SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
support@estarland.com +2348157305238 Jerry Obadi

Date08/25/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@estarland.com
PseudonymJerry Obadi
Telephone+234 815 730 5238 (ou 002348157305238)
Scam contentsUNITED BANK FOR AFRICA - AFRICA'S GLOBAL BANK
HEAD OFFICE ADDRESS UBA HOUSE
57 MARINA P.O. BOX 2406 LAGOS NIGERIA
PHONE:+234 815 730 5238

FAX: 234 674 478 8273

We wish to inform you that we have received instruction from A.U AFRICAN UNION/ E.U /EUROPEAN UNION/I.M.F INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND to pay you the sum of One million five hundred thousand united state dollars ($1.500,000.00)through diplomatic hand delivery.

Do to global economic crises we have deducted the sum of $3,000 from your ($1.500,000.00)to take care of the expenses. Therefore the total Funds you will receive in a consignment box isOne million four hundred and ninety seven thousand united state dollars($1.497, 000.00).

We have finalized arrangements to have this delivery done with UN Courier Company,be informed that A.U have warned us to make sure that you stop further communication with other fake offices who claim that they will pay you through Western Union , Money Gram, Bank Draft/Cheque, or wire Transfer because all of them will demand for fees.

A.U members lay the instructions down to avoid any mistake, we want you to assure us that you will never communicate with those fake offices before we can proceed further, kindly reconfirm below information to ensure accurately delivery.

Name:

Age:

Sex:

Address:

Email:

Direct phone:

Occupation:

Company:

Country of origin:

Nearest Airport:

This required information will form the basis of delivery schedule. Once we receive the information your Funds will be shipped immediately after clearance.

Because of the impostors, we hereby issue you our code of conduct which is(UB/EH/AB/PO147)so you have to indicate this code when contacting us by using it as a subject.

For more details call me on my direct phone no: +234 815 730 5238

Regards,

Jerry Obadi
Director cash processing unit
united bank for Africa. (U.B.A).
PHONE:+234 815 730 5238

ubacompansfund@yahoo.com
ubacompensaward@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewFucking SCUM is what they are!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #147031 01/28/2019 at 05:21 PM

      SPF: NEUTRAL with IP 131.108.7.53

      UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA - AFRICA'S GLOBAL BANK
      HEAD OFFICE ADDRESS UBA HOUSE
      57 MARINA P.O. BOX 2406 LAGOS NIGERIA
      PHONE:+234 815 730 5238
      FAX: 234 674 478 8273

      On behalf of the board and management of International Monetary Funds (IMF). In conjunction with African Union (A.U) has directed us to pay you one Million five hundred thousand united state dollars ($1.500, 000.00) in Cash through means of diplomatic courier service hand delivery.

      We have ...
      -------------------
      Use BOTH Bing and Google to search emails so you won't get ripped off.

      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

      Fraudulent email... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.