Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
mybuxa455@gmail.com +4915171562798 Wang Xiaoqian qian
| Date | 09/03/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mybuxa455@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Wang Xiaoqian qian |
| Url / Website | mybuxa.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1517 1562798 (ou 004915171562798) |
| Scam contents | After meeting and persuading a person I met on a dating app I fell victim to a scam scam. I succumbed to the temptation and persuasion to invest in a new cryptocurrency SMK, which turned out not to exist and all attempts to recover my funds proved futile. I transferred funds to the following addresses BTC 1LgVkjZrWFdw1fXJdjfMdMsCSVxUAkfdoF USDT TTos4w3dwu4jLeb26KyGMBmsadoHUnrgrb The addresses refer to MyBux.com I have all transfer receipts |
| Comment / Review | I turned out to be naive I know that. Scamer took advantage of the difficult situation I was in and the fact that I really felt lost. Now I am left with a debt to repay and the question of how I could have fallen for this
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
HOYONG LEE 09/14/2021 at 01:46 PM
mybuxa.com. This is a scam site. The moment you put money here, you can't find it. I put 2 bitcoins in mybuxa exchange and put smk, but I can't withdraw. The mybuxa exchange must be reported to the financial authorities to be closed. Another victim may arise.
up votedown vote
dinnis 09/27/2021 at 03:35 AM
How I can get a help
up votedown vote
dinnis 09/27/2021 at 11:37 PM
I was cheated by this website and the people who I met in an language study app. She says she comes from Singapore.But nothing is true.You can’t withdraw your fund anymore and 10W dollars has lost. Who can help me?