Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hsweetgirl.com
| Date | 08/31/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | hsweetgirl.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Email to request a return of merchandise |
| Comment / Review | I have sent 3 mails to this vipwins6@hotmail.com and there is no response.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brian 09/28/2021 at 11:40 AM
I tried to return shoes (wrong color). They have no return information on their website so I emailed several listed email addresses without a response. DO NOT USE THEM!!
up votedown vote
Steven 10/07/2021 at 11:14 AM
I also tried to return a pair of shoes to the address listed on the package and the USPS stated that the individual listed was unknown and they had no idea who the company was.
I also sent several messages via email to the URL listed with no response. The shoes were not as advertised. STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY AS THEY ARE NOT AS THEY ADVERTISE AND THE QUALITY IS POOR.
up votedown vote
waynk 10/23/2021 at 02:21 PM
All Chinese companies are SCAMS. Anything that says it is coming from Hong Kong or Shanghai AVOID ! I learned the hard way.
up votedown vote
Ace 11/03/2021 at 03:38 PM
Bought shoes Sept.30 They charged me Oct.3 Tracking shows shoes are at O'Hare airport customs since Oct.22. Thats the last I heard. No response to my emails. NEVER buy anything from Hong Kong...
up votedown vote
Troyski 11/09/2021 at 04:01 PM
The shoes are garbage. They claim the soles are made of rubber,not! they are just cheap foam.Arch support they claim these shoes have are not there.I have low arches and i cant even feel them.Then when you make your purchase they ask you to confirm the order and run you through the whole thing again,and before you know it you just bought another pair.
up votedown vote
Jackie 11/11/2021 at 07:15 AM
I tried to return 2 pair of shoes. Husbands were too small, mine too big. Both ordered at the same time but one package return address said California and the other said Illinois. I was told I'd have to pay international shipping if I wanted to return the shoes. Here is the letter I was sent:
vipwins6@hotmail.com
Nov 10, 2021, 8:04 PM (10 hours ago)
Hi,
I'm sorry to hear you say you need a refund. I'm sorry our shoes don't satisfy you.
But we have to tell you that according to our return policy, if you need to return the goods, you need to pay the return shipping fee.
For the value of the product itself, the freight for international transportation is relatively high. So we sincerely hope you can keep them. We can offer you a $10 coupon.and you can give them to your family or friends or resell them locally. Is it ok for you?
If you still want to return them, you can refer to the following return address:
Recipient: Heomai
Address: Room 902, Building 8, Wanda Plaza, Jiading District, Shanghai, China
Zip code: 200000
Phone: 18521717234
Please provide us with the name of the logistic provider and the tracking number.
We will refund you after the package arrives at our warehouse.
Or we can send you a new pair after you provide us with the tracking information for the return.
You can contact us after you find the tracking information showing that the package has arrived.
Best Regards
up votedown vote
Bill 11/21/2021 at 03:53 PM
I ordered two pair of shoes, partly to avoid shipping costs. They sent one pair and refuse to address their oversight. Do not deal with this company!!!!!
up votedown vote
larry 11/23/2021 at 02:58 PM
They stole my money.
up votedown vote
larry 11/23/2021 at 03:03 PM
Sorry for all the inconveniences caused.
But we have to tell you that according to our return policy, if you need to return the goods, youneed to pay the return shipping fee.
For the value of the product itself, the freight for international transportation is relatively high.
So we sincerely hope you can keep them.
We can offer you a $10 coupon and you can give them to your family or friends or resell them locally. Is it ok for you?
If you still want to return them, you can refer to the following return address:
Recipient: Heomai
Address: Room 902, Building 8, Wanda Plaza, Jiading District, Shanghai, China
Zip code: 200000
Phone: 18521717234
up votedown vote
Toni 12/01/2021 at 12:30 PM
Today we received the same exact email that Larry quoted above. The shoes were too small and we wanted to return them. I too wish we had done more research before purchasing.
up votedown vote
Jerry 12/12/2021 at 01:39 AM
i got the shoes they didnt fit an they had a bad smell to them i dont want wear them.an its very hard get them to take them back
up votedown vote
Rafael 12/14/2021 at 07:18 PM
wow ! you talk about thief's, well these guys are. I'm not going into the shoes issues, or address issues, or how difficult and expensive is to return the shoes what I can tell you is the China is going to eat our lunch. Basically don't buy this shit.
