      He even has official letters from the Bank of Togo and an officer in that bank.FRANKEL PROBART, ESQ.
      PRINCIPAL ATTORNEY.
      PROBARTSIDE LAW ASSOCIATES OFFICE.
      22 RUE DE LA PAIX LOME TOGO.
      TELEPHONE: (00228)-98330294.

      Reply
    • Ibrahim Mzee Ibrahim 10/21/2017 at 11:37 PM

      Sir a m looking for unclaimed inheritances to claim as a next of kin to share as partners if no heirs to claim

      Reply
    • stjepan macek 11/12/2017 at 04:26 AM

      Stjepan Macek, of that Mr. Frankel Probart, myself and I received a letter that in my ministry of finance my account was $ 5.5 million and all I have to do is send $ 4500 for taxis to get that money within three days transfer to my foreign currency account. I knew for that money, but not 5.5 million, for 5 million dollars. That's why I was suggesting to spend only $ 5 million on my account, and with the rest of the coupons in that taxa, and what remains, to be paid into the fund for the hungry African children, but no longer responds to my suggestion, and from those 500 $ 000.00 we can save many hungry children, so I wrote to him that all this needs to be completed very quickly because a few children die of hunger a day. As soon as we finish all, more children will be saved. But I'm afraid this account is a sailor to send those $ 4,500 because it does not mention an official accounting ministry, but a market to send money to the Western Union, to some unknown person. That Africa is full of these internet fraud.
         Stjepan Macek, Croatia.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.