Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
auto12@safesslbillpay.com +75583510960 Auto 12
| Date | 10/20/2016 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto12@safesslbillpay.com |
| Pseudonym | Auto 12 |
| Url / Website | nenomind.com |
| Telephone | +7 5583510960 (ou 0075583510960) |
| Scam contents | Order paid successfully notified! A auto12@safesslbillpay.com à moi Il y a 7 joursDétails Dear Raymonde.francois.g@gmail.com: You have transferred 201.12 EUR to nevomind.fr. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: 2WJ-vv14847kk-hpy2 Seller website: nevomind.fr Payment Date&Time: 2016-10-13 15:58:21.0 Amount: 201.12 EUR Payment No.: HP1610131558198820 Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. You can also check your order status and confirm the merchandise delivery on our bill support webiste of # Please note "AALFANTASTIC_SOLUTIONS" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@safesslbillpay.com Tel: +86-0755-83510960 Fax: +86-0755-83510960 E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically! |
| Comment / Review | .. Don't reply to mails and calls
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #29752 07/11/2016 at 03:49 AM
Many charms of the Pandora bracelet
-------------------
We saw a promotional
advertising on Facebook, where many charms of Pandora bracelet were on offer .
The order cost 93, 86€
Fraudulent email : auto14@safesslbillpay.com
up votedown vote
MT 10/22/2016 at 11:17 AM
Total scam - I have got stung as well
up votedown vote
Jacquelin 10/22/2016 at 04:16 PM
I have a purchase in my credit card i dont know what is the reason that you charge me 94 dollars
up votedown vote
random 10/23/2016 at 07:40 AM
I have not ever pourchased anything from you shitheads. yet you withdraw money from my bank account. fuck you, karma is gonna get you one day, piece of shit
up votedown vote
CLEMENT 10/24/2016 at 08:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Giovanni 10/24/2016 at 10:45 AM
81,52 € stolen from my creditcard!
up votedown vote
Henry 10/25/2016 at 12:53 PM
transactiion of £79 this morning declined by bank. Had to cancel my card. Shower of cunts!
up votedown vote
manu 10/25/2016 at 01:30 PM
82.05 in my card
up votedown vote
Random 10/25/2016 at 03:21 PM
Why have you taken money from me! I haven't purchased from you! Karma!
up votedown vote
Sara 10/25/2016 at 03:55 PM
There is a transaction deducted from my debit card with amount USD 94.89 today..i didn't purchase anything from you..i need a clarification and for sure a REFUND !!!!
up votedown vote
Enrico 10/26/2016 at 03:11 AM
Plötzlich Abbuchung 94 USD??? "AALFANTASTIC_SOLUTIONS"
Whats this? Where have i buyed?? I don`t now why they have my Credit Card Data??!?
up votedown vote
Dawn 10/26/2016 at 05:46 AM
80 USD Withdrawed form the card. Be creative in other manners, and not by scamming other people for fu*k sake .
up votedown vote
Darius 10/26/2016 at 08:57 AM
£79 transaction withdrawn from my account that was unbeknown to me. I hope these cunts get locked up, and eradicated by the biggest penis imaginable.
up votedown vote
Daytripper 10/26/2016 at 05:24 PM
$88 withdraw today. Havn't done any internet trade lately. Compay is registered as a radio/tv shop in China.
up votedown vote
Jay 10/26/2016 at 06:52 PM
They took about $90 US from my Credit Card never heard of them before I have lodged a fraud transaction with my bank... how dare you use my card for your fucking scam you cunts !
up votedown vote
llefri 10/27/2016 at 02:41 AM
Same to me; I've received a charge of 78,36 EUR from "AALFANSTIC_SOLUTIONS", this is a total scam.
