SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
Martin Rogue AKA John Ping

Date09/08/2021
PseudonymMartin Rogue AKA John Ping
Url / Websitehttps://dn.charitiesinternational.org/61/
Scam contentsCreep fakes illnesses for money/Too lazy to work

11 different fundraisers now shutdown for fraud

Has scammed over $25,000.00

Pathological Liar
Comment / ReviewThis man known as @Rogue_martin on twitter, has used his twitter account and multiple fundraising sites to scam his followers out of over $25,000.00 by convincing them he's a disabled veteran who had stage 4 cancer with heart and autoimmune issues along with covid while in chemo, all while running a foodbank but was too disabled to work... all lies. He's never once proved any of these medical conditions. Never! He's been removed from 11 different fundraising sites now. Fundrazr shut down 2 last week and says he's no longer allowed to receive donations on their site. They even put up a notice for transparency. Yet, Ping still accessed his account and continued his lies and scamming asking people to STILL assist him financially by contacting him outside the fundraising site. He blamed it being shutdown by stalkers. Ha! This creep has no stalkers. He has people that outed his fundraising scams and he can't stand it because donations are down and he no longer has money pouring in like before. He's made a career out of conning people for money by faking illnesses! Now HE'S trying to play the victim! Anyone that calls him out on twitter gets blocked immediately, then he acts like a tough guy saying they are stalkers and makes threats towards them. He also has a prior criminal record and has spent time in jail for fraud in the past. Don't trust this creep and never give him a cent. He should rot away in jail! Fundrazr needs called out too for letting a scammer who they just shutdown 2 fundraisers of leave another update asking for more money.

Btw, he's been running these scams since November of 2018. So his Twitter followers have paid all of his bills along with his house taxes since that time. He lives rent free in a house that's in a family trust, gets Snap and Medicaid, and once again, has scammed over $25,000.00 from his followers, plus he's scamming from the government! He's made a career out of faking illnesses and running fraudulent fundraisers. This guy is scum!

These are all of his twitter accounts:
@Rogue_Martin
@RogueTeam1
@Iwasntme2
@ThatDavidPrice
@Iamme93026598
@GoSomewhereOk
@Me57451379

Attachment(s)
  • John Ping Cancer Scams #'s 1-3
  • John Ping Fundraising Scams #'s 4-9
  • John Ping Fundrazr Scams Shutdown #'s 10-11
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • NolanM 09/18/2021 at 03:39 PM

        Don't say you weren't warned about the authorities investigating you for criminal harassment, stalking, criminal defamation of character, felony copyright infringement. Filing false reports and encourage others too.

        The guy who made this fake report on here is a coward and keeps their twitter account private so he can't be called out and exposed as a liar. They also have Zero proof to support claims.

        To the OP: You posted personal information and photos of the person which is not only a criminal act itself but also against the rules.

        You ordered to remove all images since you don't own the rights to them and remove all personal information in this post.

        You have 24 hours and no more and please advised that the authorities have viewed and documented this report as have I and others to be used as evidence against you.
        You brought this on yourself and should listened when you were warned instead of laughing it.

        • NolanM 09/20/2021 at 06:20 AM

          What a load of crap. You are being proven a liar here, haven't posted that actually proved anything you're saying and now that I called you out instead of just him you me blocked just made your account private so you can attack him. The only people stalking anyone and harassing people are the people claiming this BS.
          You even locked your fake Weyden account.
          Prove he stalks anyone? You can't! Show some proof that he is lying, you can't. Sorry posting a screenshot and then telling people he is lying isn't proof, its criminal defamation your part.
          That is BS they have Rogue Blocked and he called the guy out a few times and asked him to show everyone all this evidence they claim to have and he even said he respond to the claims have yet no one has ever seen or find.
          So instead of offering their evidence they deleted the tweets when called out by someone else and then by Rogue a few times. When Rogue did that instead of answering or showing his proof they decided to respond to by keeping him blocked and also making their account Private because they have no way to prove what they say.
          Tweets below.
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1439318491807506432
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1427466370342703108
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1430467336184733699
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1427445582059261954
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1421356680206561282
          https://twitter.com/Rogue_Martin/status/1421288955216113667
          ...Read more


        • Braden 09/29/2021 at 10:30 PM

          John Ping aka Martin Rogue of Illinois has had ELEVEN fundraisers shutdown since 2020, 2 as recently as August 31, for faking illnesses for money.

          He's now ran out of fundraising platforms to use and illnesses to fake so he's just straight up asking for cash because his bank accounts empty.

