SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pg99.cc help180@order-mail.net

Date01/10/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp180@order-mail.net
Pseudonymguitar shop
Url / Websitewww.pg99.cc
Scam contentsadvertisement on facebook liquidation of warehouse stock guitars, including high end guitars at unbelievable prices. I got sucked in regardless, a case of desperation.
Comment / Reviewafter purchase a shipping and tracking link is send. Hence the apparent legitimacy. However, I got suspicious and finally did my research,. Gibson guitars are worth thousands and similar scams were mentioned in blogs,,,,

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #193825 12/15/2019 at 10:10 AM

        this is a scam

        Fraudulent email : cs@waheha.com

        Reply
      • Report #249292 06/24/2020 at 06:54 PM

        Selling Guitars For NINETY Seven Dollars. Received Ankle Socks.
        -------------------
        FRAUD!!!!!!!

        Pseudonym : GUITAR SHOP

        Reply
      • Report #316809 01/14/2021 at 10:43 PM

        Taylor Guitars for $99.00
        -------------------
        This looked like a ligit ad. Why do they come into the news section?

        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        Reply
      • Report #320109 01/22/2021 at 06:58 PM

        Selling guitars for under $100. Uses paypal. Of coarse paid and have not received anything.
        -------------------
        I should have know but I do not purchase things usually from facebook. And I have a very disappointed boy..They continue to be on FB. They change the email but they remain on .

        Fraudulent email : musicservicegody@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        Reply
      • Report #322962 01/29/2021 at 03:22 PM

        Offering name brand guitars at fire sale discount prices. They use photos of real guitars and a shop showing them hanging in racks.
        -------------------
        This site offers to sell name brand high end guitars at fire sale prices on Facebook. I have reported them on that platform as well. The prices they were offering seemed too good to be true. But I failed to see the warning signs and should have not completed a transaction. I was billed $97 + a .97 cent transaction fee on 01/25/2021. All though I have sent an email asking why my transaction has not been completed and no confirmation email has been sent there has been no response.

        Url / Website : yzcp133.com/?fbclid=iwar0bdgxbdylyqo8ksljxncbc30smlpxexvh4t60f47iheig9csj8gw4-of8
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        • Dmace 03/09/2021 at 09:55 PM

          It's a scam! Do not order anything from this site!

        Reply
      • Report #382785 08/08/2021 at 10:49 PM

        Guitar liquidation Brand name guitars for fractions of their original costs
        -------------------
        The webpage showed up as a Facebook page however upon further research it was found to be fraudulent. There is a real Guitar Shop Facebook page that is in fact real.

        Fraudulent email : sprayruthie.6303706@gmail.com
        Url / Website : jsdw.net
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        • Scott Russell 08/30/2021 at 09:24 AM

          I Paid for a guitar at an extremely low cost $96 dollars and 6 weeks later received nothing

        Reply
      • Report #399025 09/29/2021 at 08:40 AM

        One Guitar at $94
        -------------------
        No order tracking information given after the purchase.

        Url / Website : woxu.cc
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        Reply
      • Eric 01/30/2022 at 03:50 PM

        Yes I think I've been scammed and do not know what to do. Please any information would be appreciated.

        Reply
      • Report #451557 02/01/2022 at 01:27 AM

        There was a Dell New Inspiron 17 700 was for sale on clearance on facebook market place and it was for $79.00 and $20 shipping. I paid the $99.00 for the laptop on Sunday January 9 2022 and up till now I haven;t received any shipment yet. I received an email from Kate (Seanightnx) that my tracking number will be email it to me within 48 hours but still nothing.
        -------------------
        I paid $99 and up till now there is still no update, no tracking number whatsoever

        Reply
      • Es-sbai 02/02/2022 at 12:08 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #456203 02/09/2022 at 09:10 PM

        Warehouse clearance of guitars -Gibson $90 USD.
        -------------------
        Reviews reveal 2 other people have reported this as a Scam.

        Url / Website : pg88.cc
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        Reply
      • dumb-dumb 02/16/2022 at 10:14 AM

        Same as others here SCAMMED $75

        Reply
      • Report #461918 02/21/2022 at 04:17 PM

        I thought I was ordering a cricut through Amazon and then when I didnt receive my order I tried to track it via tracking number. They gave me a tracking number thats on everyshipex.com which is a fake website.
        -------------------
        Please contact me at one or all of the following if any further information is needed and to please keep me up to date on what is happening with this. Also if you can advise me on how to proceed from here.
        Matilda Crum
        poochiemitchem75@gmail.com
        Phone:(304)953-2004
        Pobox 3
        Switzer, WV 25647
        I thank you for your time and help with this matter.

        Url / Website : everyshipex.com
        Pseudonym : Cricut

        Reply
      • Report #463101 02/23/2022 at 07:58 PM

        Over stock of toolbox.
        -------------------
        Even send tracking to a company that doesn’t exists.

        Reply
      • Report #463963 02/25/2022 at 12:59 PM

        Hi
        I order lamp from 05/01/2022
        Until now dont get my order and also dont see any updat on my tracking number please I want you to return my money back!
        Order number: JDB22010604295122
        TRACKING NUMBER: 133602215994880
        Email: hanan-enj@hotmail.com
        +59996664993

        Telephone : +59996664993

        Reply
      • Larry 03/04/2022 at 04:08 PM

        Scammed out of $99.00. Said it was a instant sale from macys for a rickey recliner. They sent me a tracking number,I tracked it from Singapore to USA where it says package received by buyer,then no more contact. Buyer beware of instant sales on Facebook marketplace.

        Reply
      • Report #470254 03/11/2022 at 08:50 AM

        Fake site for selling goods
        -------------------
        They take money for a purchase and respond a few times that there is a shipping delay and then they disappear

        Url / Website : seanightx.com/shop
        Pseudonym : Kate(Support)

        Reply
      • Report #474058 03/20/2022 at 07:04 AM

        Seems to be a legittimate website which sells various articles.
        -------------------
        I ordered from this "onecworld.shop" (softcrm.ewstudio.ro) on Jan. 9, 2022, three bottles of vitamins for the amount of €80.32. I was told that the merchandise would arrive within 15-20 days, and instead after ONE MONTH AND A HALF I was informed through their "Tracking" that I had received the merchandise, which I NEVER RECEIVED! I then tried to contact the company's Customer Service by e-mail, (help180çorder-mail.net which is handled by "Seanightx" and delivered by Zendesk.it) and I only received the acknowledgment that they had received my email. I HAVE NEVER HEARD BACK FROM THEM AT ALL, and I NEVER RECEIVED MY MERCHANDISE!
        I began to suspect that something was not right once I saw through their "Tracking" that the merchandise had been delivered seeing as I never received any information about a courier and/or the date and time of delivery, and I have a concierge working all day to receive the mail and packages!
        This Company IS A SCAM!!! DON'T BUY FROM THEM AS YOU WILL ONLY BE GIVING AWAY YOUR MONEY!!

        Url / Website : softcrm.ewstudio.ro
        Pseudonym : onecworld.shoop

        Reply
      • Allie 08/18/2022 at 07:39 PM

        Ordered back in January... scammed me and I didn't know...I need my $69.99 back
        Who do I contact

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.