up votedown vote
KS 10/28/2016 at 06:14 AM
I too have had money deducted - reported it to the fraud team at my bank who are looking into uit
up votedown vote
Fred 10/30/2016 at 05:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sha 11/07/2016 at 09:03 PM
i tried to make a purchase from "JOHNTHELAWYER" from canada...i was hit for $88
up votedown vote
Marcos / Fantastic Solutions S.L. (Spain) 11/17/2016 at 07:23 AM
Hi everyone,
Recently we are receiving quite a lot of phone calls and complaints regarding this fraud. The name of our company in Spain is quite the same as the one being used in this credit card charges, but we are not the source of them. If anyone can help with information about the domains where you think you card could be charged from you can do a whois to them and report them both to your bank and the police. Maybe with that we can all find the source of the scam. The domain purchase procedure is 100% registered and the buyer can be easily tracked by the payment method they used to register the domains. The e-mails used to register the domains look like, however, fake as well.
I truly hope that the police and EU-based police offices, including also the banks, have opened already a requirement to the chinese government asking for answers. We do not have the technical capability, neither the expertise, also we can not legally ask anyone for private information. Someone is putting us in a bad position using our name as part of the credit card charges, nothing else.
We kindly ask you to notify all the information you can gather to your police. For instance, one user provided a few weeks ago through our Facebook channel a possible fraudulent website. She made a purchase on www.stockmichaelkors.com where she thought that could be the source. We tracked personally the website and found no social media contact at all, despite all the icons were placed in the website, but an... Read more
up votedown vote
Mr. Angry 11/23/2016 at 01:21 PM
£71.52 taken from my credit card last month. Fraud dept. are investigating. Hope they get what they deserve.
up votedown vote
Andy 01/25/2017 at 06:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jmlorenzou 02/04/2017 at 02:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mpower 02/09/2017 at 11:39 AM
These people are taking liberties my wife has meant to have got me a watch paid in full no email to say when will be delivered I've emailed 3 times without a response and a few hundred pound lighter not very happy
up votedown vote
pad234 02/19/2017 at 11:06 AM
Got scammed for 246.83 EUR! Ordered a The North Face jacket from http://www.topnewyork.nl/.
Never got a legit phone number or contact info on the site or email. No estimated delivery date! Please do not order from this website its a total fake! I feel so stupid for falling for this scam the site seemed shady, but it was the only place that still sold the jacket in my size.
up votedown vote
rohaj 02/22/2017 at 04:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ashraf eltahan 03/20/2017 at 04:50 PM
They deduct 193.3 $ from my visa..take care. .and take care shopping from www.luxuryshandsbag.com it is fake scam
up votedown vote
Ashraf eltahan 03/20/2017 at 04:55 PM
Www.luxuryshandsbag.com is scam...they stole my money and sent false shipping data. .I submitted claim to my bank and to other sites warnings from this website
up votedown vote
Ashraf ksa 04/04/2017 at 06:51 PM
http://www.luxuryshandsbag.com still send email that they shipped my order through aramex and gave me false shipping data again
up votedown vote
oli 04/24/2017 at 11:13 PM
Don't go on getsite.com.au scam site! Lost $200
up votedown vote
Clare 04/28/2017 at 12:47 AM
Add me to your victim's list. Same phone number, details and same story. Taken for $223 AUD. Yes, that's right. Watch out, Down Under. Rather than being stopped this crowd has now EXPANDED to Australia. So please add--Seller's website: blugingercasltlehill.com.au and HEY, EVERYONE! avoid these people like the plaque! ABSOLUTELY A SCAM and I am an idiot for googeling who I am dealing with ONLY AFTER I had been taken by them too.
up votedown vote
Stupid customer 04/28/2017 at 05:08 AM
I bough shoes from: http://www.geoxsandals.com/ and get email from
auto7@safesslbillpay.com and same phonenumber. I close my bankgard that they don't get anymore money. I lost 84,10 e.
up votedown vote
tash 05/12/2017 at 08:34 PM
I got scammed by "docmartinsale.co.uk" for $160 haven't heard a peep back from them in a month
up votedown vote
Kylie 05/20/2017 at 02:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fred 05/23/2017 at 09:52 AM
http://www.oldvienna.nl
I bought a patrizia pepe handbag from website http://www.oldvienna.nl
i try to make payment thinking was a website from nederlands, but at first payment was refused from my bank but at night i don't know how they charged a bigger amount from china and i received this e-mail and tracking number that it result doesn't exist. So be carefull.
