SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.flickdom.net

Date05/25/2021
Pseudonymflickdom.net
Url / Websitewww.flickdom.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCharge for a service I don't subscribe to.
Comment / ReviewI have no idea what this is. I was charged $49 on my card. I never signed up for anything.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #362975 05/25/2021 at 10:42 AM

      SCAM

      Url / Website : fickdom.net
      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net

      Reply
    • jaida 05/25/2021 at 03:51 PM

      this website is charging my card . 49.99 and i didnt subscribe to anything .

      Reply
    • Jack 06/03/2021 at 12:47 AM

      Keeps taking 50 bucks out of my account

      Reply
    • logan 06/17/2021 at 05:09 AM

      happened to me no clue how to fix, already took 49 out of my account

      Reply
    • Bradley 06/20/2021 at 11:13 AM

      Keeps taking money from me too.

      Reply
    • Terri 06/26/2021 at 04:37 PM

      They just got me too. I don't even know how they got my information. Hell I don't know what site is to sign up for it. I need my money back.

      Reply
    • Holly 06/29/2021 at 08:41 PM

      Is there a number for these people because the is taking 49.99 of my debit card for 2 months

      Reply
    • CeCe 06/29/2021 at 09:45 PM

      I took a survey an now im being charged 49.99 for mess called flickdom.net I hav no idea wht it is nor do I use it

      Reply
    • Joe 07/02/2021 at 01:04 PM

      Chris bullshit is the 3rd time in a row they’ve taken $50 out of my account on the 1 of each month and I can’t find out wtf it is to stop this bullshit

      Reply
    • JR 07/04/2021 at 04:18 PM

      They just took 49 dollars out of my account and I have no idea what it is or how they got my credit card info

      Reply
    • Armando 07/08/2021 at 06:34 PM

      How can i cancel the subscription i didnt sign up for

      Reply
    • Report #375343 07/08/2021 at 06:37 PM

      This website scam you they charge your card 49.99 with no subscriptions
      -------------------
      Scam website

      Reply
    • All of D Abov 07/15/2021 at 01:00 PM

      It just took 49.99 out of my account and idk what the hell this website is or even signed up for it. This is ridiculous how they even get my info no clue.

      Reply
    • Cheeto 07/27/2021 at 04:22 PM

      They keep trying to charge my account 49.99 and I have no idea where to go to cancel whatever this is for.

      Reply
    • Kayla 07/29/2021 at 03:53 PM

      I had $72 taken by them. July 6th how do I get my money back???

      Reply
    • Report #382895 08/09/2021 at 08:05 AM

      On july 25, 2021 49.99 was taken off my debit card. I didnt signup fir any service for that cost
      -------------------
      II want my money back

      Telephone : 8006997651


      • Carrie 08/29/2021 at 10:01 PM

        This happened to me also.

        How do I cancel and get $ back. I never signed up for this.

      • Georgeta 09/20/2021 at 09:41 AM

        Otravez me está cobrando sin suscribirme.

      • Crystal Gonzalez 02/01/2022 at 07:01 PM

        Cancel this account and give me my money back.

      • J 03/15/2022 at 12:34 AM

        This happen to me also and I would like my 49.99,back. This is bullshit

      • J 03/15/2022 at 12:35 AM

        How do I get my money back?

      • Nadine 03/15/2022 at 02:15 AM

        This happened to my husband and unfortunately, these scammers are very good at covering their tracks. He tried everything he could to get his money back and eventually was told by a lawyer that he would not get it back. That after a short while (Usually a few days to maybe a week) these people shut down the website and continue to scam others under another website name. I'm so sorry this happened to you, truly.

      • Pearl 05/07/2022 at 06:34 AM

        This happen to me when I was trying to watch the draft on YouTube.com. They will refund you the $1.00 but then take $50. I don't even see the YouTube channel anymore. Scams like this are why I'm going back to cable.

      • Gail Jarvis 05/31/2022 at 08:01 PM

        Fraudulent charge of $49.99 deducted from my account on 5/17/2022 by Flickdom Net

        can I get it back ?

      Reply
    • Report #385444 08/18/2021 at 07:31 AM

      Charge $50.for something I never signed up for
      -------------------
      I want my number back.

      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net

      Reply
    • Limelite 08/18/2021 at 09:43 AM

      1. Close any credit card as soon as a charge to Flickdom.net appears. To protect yourself in the future, go to bank website where you have credit card and select text notifications in settings.
      2. If you have a good bank, like Chase, they will notify you by text immediately of the charge and ask if you made the transaction. Reply NO. Your card will be closed and a new one sent.
      3. In addition, Google verifies legitimate business sites that send you such messages, assuming you use it for Android (and other) platforms. Again, this added security may have to be activated in your Google account settings. I'm not sure.
      4. In any case, REPORT fraudulent transaction to your card holder immediately. Close card. Request a new one. You may get money returned IF you report immediately.

      Reply
    • M 08/23/2021 at 08:41 AM

      Return the money you stole i never gave you permission assholes

      Reply
    • Report #386848 08/23/2021 at 12:29 PM

      Return my money

      Pseudonym : Return money

      Reply
    • Report #386900 08/23/2021 at 03:09 PM

      No clue what or who this is. They took $49.99 from my checking account on 8/15/21. The day I was driving from FL to CT! I know for a FACT I did not subscribe to something while driving 70 mph on Interstate 95!
      -------------------
      I had to shut down my debit card while on vacation. Nice. Talk about an inconvenience! I want my money back YESTERDAY!!!

      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net
      Telephone : 8006997651

      Reply
    • Brittney 08/28/2021 at 06:20 PM

      I just filed a claim against flickdom.net for the 49.99 charges and all of the sudden I get an email from entertainment lab (who I’ve never heard of or signed up for) saying my subscription is cancelled and it just so happens to $49.99 a month, so I would try to contact them to either get your money back or file a dispute!

