SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
bonnieyoung197339@gmail.com MINHE LLC

Date07/09/2021
Fraudulent emailbonnieyoung197339@gmail.com
PseudonymMINHE LLC
Url / Websitewww.facebookmarketplace.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentstoolboxes for sale
Comment / Reviewtook out money without sending toolbox!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #371253 06/24/2021 at 02:30 AM

      Large toolboxes advertised at very low prices.

      Url / Website : eusomei.com

      • Brian 07/23/2021 at 10:40 AM

        Saw an ad for Milwaukee 56" tool box... thought it had to be a scam but with paypal garantee i bought !!! 100% SCAM !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! DO NOT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE !!! PAYPAL WAS NO HELP EITHER... Now time to hire a attorney .

      • cAROLE 07/27/2021 at 03:57 PM

        I am also mad and have been scammed. Pay pal is no help closed my dispute because I did get a tracking number. It was a bogus number. Done with pay pal!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • David 07/12/2021 at 09:57 AM

      Ordered a toolbox email them and I'm getting no response back so they took me for 98.00 for the toolboxes

      Reply
    • Donnie 07/14/2021 at 09:57 AM

      Ordered a swimming pool and wouldn't answer a email and nothing ever was sent

      Reply
    • Scam 08/03/2021 at 10:00 AM

      This lady is a fruad and a scam. If you follow up with your credit card company, she provides a tracking number., but it goes to a different address.

      Reply
    • John 08/05/2021 at 02:12 AM

      Got me for 98.00

      Reply
    • Bruce 09/13/2021 at 03:46 PM

      Have any of you checked the China Post tracking? any updates yet? Got me also for $99!
      try this - https://track-chinapost.com/

      The tracking number is in your paypal transaction info

      Reply
    • Report #400155 10/02/2021 at 02:49 PM

      Claims to be affiliated with Walmart for cheap TVs. 65" QLED for
      $97.
      -------------------
      I wish I had checked here first.

      Url / Website : piedastar.com
      Pseudonym : AISHUNNI LLC

      Reply
    • Cindy 01/18/2022 at 10:26 PM

      I order an swimming pool from them last year and still have not heard from them will not answer my email. I am out of 98.99

      Reply
    • Beth 05/04/2022 at 09:10 AM

      Got me for a swimming pool for $98.99. Emailed several times and no response and never got the pool.

      Reply
    • Report #669512 07/25/2023 at 12:09 PM

      singer sewing machine.
      -------------------
      this fellow wanted cash only. I sent him $270.00 and sent it USPS by certified mail with signature and a return back to me that it was delivered.

      I sent a text to this fellow Michael Harris and spoke on the phone as well to let him know money was sent and when to expect it.
      This Guy's Name Is
      Michael Harris he lives @ 60Lee Road 202
      Marianna, AR 72360

      This guy did sign for his money has not sent me my sewing machine plus his phone is not letting my phone go through to his.
      If proof of my mail receipt and a picture needs to be sent, please advise.

      Telephone : +18708210356

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.