up votedown vote
David 12/28/2021 at 06:24 AM
I purchased two pairs of shoes and received only one. The pair I received was fine. It fits and is comfortable for daylong use. I have no complaints with the shoes. However, I do have a complaint with their customer service. I have been back and forth several times seeking to obtain the second pair. They claim they shipped them. I sent pictures of the box and attached labels. The shoes came in a sealed plastic bag that clearly would be unable to contain a second pair. They claim the bag is sufficient to contain two pairs, and that's that. I don't recommend doing business with them.
up votedown vote
Cindy 01/20/2022 at 02:01 AM
I felt cheated as my order was poor quality and wrong size. I agree with those who say "don't use " this company. Wish I had read these reviews before ordering.
up votedown vote
Dummy 01/28/2022 at 02:18 PM
(If it's too good to be true. ) I also got caught up in the scam.
up votedown vote
Ceci 02/23/2022 at 04:36 PM
I have tried numerous times to get a refund from the two pairs of garbage this company sent me. I would send these back if they sent me a pre paid label, but they sent a copy of return policy stating that I have to pay return and that is very expensive and why don’t I donate the shoes. I gave up working with them and filed a complaint with PayPal. They have buyer protection and will resolve the issue. If you paid through your credit card, notify your bank that you want to dispute the charge. Don’t let this horrible company rip you off. We all should also report them to the Federal Trade Commission!! They need to be shut down!! I have since seen a you tube post, 2 scam report sites, and a Facebook posting that would have stopped my purchase if I had checked first. There were no reviews I could find on there website. I have had communication with them at info@hsweetgirl.com. Really disgusting the work they are putting in to get us to buy junk.
up votedown vote
springsx 10/24/2022 at 05:30 PM
Hi, what kind of response did you get from PayPal? I'm sure I'm going to file a complaint with them as well.
up votedown vote
Stevfran 03/12/2022 at 01:34 PM
Steven 3/12/2022
I ordered 3 pair of shoes from this scam, only received 1 pair, tried to e mail these people with no response, tracked my order from china and only 1 package was shipped, these people need to be stopped, the quality of the product was JUNK!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #506619 06/03/2022 at 08:29 AM
Shoes way too small.......return to China.........$194 postal fee! BS seller.
-------------------
NO return policy........vague....BS.
Fraudulent email : vipwins6@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/03/2022 at 10:22 AM
If a website has no return policy or regulations or any basic business criteria, assume it is a scam. You can also see this other report regarding the same site confirming that it is a fraud: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/389504
For a refund you can try to file a dispute with PayPal if you used it to pay:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/buyer-protection-resolution
Or chargeback if you used a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
up votedown vote
jagsfan 06/20/2022 at 10:27 AM
Ordered shoes that claimed to have arch support and no slip soles. Shoes had NO support and plastic soles. Even though the web site advertised Free shipping and returns, they make you pay for returns (nearly $200 on a $7 order) and do NOT offer a full refund. AVOID this RIPOFF SITE
up votedown vote
Report #512822 06/20/2022 at 10:09 AM
Ordered shoes that claimed to have arch support and no slip soles. Shoes had NO support and plastic soles. Even though the web site advertised Free shipping and returns, they make you pay for returns and do NOT offer a full refund. AVOID this RIPOFF SITE
-------------------
Merchandise is NOT as advertised and they don't provided returns or full refunds despite what it says on the site
Pseudonym : hsweetgirl.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jas 06/20/2022 at 10:16 AM
Ordered shoes that claimed to have arch support and no slip soles. Shoes had NO support and plastic soles. Even though the web site advertised Free shipping and returns, they make you pay for returns and do NOT offer a full refund. AVOID this RIPOFF SITE
Site has bogus info
up votedown vote
bird 08/18/2022 at 05:55 PM
I tried to return the shoes to Rosemont IL. Nowhere was the company located there.
up votedown vote
springsx 10/24/2022 at 05:28 PM
Like most of you I bought two pair of shoes without fully checking into Jamzb.com. The shoes are supposed to be good for neuropathy. I received them and they are the wrong sizes. One was a US13 and the other a US8. I asked for a US12 and US6. They argued me that it was my fault they sent the wrong size and since have asked me to keep the shoes and accept a coupon and $5 partial payment and to donate the shoes to friends. And like many of you I was told I'm responsible for the return postage. But I'm now afraid I won't get anything in return for sending the shoes back to Recipient: Heomai
Address: Room 902, Building 8, Wanda Plaza, Jiading District, Shanghai, China
Zip code: 200000
Phone: 16621703224
I purchased through PayPal so I'm thinking about reaching out to them. Any other suggestions?