Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cyrodir.com service@akatez.com
| Date | 09/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@akatez.com |
| Pseudonym | CYRODIR |
| Url / Website | https://www.cyrodir.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | CYRODIR GLOBE DECANTER WITH SHIP AND GLASSES |
| Comment / Review | CYRODIR GLOBE DECANTER WITH SHIP AND GLASSES cyrodir con Goods not as described, ordered ship decanter with 2 glasses , checked the reciept all correct, GOT 1 TINY GLASS, checked trust pilot reviews same thing over and over to many people Shanghai Hungapu ditrict
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
George 09/16/2021 at 09:35 AM
I fell for the same inaccurate, misleading ad and ended up with only the glass as well. I would never have paid that much for 1 small glass.
I believe this company is doing this on purpose because many people have alerted them to this false, misleading advertisement.
up votedown vote
Carol Jiménez 09/19/2021 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carol Jiménez 09/19/2021 at 01:22 PM
...quería decir con un "cúter en la punta".
up votedown vote
Marjorie 10/07/2021 at 02:46 AM
This is an absolute disgrace how is Facebook allowing this advert still after so many people have been scammed, all you receive is 1 glass its disgusting and they don't answer when you complain
up votedown vote
Margaret Pelley 10/08/2021 at 06:55 PM
I ordered and paid for the decanter and two glasses and like others above I received one glass alone.....I wrote to the company and did not get a return......yes I believe it is a scam and wasted my money.....this happened in August...I wanted the set for a birthday gift in September...Shame on the company
up votedown vote
Julio 06/08/2022 at 09:21 PM
I payed The set and didn’t received it. They are not responding my emails. This is a scam!!
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 08:30 AM
if your order never arrived you can file a dispute with Paypal if you used it to pay: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
Or chargeback if you used your credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/