SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
cs24h@ruttobs.com

Date07/03/2021
Fraudulent emailcs24h@ruttobs.com
Scam contentsEmail from them saying my order was shipped 6-13-2021. Could not track shipment; no record of shipment.
Comment / ReviewI demand a refund from PayPal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • THERESE 07/18/2021 at 02:45 PM

      I have been trying to return (which I did) to their post office box since 7/10/2021. The product is (bras) made from flimsy elastic type material and will NEVER support me or anyone for that matter! The idiots that email mail after their 100% money-back guarantee is ridiculous. The first offer, 5%, second offer, 10%, third and "final offer 20%. After I sent the items back to the PO Box that was on the return label, they now say they will only give me a credit for this if sent back to China. I said, too late. Already sent and in your PO Box. She says after I sent the tracking information three times. she wants the tracking information! Idiots! and a SCAM

      Reply
    • Mshin86 08/10/2021 at 04:25 AM

      I have a same problem. I found their product/website on Instagram and purchase metal art frames. I requested to canceled 5 minutes later just because I found the exact same product on Amazon for 50% cheaper. Per their website, the order can be canceled and you will get a full refund, however I am still fighting to get my money back. This is so frustrating.

      Reply
    • Sf 09/02/2021 at 12:13 PM

      Received product (a porch sign) much much smaller than advertised and broken. No return address provided and shop has disappeared.

      Reply
    • Fed Up 09/09/2021 at 04:11 PM

      Ordered a yard ornament- Fairy June 6th - still have not received it, can't get a refund and they continue to tell me it is in transit. I am unable to track the shipment any longer. Total SCAM ! DO NOT ORDER anything from this company !

      Reply
    • JOhn 09/14/2021 at 11:24 AM

      I
      I'm so disappointed in my product I received to day. No directions to assemble( Which by the way I felt was going to be assembled), where do I go from here. So degusted. Please give me some direction.

      Reply
    • Report #396844 09/22/2021 at 05:52 PM

      Three packets of pieces of wood/cardboard cut into circular patterns with no instructions.
      -------------------
      I ordered three wood (substantial and polished) kinetic wall sculptures for $140. The order was placed on or about August 25, 2021. The package arrived September 15, 2021. The box smelled so badly it even had to be removed from the garage and thrown away. The three packages of wood pieces also smell so bad they are in the garage. They are not assembled; there are no instructions or mechanisms included; and this is not what was ordered.

      Pseudonym : lookwests@163

      • John 10/01/2021 at 06:36 AM

        Where did the item you order ship from? What was the return address on the smelly package you received? Thanks

      Reply
    • Report #399907 10/01/2021 at 02:35 PM

      I ordered what I thought was a 3-D wooden kinetic sculpture and received a 2-D tiny wood cut-out of similar looking pieces to the real thing. They were not even assembled and no instructions came with it.
      -------------------
      After emailing the company, I was surprised they responded quickly. I asked for a refund but they offered me a percentage discount and told me to keep the product. I didn't want that so I requested an address to send it back to. The address given is Changben Technology Park, 120 meters west of 101 Gao Ying Road, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province,
      Post code:523771
      Receipt:Huang Fei
      Tel: 18802644247
      The return address on my package was in the United States though. After telling them I do not trust that it will get back I asked for the 30% refund they offered. They did reply telling me that the refund has been processed but I have yet to see it. It's been over their promised timeframe.

      Pseudonym : Honey-way.com, trustable-shop.com

      The item received
      Showing the size.
      The return address of shipment

      Reply
    • Shari 10/03/2021 at 12:01 PM

      Same here. Advertised as made in USA..not!!...definitely a rip-off from an actual product found on the internet. Did not come with the stand as advertised and offered me a refund if I paid the $27 postage to return. I asked why I had to pay to return if they are the ones who didn't uphold their end of the sale by not including the stand as advertised. Their next offer was 35% retund. I countered with 50% within 5 days and they claimed 35% was the best they could do. I countered again with 50% or I filed a complaint with FTC and ecommerc.com. and would alert everyone on all of their websites which are many connected to this email address...cs24h@ruttobs.com.

      Reply
    • Report #409781 10/30/2021 at 03:04 PM

      They never send my order. They take time to reply but never reimburse.
      Link for my order no longer available.
      This email address to a Fraud...if you hace time ask PYpal.pr your credit card for fraud
      -------------------
      SCAM THIEFT

      Url / Website : imusenes.com
      Pseudonym : Ad on Facebook for Bra

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.