SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
mobilestech.com@gmail.com +16787866520 Tomas Martinez Perez

Date06/13/2020
Fraudulent emailmobilestech.com@gmail.com
PseudonymTomas Martinez Perez
Url / Websitehttp://www.mobilestech.com/
Telephone+1 678-786-6520 (ou 0016787866520)
Scam contentsMobile company
Comment / ReviewWe didn't get our package, ask money from time to time..and even used Interpol to ask money.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Shelley 04/17/2021 at 03:59 AM

        SCAM!

        Reply
      • Report #394841 09/16/2021 at 11:42 AM

        I purchased for an installment and this will be a downpayment money and I sent cause I trusted, however keeping asking for the insurance of the item to continuously the shipment

        • Anonyme 09/21/2021 at 06:09 AM

          I purchased an installment plan, I sent the downpayment (bank transfer) to process my request. After couple of hours his asking for 10,000php for insurance money since the philippine gov't put on hold of my delivery. I ask yo refund my money but since he has a thick face he won't refund it. I already contact my bank to report the issue. I know i also have negligence since trusted him right away. This is my first time to order online for a gadget but i was scammed.

        • Anonyme 10/03/2021 at 04:41 AM

          An indian guy asked me for downpayment
          and now he’s asking me for 10,000 because the item is on hold. I just read these.

        • Lee 10/03/2021 at 08:25 PM

          Don’t trust this number. I gave him 9000 as downpayment and he is asking for another 10000 but cannot provide any details. I will just think that it’s like a charity this stinky indian guy who’s doing this is pathetic. Poor people.

        • Fe 10/26/2021 at 11:28 AM

          I was scammed from this phone number, as well. A total of 22k. And just like them, 7k for downpayment and they're asking 15k for insurance. So dumb of me!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.