up votedown vote
OrderedJeans 06/02/2017 at 05:47 PM
Another web site to add: www.hipsz.nl
Ordered jeans of specific style (apparently the only merchant with my size). Made several attempts to order, by all failed with various error messages, so I gave up. Then I got the above e-mail from auto12@safesslbillpay.com claiming I was charged 84.04 EUR. I tried to contact the web site, but it went down in the meantime. Has been down for several days now, and I haven't received replies either from the merchant or from service@safesslbillpay.com. My card was charged roughly that amount (CNY 675.80).
CC processing transaction name: AIP*ETDCY LTD
Now I suspect it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Ramon 06/13/2017 at 02:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bianca 06/23/2017 at 05:25 PM
Do not buy from www.heidifloyd.com !! Its a scam! I lost 130£. I ordered a Moschino bag and in change, I received a pink China smelly wallet!!
up votedown vote
Gullible 06/29/2017 at 06:05 PM
Do not buy from syncradio1.com they also processed a payment through auto12@safesslbillpay.com
advertising Max Mara clothing.
up votedown vote
Ali Raza Khan 07/06/2017 at 03:28 PM
Can anybody tell me. what happens after they charge your card for money.Do we get our money back??? if yes then how??? and if not then what to do????
up votedown vote
Vtheblackcat 07/18/2017 at 07:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Valero 07/23/2017 at 05:28 PM
Don't order on www.peterandpaulblackley.org.uk. Scam as well.
up votedown vote
Abril 07/30/2017 at 08:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laura 08/09/2017 at 05:14 PM
I bought a pair of womens Nike shox from myfridaygirl.com I recived a pair of glued together fake Boys blue and yellow Jordan SUPERMAN shoes. No size on them, they stunk so bad like chemicals took my breath.I thought with the return policy and sucure checkout I was on a legit website. IVE CONTACTED THESE PEOPLE VIA EMAIL 7X. THEY WILL NOT GIVE MY MONEY BACK OR GIVE ME A WAY TO RETURN THESE GARBAGE SHOES. SAFESSBILLPAY.COM gave me a fake number to call somewhere in China. They said they couldnt help me either...SCAM..
up votedown vote
Mau 09/12/2017 at 12:09 PM
Ho acquistato un casco:
You have transferred 124.76 EUR to casqueairohfrance.fr.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: xzh_32267-20
Seller website: casqueairohfrance.fr
Payment Date&Time: 2017-06-27 07:16:31.0
Amount: 124.76 EUR
Payment No.: HP1706270716300560
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
You can also check your order status and confirm the merchandise delivery on our bill support webiste of #
Please note "FHT*MIKEBIBI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@safesslbillpay.com
Tel: +86-0755-83510960
Fax: +86-0755-83510960
E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com
mi è arrivata una camicia "Armani" e un paio di occhiali "Okey" merce di dubbio gusto chiaramente contraffatta che butterò,
dopo una trentina di mail in più di 2 mesi l'unica offerta e ... Read more
up votedown vote
Charlotte 09/22/2017 at 06:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Money 10/05/2017 at 12:47 AM
Beware of this website as well:
"http://www.blue-rolls-4-u.co.uk"
I spent $140 on shoes from that website but it is a scam. DO NOT order anything from this website.
up votedown vote
gram 10/09/2017 at 10:26 PM
www.green-park.co.nz
Lost NZ$400...bastards
up votedown vote
agni 11/08/2017 at 11:17 AM
www.alttab.uk lost 72 pounds.
up votedown vote
ksenis 11/08/2017 at 11:46 AM
Same sad story here!