          Healthy 55 yr old male, lives rent free, bills only total $400 per month. Too lazy to work even a part time job so he's scammed over $25,000 from his twitter followers since November 2018, and he's still scamming.

          If authorities or police are looking into this criminal, with a former record for fraud, and see this, please message me for more info. This guy deserves to go right back to jail again! He thinks he's untouchable!

          Begging for more money. $25,000 wasn't enough!
          Get a job, Ping! #LazyCriminal
          All his scams that were shutdown (11 since 2020)

        Reply
      • Braden 10/08/2021 at 04:50 AM

        UPDATE: John Ping of Illinois, known as @Rogue_martin on Twitter has been caught and shutdown in another scam since this original report was created. Making a total of 12 Fundraisers now being shutdown for fraud since 2020. Two as recently as August 30th and the last one on September 30th.

        This scammer tried to skirt around being shutdown by logging into the fundraiser, that just shutdown his last 2 scams, and opened a new account under a different email, sent out notices to his followers begging for money. Only one problem... his ability to collect funds wouldn't work because the site permanently banned his payment mechanism.

        Then what does the scammer do? He opens up a STORE site on Square, with a charity domain, and directs his followers to send him money on there.

        All while he's tweeting out his Cash App and begging for money on that too.

        This scumbag is begging to go to jail. And all this proves what a liar he is. If what his update said in his 11th Fundraiser that got shutdown were true, he wouldn't have tried to make a twelfth. Fundrazr proved John Ping is a LIAR! And by doing that, John Ping proved himself to be a liar, yet again, through his own greedy actions.

        Last three fundraisers shutdown by Fundrazr. Check out the load of lies!

        12.) https://fundrazr.com/21tTK6?ref=em_bAfvh0_ab_5e8Dqb9W1DQ5e8Dqb9W1DQ

        11.) https://fundrazr.com/martinrogue?ref=sh_58vyr5_ab_5e8Dqb9W1DQ5e8Dqb9W1DQ

        10.) https://fundrazr.com/savemyhome?ref=ab_5e8Dqb9W1DQ5e8Dqb9W1DQ

        ATTN. Nolan aka John Ping

        ... Read more

        TWELVE SCAMS
        CHARITY DOMAIN STORE
        PING LIES

        Reply
      • Braden 10/08/2021 at 06:19 PM

        Another day, and instead of working like a normal 55 year old man, here's Ping/Rogue begging his followers for more money after they've already given him over $25,000.00. And he needs it NOW!

        And if you give him a dollar, he'll give you a shoutout on Twitter! This conman really thinks he's someone special! Total narcissist with delusions of grandeur!

        What are you waiting on Danville PD, get him now!

        Conman begs for more money

        Reply
      • Braden 10/17/2021 at 02:00 AM

        It's a new week that means @Rogue_Martin aka John Ping aka NolanM, above, has another scam site setup.

        Since he's kicked off every fundraising platform there is for fraud, he now creates his own pages to raise money. Pages with a charity domain, but he's the charity! Talking about a fraud, this guy is it!

        Let's look at all the ways Rogue/Ping/Nolan has tried to profit off his Twitter followers just in the last few months. I'm including links to all his recent scams in order in which he used them.

        https://dn.charitiesinternational.org/61/

        https://cash.app/$martinrogue

        https://charities-international.square.site/#tVJhRl

        https://fundrazr.com/21tTK6?ref=em_bAfvh0_ab_5WC8o9jzZJw5WC8o9jzZJw

        https://fundrazr.com/martinrogue?ref=sh_58vyr5_ab_5WC8o9jzZJw5WC8o9jzZJw

        https://fundrazr.com/savemyhome?ref=ab_5WC8o9jzZJw5WC8o9jzZJw

        So, TWELVE SCAM FUNDRAISERS SHUTDOWN FOR FRAUD SINCE 2020, THREE SHUTDOWN SINCE AUGUST 31, 2021... THE LAST SHUTDOWN SEPTEMBER 30TH 2021. Over $25,000 scammed. That's why he's now only using cash app and non fundraising sites. He used to fake illnesses for money now he just asks for it like the world owes him and should take care of his basic needs instead of him being a man, getting a job, and paying for his own needs/life.

        He belongs back in jail for these crimes! No one should get away with faking cancer/chemo/covid and profiting off it!

        John Ping Cash App scam
        John Ping's newest charity scam

        Reply
      • Allison T 12/04/2021 at 09:48 PM

        John Ping Is A Liar! 


