Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
julietteannie15@yahoo.com Juliette Annie
| Date | 09/07/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | julietteannie15@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Juliette Annie |
| Scam contents | Bonjour très cher(e) Excusez-moi pour la méthode utilisée pour vous contacter étant un inconnu pour vous. Je suis au terme de ma vie suite à des problèmes de santé, j’ai Donc fait une prière et une Promesse au bon Dieu de laisser mes biens à un(e) inconnu(e) qui ne s’y attend pas, dans le besoin et qui pourra en faire bon usage et mon choix se porte sur vous. MERCI DE LIRE MON MESSAGE, MEME SI NOUS NE SOMMES PAS CONNUS NI RENCONTRES AUPARAVANT. MON NOM EST JULIETTE ANNIE, EPOUSE DE M.LAZARUS ANNIE QUI ETAIT BASE AU BENIN COMME UN INVESTISSEUR PENDANT UNE PERIODE DE 20 ANS. MON DEFUNT EPOUX M'A LAISSE UNE FORTUNE DE 850.000,00 € AUPRES D'UNE INSTITUTION FINANCIERE AU BENIN . RECEMMENT, MON DOCTEUR M'A REVELE QUE JE NE POURRAIS PAS VIVRE PLUS DE HUIT MOIS A PARTIR DE MAINTENANT A CAUSE DE MA MALADIE DU CANCER. AYANT CONNU MON ETAT J'AI DECIDE DE DONNER CES FONDS A UNE ORGANISATION OU UNE BONNE PERSONNE QUI L'UTILISERA AU BENEFICE DES MOINS PRIVILEGIES, DES ORPHELINS, EN UTILISANT UNE PARTIE POUR CREER DES ENTREPRISES QUI CREERONT DES POSSIBILITES D'EMPLOI POUR LA POPULATION SANS EMPLOI EST EGALEMENT UNE BONNE IDEE. TOUT RETARD DANS VOTRE REPONSE PEUT ME CONDUIRE A RECHERCHER UNE AUTRE BONNE PERSONNE POUR CE MEME BUT. QUE DIEU VOUS BENISSE. mon adresse émail:julietteannie15@yahoo.com CORDIALEMENT HERE ARE THE CONTACT DETAILS OF THE BAO BENIN FOR THE REMOVAL OF MY CASE juliette annie Tue, Sep 7, 2021 at 2:21 PM Hello, I thank you for your message. First, you need to know that this offer doesn't have to be, so you can decline it while you haven't gone far yet. My dearest wish is to be able to donate my money to an anonymous natural person so that the latter can carry out social actions through a Foundation. You know there are several organizations around the world that I could have contacted. But I prefer it to be an anonymous natural person like you, to whom I will entrust this heavy responsibility of creating a foundation and who will do good works like the late Mr. Raoul Follereau. There is a lot of suffering in the world, and it will be necessary that the Men who have the possibility of helping people in distress do so without restraint. The only good thing that I will be able to do on this earth before I leave is to know that this money must make it possible to make people who are in need happy. I sincerely hope that you will not refuse my proposal and that you will help me make this dream come true. This money is currently in Benin and a banker is responsible for organizing everything for the transfer. He is a man of confidence, because I have worked with him for several years. It is therefore with him that you must get in touch to organize everything. Here are the bank details. To Mr. FAUSTIN AMOUSSOU BANK OF AFRICA BENIN (SECTION G.) Av. Jean Paul II, Carrefour des Trois Banques, TELEX 2020 CONTBK COTONOU fax: (+229) 99 34 55 26 Email: bankboa@financier.com ....................... SEND THIS TEXT ........................ . ...... To Mr. FAUSTIN AMOUSSOU Please fill in its dots and send it to my bank telling them that you are the beneficiary of Mrs. JULIETTE ANNIE's funds. Here is the e-mail address of the bank: bankboa @ financial. com NAME: .............................. .................. ............ ................. FIRST NAME: ............................. ................... ........... ............. SEX: ............................. ................... ........... .................. AGE: .............................. .................. ............ .................. FULL ADDRESS: .............................. ................. ....... COUNTRY: ............................. ................... ........... ................. CITY: ............................. ................... ........... ................. PHONE: .............................. .................. .. ................... OCCUPATION: .............................. .................. . .................. EMAIL: .............................. .................. ............ ................ PHOTO: .............................. .................. ............ ..... You must contact him upon receipt of this message. Please tell me a bit about yourself and your family in your next message. This is briefly the story of my life. I will not be able to continue this email too much because I feel tired. I wish you and your family a good day. Regards Mrs JULIETTE ANNIE |
| Comment / Review | This is a way to manipulate people and persuade them to give out their personal information.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.