SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
coinbene.world@gmail.com +320466902708 Coinbene.coinbene.space

Date08/31/2021
Fraudulent emailcoinbene.world@gmail.com
PseudonymCoinbene.coinbene.space
Url / Websitehttps://coinbene.coinbene.space/
Telephone+32 466 90 27 08 (ou 00320466902708) (more info)
Scam contentsI got scammed!
I matched with this guy on Tinder and have been chatting with him for quite a while then we moved to whatsapp. We spoke a great deal about life in general and he kept on saying he is investing in cryptocurrencies and has lots of businesses like wine and real estate. He taught me how to invest cryptocurrencies from binance to coinbene.coinbene.space.. i initially invested $200 but and was able to get back the money smoothly. Now that i have invested around $5000 usdt and gained around $10000usdt, i find it hard to withdraw. First they asked 30% deposit. Then taxes. Then handling fee. Now they are asking proof of funds amounting to 20% of the total amount. I am still in contact with my match, his name is willick louis btw, he’s mix belgian/mexican. I am currently trying to ask him to help me promising i will invest more in the future.. i hope i get atleast breakeven. He still assures me this is just all the process and now i’m on a tight spot.
Comment / ReviewI’m not normally scammed and is very cautious but they have a way of convincing you to put money. Please if anyone has a way to stop these type of scams, let me know.

Attachment(s)
  • Don’t get fooled!
  • If they are asking for more money, that’s a red flag!
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +32 466 90 27 08

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +32 466 90 27 08
    Country
    Belgium
    Territory
    Belgium
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ben 09/03/2021 at 01:18 AM

        How can you do that, the money and website is down and gone.

        Reply
      • Maria 09/04/2021 at 07:56 AM

        Hey, I was scammed on exactly the same way, to this fake investment platform, I’m also looking for person who were scammed in it because maybe we can report it as a group, I lost 59 000$ Because I was so stupid to pay all of this extra payments , this money was credits and now I have serious problems, maybe we can find more people who have the same problem, if you want to contact me my email address is Maria.jamroz@outlook.com , I would be appreciated

        Reply
      • Maria 09/04/2021 at 08:15 AM

        Definitely don’t pay anymore, I’m thinking maybe you should try to go to the police because you have still contact with them and you still have account on this platform, when I payed all, they frozed my account, I reported my situation to the police in my country (I’m from Poland) but I don’t think that they can do something here but maybe there are any international organizations which can help us and more victims, by the way don’t trust this people who left comments here and telling you that you can recover founds because it’s another scam..

        • Foolish 09/05/2021 at 05:01 AM

          I agree.. it's another scam.. heartless animals.. they will ask you to pay in form of bitcoin again or any form of crypto.

        • kathy007 09/05/2021 at 06:27 AM

          True. I dont know when people became inhuman.. targeting victims cause we have been so vulnerable. I tried reporting it in the local police here but sadly, they need a loca number to file a report. I doubt i’ll recover the money, which i have long accepted already.. i just hope to God, no one will be scammed like this again.

        • Foolish 09/05/2021 at 06:49 AM

          I still fell the terror of this experience.. every waking hours is like having a nightmare over and over again.. I already felt it in my guts that something is off when this person kept asking me to invest more and that's not the end of it.. At the time of the withdrawal I have lost more money trying to comply in their stupid requirements till I have nothing.. I believe God has a purpose but still my heart is breaking knowing that I have jeopardize my children future.. I just pray that these animals need that money more than I do. I do hope they can buy their souls in the end and saved them from hell.

        • Maria 09/05/2021 at 04:25 PM

          I have the same, everyday is like a nightmare for me scince 2 months, I wanted to kill my self and to be honest I I still can’t stop thinking about this .. I lost money which wasn’t mine, I still don’t understand how stupid I’m, I think I destroyed my life because of them.. I hope they will suffer too one day

        • kathy007 09/07/2021 at 12:54 AM

          Same. It’s been a week since i’ve accepted the fact that i got scammed. It still hurts. I hope and pray we all go through and move on from this phase of our life. I just really wish they will be caught so no more unsuspecting people will be victimized. It’s comforting hearing from you two! We all learned from this.

        • Foolish 09/07/2021 at 03:14 AM

          Maria, I thought about it too.. Killing myself.. and funny thing is this guy told me he will go with me to heaven and if I killed myself he will kill himself too. I saw the signs every now and then that he's after the money but I tried to shake it off but when I finally confirmed that I've been scammed I tried to accept it and move on but everytime I will wake up it's the first thing that I can think of. Though I realized that killing myself is not a solution, my kids still needs me, they have a stupid mother like me but I don't have the right to give up. This is the hardest phase of my life that I've been in and it all happened in just less than a month. What I can't forgive myself is the fact that I am so careful of money I will not easily invest or give or pay if I am not sure but how this guy convinced me.. I still don't have the answer. Maybe it's just bound to happen... that I need to lose everything.