Ordered from
http://www.personalfeiern.de/
Add to a list!
up votedown vote
ksenis 11/08/2017 at 11:59 AM
another one!
http://www.minke-fuchs.de/
up votedown vote
ksenis 11/08/2017 at 12:01 PM
This is the same site
PLEASE BE AWEAR! ACHTUNG!
http://www.reginekarrock.de/
up votedown vote
lluis 11/17/2017 at 09:28 AM
Stay away from: www.okotoksrealestate.me
up votedown vote
Kokolis 11/21/2017 at 02:51 PM
another scam sites: auto15@safesslbillpay , www.whoosits.com, bs_watches@aol.co.uk, serviceuk@helloreplica.com, www.loveruk.com
stay away from them, selling replica watches
up votedown vote
gogo 11/21/2017 at 02:58 PM
When you order something, when you click checkout it comes a message saying that the transaction failed, you close the site and next day you will find an e-mail on your inbox saying that you have transferred that amount to that fuckers, it is what happened to me...be aware !!! don't use the credit card, use only Pay Pal
For being so stupid I lost more than 300 £
up votedown vote
jc 11/22/2017 at 02:44 AM
another one http://www.vintagetea2you.co.uk/
Lost 70 pound
DO NOT ORDER anything from this website
up votedown vote
af 11/22/2017 at 07:03 PM
Now going under site name http://dartford-ringing.co.uk/
up votedown vote
af 11/22/2017 at 07:06 PM
it is connected with service@safesslbillpay.com
up votedown vote
Veerblad 11/24/2017 at 04:43 PM
service@safesslbillpay.com is nep ze halen meer geld dan nodig is van je creditcard en je krijgt verkeerde schoenen opgestuurd!
up votedown vote
Cyberhug 11/28/2017 at 02:29 PM
Another scam linked with safesslbillpay.com. Lost 256 usd. www.jasatutupkartukredit.com
up votedown vote
Lala 12/05/2017 at 04:14 PM
This is a SCAM!! Ordered off a 'uk mens' website and they took the money- their number isn't real and nobody replies. only when I started looking up the number provided did i come across all of these complaints. juST AWFUL!
up votedown vote
El 12/06/2017 at 12:15 PM
This is Scam! Ordered boots from http://www.vacationsbychristy.com . Tried to cancel the order right away, nobody replies. The site is fake and has lots of clones: www.nargilecyprus.com, www.daewoo-elsecom.com, www.ukauctionsite.co.uk, www.firststatemargaritamande.com, www.customlightedclocks.com, www.samisjewelrytalk.com, www.ja-auctions.com, www.laissantin.com, www.bdevereaux.com, www.dmtelai.co.uk, www.blacklight-records.com, www.familieinfo.com, www.masterscarweb.com, www.obodohomecraft.com, www.witnesstheart.com, www.samisjewelrytalk.com, www.pelletteriepalazzo.com, www.ukauctionsite.co.uk, www.obodohomecraft.com. I'm sure there are more sites like these out there!
up votedown vote
Katana 12/06/2017 at 07:51 PM
One more scam linked with safesslbillpay.com. bailbondsgranadahills.com
up votedown vote
yanis 12/11/2017 at 06:53 AM
One more scam guys! I ordered a pair of new balance shoes. be very aware I think all this story has to do with chinese fraud.. wish the the worst.
lola-pianola.de
Is there a way to do public complaint and automatically someone shut off these sites???
up votedown vote
Bernd 01/05/2018 at 02:36 PM
http://www.reizenexclusief.nl .... it look like a genuine site, but is also fake!!! They also use auto7@safesslbillpay.com and tel.nr. +86-0755-83510960
up votedown vote
Angga 01/10/2018 at 03:34 AM
Back my money!!!!
Chatlimar.com is scam!
He send me a fake tracking number and send my a dumb shoes like a shit
up votedown vote
ramo 01/19/2018 at 06:47 PM
Same problem, I payed and never received the ordered item.
I ordered a kid's shirt, received a mail I should get another mail with tracking information. Never came. I assumed it would be a German company.
The delivery date wasn't held. I couldn't reach anyone to find out about it.
After I came back from a 3 weeks absence I had a weird white shirt in a package from China which wasn't at all what I had ordered.
The money is gone. I couldn't reach anyone.
