Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
charityprojectdirect@gmail.com Dennis and marie mcgee
| Date | 10/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | charityprojectdirect@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dennis and marie mcgee |
| Scam contents | -- My wife and I won the Mega Millions jackpot for $410 million USD on June 9, 2020 and we have voluntarily decided to donate the amount of 10M USD for charity, we are trying to reach random people from various sources and fashions to touch life from various angles, Therefore you get the message here. You have been registered as one of the lucky recipients to receive $2,000,000.00 USD This donation is given to you allowing you to take care of your personal problems and in large part to generously helping us reach out to give to the less fortunate, orphans and charitable organizations in your neighborhood locality To verify https://edition.cnn.com/2020/06/19/us/mega-millions-arizona-lottery-jackpot-trnd/index.html Get back to me on how to receive the donation Thank you Dennis and Maria McGee |
| Comment / Review | -- My wife and I won the Mega Millions jackpot for $410 million USD on June 9, 2020 and we have voluntarily decided to donate the amount of 10M USD for charity, we are trying to reach random people from various sources and fashions to touch life from various angles, Therefore you get the message here. You have been registered as one of the lucky recipients to receive $2,000,000.00 USD This donation is given to you allowing you to take care of your personal problems and in large part to generously helping us reach out to give to the less fortunate, orphans and charitable organizations in your neighborhood locality To verify https://edition.cnn.com/2020/06/19/us/mega-millions-arizona-lottery-jackpot-trnd/index.html Get back to me on how to receive the donation Thank you Dennis and Maria McGee
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sonia Glez 10/11/2021 at 07:20 AM
i have received this e-mail from "Dennis and Maria McGee" from the direcction:
Mercurio Scarl
Sáb 09/10/2021 8:51
up votedown vote
Hawz 10/11/2021 at 07:57 AM
Same
up votedown vote
Doris Williams 10/30/2021 at 01:46 AM
Yeah I just got the letter today