Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
admin@finecore-sa.co.za +330871520275 Good morning
| Date | 08/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@finecore-sa.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Good morning |
| Url / Website | finecore-sa.co.za |
| Telephone | 0 871 52 02 75 |
| Scam contents | This email serves to confirm that we received your details in regards to the background checks and screening process, everything is in order, we will now start with the process and have the results / outcomes report ready and forwarded as soon as possible. As per email, please note that a service fee of R380 is required before we forward the background checks & screening results / outcomes report. Kindly use the banking details below to make a direct deposit or an EFT and send us the proof of payment the soonest so that we finalize the process and have the results ready and the outcomes report / certificate forwarded to you as soon as possible. Bank: Nedbank Account No: 1215710003 Account Holder: P. Mkhize - Trading As Fine Core South Africa Account Type: Cheque / Business Branch Code: 198 765 Ref: FC978966 Using your personal email address, kindly send the proof of payment to: accountsfinecore-sa.co.za Kindly note that if you're making payment from a different bank and you require a faster and quicker service, you will be required to do an immediate or instant payment / pay & clear so that the funds can reflect into our bank account immediately. Once your payment is confirmed, we will then finalize the background checks & screening process and forward the results / outcomes report to you and to your agency if you provided us with their email address. For any queries, please email: admin@finecore-sa.co.za Please acknowledge receipt of this email and please use the provided email addresses respectively. Kind Regards Fine Core South Africa -- Fine Core South Africa 82 Gloucester Road Cape Town 7700 Tel: 087 152 0275 Cell : 067 359 7121 Whatsapp: 079 605 4029 www.finecore.co.za |
| Comment / Review | I received an email that I was a candidate for a job and I have to do a screening through fine core south Africa and they sent banking details for EFT payment. Bank Nedbank account number 1215710003, Account holder P.Mkhize trading as fine core south Africa, account type cheque/business,Branch 198765 ,Ref FC978966
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