Their so called email adress again: service@safesslbillpay.com
The fake company in Germany: http://www.rechtsanwalt-berlin-reinickendorf.de (the page can't be found anymore)
This really sucks. They seem to do that for years already with usage of random international fake-company-names. Incredible.
up votedown vote
Seedy 01/25/2018 at 03:47 PM
Ordered Skechers shoes through website called real world.org.uk had confirmation of payment from auto11@safeassbillpay.com shoes received were cheap plastic labelled Chaiken & Capone which is a designer label but they are clearly fake. The website has now been taken down and it would appeared that safessbillpay.com is a front behind which scam websites hide. The email is copied below
Dear c.john@ntlworld.com:
You have transferred 72.94 GBP to realworld.org.uk.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1CZY-kk32828vv-hpy137
Seller website: realworld.org.uk
Payment Date&Time: 2018-01-08 04:25:42.0
Amount: 72.94 GBP
Payment No.: HP1801080425160475
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "FHT*WATERUG" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@safesslbillpay.com
Tel:... Read more
up votedown vote
Mick 03/06/2018 at 02:21 AM
Prior to my Danish experience (see below) I made a similar purchase from a web-site which pretended to be based in the UK, only to find that my credit card was charged by "FHT*#######"
I contacted my credit card provider and cancelled my card, but could not stop the payment going through, got a new card with new number.
Oddly, an item was shipped to me by the seller, but it was not the sunglasses that was shown and that I selected but rather a cheap $1 pair of sunglasses.
This is probably how they avoid criminal charges, i.e. by sending an item that remotely resembles what you purchase, then they can claim they made an error when selecting the product from their stock.
Not a bad business, charge and get paid $45 or more, then send out an item worth $1
Here's one of their other bogus sites pretending to be Danish.
http://www.pasta-eksperten.dk/autentiske-s-country-road-country-road-sun-rx-03-briller-gunmetal-dame-briller-dk148e-til-303-ved-designere-kvinder-p-200.html
Here's another, almost identical, .......
http://www.sommerhusristinge.dk/
.......also pretending to be Danish, where I today made an on-line purchase, here is a copy of the email I got confirming purchase....
Dear ############
You have transferred 205.64 DKK to sommerhusristinge.dk.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
... Read more
up votedown vote
SL 04/08/2018 at 09:09 PM
http://www.michelecompa.com/
You have transferred 612.38 USD to michelecompa.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 4YJP-ii30976zz-hpy10
Seller website: michelecompa.com
Payment Date&Time: 2018-04-09 04:49:52.0
Amount: 612.38 USD
Payment No.: HP1804090449521868
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "FHT*HUSHEON" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@safesslbillpay.com
Tel: +86-0755-83510960
Fax: +86-0755-83510960
E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!
up votedown vote
Rob 04/23/2018 at 09:35 PM
I should have checked first but got scammed as well! Out $260 USD for purchase of a jacket. They sent a hideously ugly totally wrong jacket and have not responded to email. Website is berkshirebugs.co.uk selling cheap knock-offs of Moncler Jackets - should have known!!!
up votedown vote
Wolfgang 05/16/2018 at 10:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stey27 07/28/2018 at 11:16 PM
Unfortunately I think Ive been had as well, just got an email from auto25@safesslbillpay.com
Like everyone else here, what I dont understand is this is the common connection with all these web site.
Obviously auto25@safesslbillpay.com has access to the banking system to process these payment so surely the police and banks should easily be able to track them down and/or block their transactions.
up votedown vote
KTF 10/10/2018 at 11:35 PM
Same happened with me on www.neides.co.uk. I got an error message that the order didn’t go through and after half day my card got charged and I got the same stupid e-mail. I blocked my card right after that so they can’t use it anymore and hopefully will get a refund from my bank as well.
up votedown vote
Jack 01/09/2019 at 05:20 PM
Total scam. This company has ripped me off and struggling to contact them. I've replied on several occasions but had no replied. Do not order from this company. Any advice on how to retrieve my money back?