        • Foolish 09/07/2021 at 03:18 AM

          Kathy, there's no hope that they will be caught that's why they can do it easily. Police will not do anything and those recovery people who's telling us that they can recover our funds are some forms or scammers too. We can only hope and pray that God is watching us and we can heal from this and somehow recover what we lost through God's grace.. but we should stop trusting people, most of them lost even the smallest trace of humanity in them. Funny thing is I am trying to catch them for how long they can still go on with this. Some of them still on Tinder but the funny part is I think my photos already in their system. Once they matched with me and started talking, in just few hours they will stop and be gone. So they're operation is big. I stopped running behind my money and just hoping I will be safe and they will not take anything from me anymore except my money.

        • kathy007 09/08/2021 at 03:39 AM

          Hi Foolish, we will get through this. 🙏🏻🙏🏻 Virtual hugs!! 😔

        • Maria 09/08/2021 at 08:31 AM

          Girls I’m still so devastated.. I lost money not only mine but from loans, it’s the worst in this that that I have serious problems now.. At my work everyone knows this so everyone knows I’m so stupid and I can’t understand how I could do this because normally I’m not so careless 😔 Recently I’m watching documentaries about scammers, do you think they were from China or Nigeria?
          And I have a question girls - do you remember if we have sent ID to this platform for registration? To binance for sure but I hope we didn’t do this to this platform.
          It’s comforting we can support ourselves here, I’m sending hugs to you 🤍

        • Foolish 09/09/2021 at 01:47 AM

          Maria, yes I did sent my ID to this paltform that's why I am kinda scared what else they can do. For me no one knows what happened to me because I don't like anyone to blame me more and point out my stupidity. I, also am not careless over money that's why I don't know till now how I got scammed not with small amount but big amount. I am in financial trouble too because of this. This is the first time in my life that I experienced borrowing money from people trying to comply with their stupid requirements of depositing more money. They are from China because the guy who brought me to this mess sending voice messages to me.

        • kathy007 09/09/2021 at 08:37 AM

          I recall not sending any ID to them. All i did was open the email link and did email verification.. i tried asking question in their customer service hoping that i was just dreaming i got scammed. I tried to withdraw portion of the money and asked questions why we need proof of funds, why there is a penalty of 1% every delay in deposit and such. They just told me to basically fuck off and dont disturb them if i wont deposit for the proof of funds. Even i borrowed money to comply with their requirements. I even tried borrowing money from the guy ho brought me immense stress but who was i kidding. I really hope they can be comprehended :(

        • Foolish 09/09/2021 at 09:22 AM

          They asked me to send my ID because they said they will deposit my funds directly to my bank account because of may failed attempt withdrawal. I sent them my ID still have no clue I was being scammed

        Reply
      • Maria 09/05/2021 at 04:40 PM

        And I don’t understand why is so difficult to find them, why authorities can’t do anything, maybe if we find more victims we could do something? Today I spoke with binance and they told me that they checked wallet address where I sent money and they told me that they weren’t binance customers but they also told me that The police can contact with the external platform wallet provider in order to get information from them so it’s possible do something in that kind of cases

        • kathy007 09/07/2021 at 12:50 AM

          I did some research in the net but i can seem to figure out how and which platform is best to report them.. i tried reaching out and filing a case in the local police (dubai) but i cant go through since this person did not use local number. His number is still registered in belgium..

        • Foolish 09/07/2021 at 03:28 AM

          Kathy, I didn't try to report them in police here in Dubai coz I know from the start that they will and cannot do anything but to just add mental torture to me by keep asking me about the whole details so I just kept it to myself.. Thing is I cannot even cry, maybe I am still in denial and I cannot accept how stupid I am.

        • Maria 09/08/2021 at 11:47 AM

          Foolish I have the same, I can’t even cry, I think exactly the Same about myself that I’m extremely stupid,my friend told me that they have good psychological tricks for girls who are lonely and want a better life

        Reply
      • Maria 11/18/2021 at 05:05 AM

        To dear scammer here who try to convince us to believe in money recovery- maybe we were perfect manipulated and stupid enough to do this terrible mistakes once but I can ensure you we WON’T do this again, our limit of naivety is done so I’m asking you politely- would you mind GET FUCK OFF from here please?

        Reply
      • Maria 11/30/2021 at 05:42 PM

        Would you Please stop posting this bulshit about money recovery?!?? We are not so stupid, get the fuck of !!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Belamy Hopeless 01/08/2022 at 01:18 PM

        Hi ı got scammed too more or less 6000 dollars. They f*c*ked my life. I met this scammer via a Chinese man. I have still his contact ıd.

        These scammers are using watsapp: +8618258471533.
        they know just my e mail and name-surname. I can see the money but I can not withdraw money since September. I reported the case to Chinese general consulate in my country but you know they did nothing. Im still sharing my situation on twitter.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.