Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+4915908513223 chen kai
| Date | 08/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | chen kai |
| Url / Website | www.bitcoinex.vip |
| Telephone | +49 1590 8513223 (ou 004915908513223) |
| Scam contents | i was attracted to this money making strategy of this guy i chat on whats app. after lone conversation, he introduce me this trading. at firts i was able to make funds.. and withdraw it to my bank card. but when i funded my asset, he told me the bigger the asset the bigger the profit, so i was able to invest 35000usd, and he offered me help and send me 15000usd, and done with operation, i can no longger withdraw it from the platform, said that i must pay the 15%tax, to make a successful withdraw.. after paying the said tax, the sustem told me that i have a recharge amount of 15000usd, believe to be from unknown user, so the platform again, ask me to pay 15000usd for me to be cleared or else i will be reported as money launderer.. i dont believe this platform so i make research and was surprise to see that this is an investment scam, i just put on my hard earn money to nothing.. dont know what to do, and how to get back my funds.. i am very helpless, and hoping that someone can help me here.. |
| Comment / Review | TMCCM6B4qpL6YCS38R1WWTPJFhoMBZkmCZ this is the scammers address, and i cant believe i fell for his tricks..
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
P 08/22/2021 at 04:29 PM
Same situation of mine :( I lost now all my funds.... I don't know what to do...
up votedown vote
butterpopcorn 08/23/2021 at 10:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Foolish 09/02/2021 at 08:34 AM
I checked the address you provided it's the same one who scammed me.. At first I have a different wallet address and then when the time that he will help me with the deposits to take my money out the wallet address changed to the same one you provided... His name was Karl and using the photo I uploaded
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Neauxp 02/23/2022 at 04:50 PM
A reverse image lookup led me to this page. Someone texted me from an unknown number (616-535-4664) under the guise of confirming if we knew each other or not. I only responded I didn't think we knew each other, so they should delete me from their address book. They responded asking "Does it ring a bell?" and attached the same photo Foolish posted earlier. I immediately blocked them because it sounded so bogus. Glad I found this page!
up votedown vote
Patona 10/29/2022 at 02:43 AM
Can you please send me another picture of him, I think it’s the same person who is trying to steel my money