Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
daizahgzwovt@gmail.com www.fbposterf.com
| Date | 09/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daizahgzwovt@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.fbposterf.com |
| Scam contents | Scam sales platform with suspiciously low prices |
| Comment / Review | Seems like they use the www.fbposterf.com/ site for scam sales. Same email is mentioned in other complaints. No other contact details apart from email inserted as a photo
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #390252 09/02/2021 at 09:57 AM
Scam retail website
-------------------
Do not buy from this site. Do not pay them, even via Paypal. It is a scam retail website and they will not respond to inquiries. The paypal user that payments will be sent to is beihu1223@163.com. Do NOT PAY THIS PERSON!
Url / Website : mediplazak.com
up votedown vote
Ervis 09/06/2021 at 01:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pippo 09/20/2021 at 02:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jon 10/07/2021 at 02:04 PM
Attention, new website using this email
https://www.wafirai.top/
up votedown vote
Report #390548 09/03/2021 at 09:22 AM
No order confirmation, do not respond to email.
-------------------
ordered through this website 25th August never received any confirmation, chased twice nothing, the website then changed the contact email, so i have sent another email no response so reported to paypal
Url / Website : uhalalfood.com
up votedown vote
Report #396870 09/22/2021 at 10:49 PM
Hello
This store sells the products of other sellers at attractive prices and copies the comments of customers from other sites and uses e-mail from known e-mails for scams and fraud
Url / Website : revoltzv.com/contact_us.htm
Pseudonym : ē½ å¼å
up votedown vote
Report #396882 09/23/2021 at 01:42 AM
Purchased and paid with PayPal. No merchandise delivered. Now the web store doesn't exist and my money is gone
up votedown vote
Report #397165 09/23/2021 at 03:11 PM
Vende articoli a buon prezzo
-------------------
e un truffatore ma prima ho poi lo prendono
Url / Website : zdevcanada.com
up votedown vote
Report #406513 10/21/2021 at 04:38 AM
za 34 liber brzdovĆ© destiÄky do auta
-------------------
hrůza podvodnici a webové strÔnky už nejdou. tel na +420775023777 mail martinswarc@seznam.cz
Url / Website : getimem.com
Pseudonym : getimem.com
Telephone : +443300540631
up votedown vote
marek 10/21/2021 at 04:56 AM
zlodejove 34 liber
up votedown vote
Report #407573 10/24/2021 at 08:18 AM
Castellani base layer shooting top Cheaper than anywhere else. Ordered two for free postage. Contact is a dodgy gmail address. No response. Web page now taken down after payment made. Several of these pages are still online. Beware.
-------------------
I had purchased from a shop and wanted more of the same. This web shop showed 2 items in stock in my size.
Email is ignored. Payment made by credit card to Saidningxtop.
Url / Website : loopbotsu.com
Pseudonym : Loopbotsu.top
up votedown vote
Report #408291 10/26/2021 at 07:30 AM
Fake online seller
-------------------
Fake reviews on the products, no answer
Url / Website : mpiyasu.com
up votedown vote
Report #408485 10/26/2021 at 02:40 PM
Order placed and then never received / send
-------------------
Fraudent website
Url / Website : demoox.top
up votedown vote
Report #408506 10/26/2021 at 03:41 PM
sold item - paid by paypal
Paypal shows item shipped, never received.
Questioned through Ebay got immediate credit - no reply
-------------------
scam website - glad i used paypal
Url / Website : dccssalem.com
Pseudonym : James Siewert
up votedown vote
Renata Pecora 11/13/2021 at 10:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jack 11/19/2021 at 07:01 PM
i have been scam from the us website p[lease can you help me please
#21125082 please look in to this mater for me please.
up votedown vote
MT 11/30/2021 at 10:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #413296 11/09/2021 at 04:36 PM
They are selling a Faucet they have no access to. It is our product and they have copied all of our information from Amazon.
Faucet Away From Home Portable Outdoor Faucet & Accessory Kit (Gen 2) - Stainless Steel, Durable, Portable, Weatherproof, Versatile
https://www.wanieliz.com/faucet-away-from-home-portable-outdoor-faucet-accessory-kit-gen-2-stainless-steel-durable-portable-weatherproof-versatile-p-197737.htm
-------------------
They are a scam and need to be shut down. They do not have permission nor can they get this product to sell without buying it from us and it cost more than double the price they are asking.
Url / Website : wanieliz.com/faucet-away-from-home-portable-outdoor-faucet-accessory-kit-gen-2-stainless-steel-durable-portable-weatherproof-versatile-p-197737.htm
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #413688 11/10/2021 at 03:35 PM
Entire website; you will not receive what you order. If you open a claim via PayPal, the payment method used on the website, they will update the order with a fake tracking number.
-------------------
Ordered two small items on 10/25/2021 via https://www.haricannb.com using PayPal/Credit Card as the checkout payment method. No order updates were ever received on the website or by email. I email the 'Contact Us' email address provided on the website: daizahgzwovt@gmail.com on 11/3/2021 but never receive a response. I open a PayPal dispute 11/9/2021 for not recieving my items or any response from the seller. The PayPal seller immediately updates with a UPS tracking number on PayPal's website that states a 39.6 lbs package was delivered 11/3 at the front door. I check my house and front door cameras - no packages were delivered that day. Also my 2 items were small in size.
I open a lost package claim with UPS to get more information as the tracking info does not show sender or receiver address, only city. UPS updates me with sender information as AMAZON.COM
MANTECA, CA US. I ordered thru Harica Online Store, not Amazon. Also the recipient address is very wrong with a different name, street, and house number. Suspiciously the city and zip code are the same as my real address. Clearly there is a tracking number scam going on as this additional information could only be received after starting a claim with UPS and did not show up online via tracking information.
I call PayPal to... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #413823 11/11/2021 at 04:43 AM
Purchased and paid with Visa. No merchandise delivered. No answer in Gmail .
-------------------
https://www.csglog.com/contact_us.htm
Url / Website : csglog.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
david 12/09/2021 at 04:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Brian 11/28/2021 at 03:01 AM
i did not get my order 210906209 yes can you look in to it thank you
up votedown vote
Mario 11/28/2021 at 09:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
joao 02/05/2022 at 09:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...