        John Ping is organizing this fundraiser.
        Created December 25, 2018
        Medical, Illness & Healing

        My name is John Ping I'm dealing with Cancer and can't pay my Bills, talking household bills, not medical. I was almost evicted recently along with my 17 year old nephew left in my care since the death of my Sister April 14. 2019. I was diagnosed with Stage 3 Melanomas right before Christmas 2018: just told in early June 2019 l have tumors now and have advanced to Stage 4 due some delays in getting treatment and more. I'm also dealing with other medical issues on top of this such as my heart, Cardiomyopathy, and had some problems with my immune system getting out of whack: called autoimmune disorder. All I can say is we are in desperate need of a helping hand right now.

        "I Know I Can't Save The World!
        But I Can Sure As Hell Die Trying
        Martin Rogue

        I Can't Do This Alone! You Can't Do it Alone!
        We Must Take A Stand! We Have To Unite Before It Truly is To Late.

        Martin Rogue
        @Rogue_Martin
        Like Many Creative Geniuses Before Me I'm Quite Insane. Activist, Author, Lyricist, Poet, Philanthropist. Organizing A Unique Charity! Its Your Right To #Resist
        Content Publisher Illinois
        icancontribute.com/61/
        Joined June 2013
        6,351 Following 10.3K Followers

        Martin Rogue @Rogue Martin • 20h
        I Need Help! My utilities are going to be turned off starting Monday. If you can help even a little before Monday morning you'd be saving my Butt Big Time.
        Have a good weekend everyone.... Read more


        Reply
      • Allison T 04/23/2022 at 06:37 PM

        Illness John Martin Ping Claims to have 2018-2022

        Cancer
        Stage 3 Skin Cancer
        Tumors Stage 4
        Chemotherapy
        COVID-19
        Heart
        Kidneys
        Liver
        Lungs
        COPD
        Mind/Brain
        Slow Brain Bleed
        Aneurysm
        High Functioning Autistic
        Asperger Syndrome
        Bipolar I
        Anxiety Disorder Since Childhood
        Panic Attacks
        PTSD
        Depression
        High White Cell Count
        Autoimmune Disorder
        Cardiomyopathy
        Going Deaf
        CFS
        Chills
        Muscle cramps, spasms
        Alcoholic
        Cirrhosis
        Emphysema
        Pathological Liar
        Narcissist
        Sociopath
        Psychopath
        Auto Accidents

        #JohnPing aka #MartinRogue Twitter Accounts

        Active Twitter Accounts
        @rogue_martin
        @Rogue_Martin
        @RogueTeam1
        @ThatDavidPrice
        @I_AmTheWatcher 
        @Im_The_Watcher
        @divinecp
        @shay_the_rogue
        @SilentRogue042
        @MartinRogue8491
        @martinrogue002

        Suspended Twitter Accounts
        @MartinRogue1
        @martin_rogue
        @GooglePlexer1

        Not Active Twitter Accounts
        @A_ScrewedUpGuy
        @GoSomewhereOk
        @lamme93026598
        @Me57451379
        @lamme93026598
        @Me57451379

        Stolen Valor to gain something of value, donations worth $30,000+ lying he’s a disabled Navy Veteran on @rogue_martin & Marine Veteran fight in Ukraine on @ThatDavidPrice

        John Martin Ping aka Martin Rogue @rogue_martin on Twitter asking 10.4K followers for donatIons weekly 2018-2022. 

        BEWARE OF HIS PERSONAL WEB SITES
        https://www.icancontribute.com/61/
        https://www.sharingitnow.com
        https://www.charitiesinternational.org/

        DON’T DONATE! 

        He’s stealing personal information and financial information through these websites and donations through for himself. He’s had 8-12 legitimate fundraisers closed for fraud by August 2021. He’s now created a f... Read more


        Reply
      • John Ping 05/23/2022 at 03:17 PM

        Hi, I am sorry for what my father has done. I did not know John. He hardly kept in touch. I knew of some issues with fraud when I was younger, and was once served with my own child support papers. I was not aware of these scams. I had not talked to him in two years. My cousin Informed me of this. I must inform you that John died about two weeks ago. Not from cancer, but from years of alcoholism and all the problems that come with that.

        Unlike my father, I have a MPH. I graduated the same week he died. I am really sorry for the person he was.

        Reply
      • Jane 05/25/2022 at 10:16 PM

        https://www.legacy.com/us/obituaries/name/john-ping-obituary?id=34926578

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.