      Reply
    • Report #389929 09/01/2021 at 11:25 AM

      A subscription that I never applied for and now they took 49.99 dollars out of my bank account.
      -------------------
      I will like to cancel whatever subscription and get my money back for I don't recognize the website.

      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net

      Reply
    • Report #394408 09/15/2021 at 07:35 AM

      Please return my money
      -------------------
      They have been taking money off my card for months

      Reply
    • Report #395744 09/19/2021 at 08:44 PM

      they charged 77.31 (can.) on my credit card
      -------------------
      i don.t even know what or who they are

      Reply
    • Report #398972 09/29/2021 at 06:30 AM

      Why is this shit website taking money out of my account


      This is fraud

      I want my money back
      -------------------
      I want my money back

      Reply
    • Jessi 09/29/2021 at 03:54 PM

      I think this is correlated with imvu surverys smh

      Reply
    • Report #409798 10/30/2021 at 05:43 PM

      I haven’t been on this website
      -------------------
      They took 49.99$ out my bank

      Reply
    • Lavender 12/04/2021 at 08:34 PM

      Thankfully flickdom.net only got a dollar off my debit card; but I thought this fraudulent company was stopped. The $1 was on my card today. WTH

      Reply
    • Aron Goldman 12/07/2021 at 03:24 PM

      I keep getting charged on my card for something I didn't sign up

      Reply
    • L 12/08/2021 at 10:35 PM

      I was charged in October, got a new card from Bank and again now see one in November for same amount. The charge is $60.57 Canadian. This is ridiculous.

      Reply
    • Report #427263 12/13/2021 at 11:58 AM

      keeps charging my account $49.99 a month.
      -------------------
      i would like this to end

      Telephone : 8006997651

      Reply
    • Report #430553 12/19/2021 at 05:49 PM

      Charging my credit card $49.99 and I've never been on this website
      -------------------
      Charging my credit card and I've never been on the site

      Reply
    • Report #432325 12/22/2021 at 05:26 PM

      Charges on Visa unauthorized.
      -------------------
      I have never heard of this outfit. Visa FRAUD

      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net

      Reply
    • Report #438248 01/06/2022 at 02:19 AM

      been getting charged 49.99 a month for something i never signed up for
      -------------------
      i want my money back on my card and it canceled

      Reply
    • Sandra 01/08/2022 at 01:58 PM

      this just tried to take 79 from my credit card who are they

      Reply
    • Report #448716 01/25/2022 at 07:43 PM

      Fake offers and taking money
      -------------------
      They taking 50 dollars every fucking month bro

      Telephone : 8006997651


      Reply
    • Report #449422 01/27/2022 at 04:06 AM

      They charged my card with out me knowning
      -------------------
      Want a refund


      Reply
    • Ebz 01/28/2022 at 12:41 PM

      WTF I never authorized anyone from this Flickdom.net to take money from my account I'm furious 😠 I want a full refund 😤

      Reply
    • Report #450250 01/28/2022 at 12:51 PM

      Flickdom.net took $49.99 from my account and I want to get a full refund ASAP I've never heard of this site .
      -------------------
      I never authorized Flickdom.net to take money from my account. I've never used that site nor i have never heard of them. I want a full refund ASAP ($49.99)


      Reply
    • Tiff 02/22/2022 at 11:08 PM

      They took money out of my account too. All I can say is get a new bank card in it should stop. I signed up for something to watch movies on so be careful on what you click on I guess.

      Reply
    • Report #475676 03/23/2022 at 05:34 PM

      I was charged $49.99 from flickdom.net
      -------------------
      I am asking for a refund if $49.99

      Thanks

      Telephone : 8006997651

      Reply
    • B 04/17/2022 at 11:17 PM

      I tried to sign up for an online book service where you can read books online but if you try to buy anything you have to create an account and I can't remember the name of the book service but I remember it taking me to a Flickdom page about online movie rentals but never told me about the $49 fees. I went to Flickdom.net but it just has weird links that have nothing to do with movies. I googled how to cancel my account and wound up here

      Reply
    • Report #489405 04/23/2022 at 07:12 PM

      They charged me $1 and I was alerted by my bank. There was actually 2 charges. Now I am finding out that they will continue to take $49.99 out of my account monthly.
      -------------------
      I am presently on hold with the fraud division of my bank. I will continue to pursue this and do what I need to to fix this.

      Reply
    • Report #491182 04/27/2022 at 03:22 PM

      49.99 on my green Dot account
      -------------------
      Want my cash back

      Telephone : +18006997651

      Reply
    • Fffff 07/06/2022 at 04:50 PM

      Jerks took my money 3 months in a row and I just got a card 3 months ago from fraud. You’d think in todays world there would be better protection on our cards.

      Reply
    • Report #520335 07/10/2022 at 03:38 AM

      They have took $100 from me
      -------------------
      I was hoping you guys could help me get my money back

      Pseudonym : FLICKDOM.NET


      • Abii 07/11/2022 at 06:31 AM

        Hello, you could try to contact your bank and let them know about these charges and hopefully they can provide you with a way to get your money back.

      Reply
    • Brendon 07/11/2022 at 06:05 PM

      Only taking 1.56 but didn't even sign to anything don't even know what this is

      Reply
    • Report #532145 08/10/2022 at 09:08 AM

      Levontak a számlámról pénzt de nem tudom hogy mire
      -------------------
      Nem tudom hogy mi ez

      Pseudonym : Flickdom.net


      Reply
    • Report #565670 11/08/2022 at 07:16 PM

      Trying to get money from my PayPal account.
      -------------------
      Please block to scam site from trying to get money from my PayPal account

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.