Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85246498405 chen chen
| Date | 10/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | chen chen |
| Url / Website | https://ax8.frame882.com/index/index/purchase.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 4649 8405 (ou 0085246498405) |
| Scam contents | This person named Chen Chen was a scammer. He's from Mong Kok Hong Kong. He will get your trust and will fall you into relatioship. Then after will introduce his side business and will insist that you try it. At first, they will allow you to withdraw certain amount. After that, they will ask you to invest bigger amount then upon withdrawal, you cannot withdraw it anymore. The customer service in whatsapp asking you to pay pesonal tax. After I paid the personal tax. I was charged for money laundering because I withdraw large amount and data on my platform was suddenly changed. They ask me to do risk deposit. After depositing risk deposit , now i cannot withdraw my money. The website link of the platform is no longer available and Chen Chen ghost and blocked me already. |
| Comment / Review | he will insist you to invest on the platform. Then when you're withdrawing money, they will keep you asking money such as tax and other fees (rish deposit). After all deposit, they will delete the platform.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #401178 10/06/2021 at 12:39 AM
https://ax8.frame882.com/index/index/account.html
person with this numner +85246498405 named Chen Chen scammed me by investing in this platform. https://ax8.frame882.com/index/index/account.html
At first, he will get closed to you. Telling he likes you and then he will insist to try his side business. He insisted to invest here and upon withdrawal, I cannot withdraw my money anymore. The customer service on whatsapp asking for tax and risk deposit. After I made all the deposit, not the platform is no longer available and Chen Chen ghost and blocked me already.
up votedown vote
An 10/06/2021 at 07:48 AM
Same thing happened to me. Her name is Lily, and she told me she is single from Taiwanese. And she has a salon with her aunt in jakarta. She ask me to join Couple activity. Need to topup 5200. Then after that. Her level is vip5, mine is vip3. Need to upgrade 3000. Then need to pay Tax 30% because account is over 10,000. I paid tax 81mils rupiah. Then customer service ask me to Pay fines 50mils rupiah because i paid tax too late
He ask me to Rob rich people/bank so i can withdraw. Right now, i cannot even open ax8.frame882.com big time scammer. God !
up votedown vote
C 10/07/2021 at 10:34 AM
I think it same person. The ax8.frame882.com was deleted already since yesterday. Now they transfer my fund to tomolines. Please be aware not to invest any money from tomolines. Same scenario, ask you to join couple activity (5200usd). My partners level is VIP 5 as well. Then asked me to pay 7800 usd (30% tax) then asked me to pay risk deposit amounting to 4500usd (15% risk deposit). What's the number of Lily and the customer service you are talking?