SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
www.traygood.store

Date08/16/2021
Url / Websitewww.traygood.store
Scam contentsIt states a 100% guaranteed return. Posted on Facebook and guaranteed threw paypal a full refund. Guaranteed a delivery of 5-10 days.
Comment / ReviewI purchased what I thought was to be a pallet of returned goods from amaazon. I purchased one that was to be tools and another that was suppose to be electronics. They immediatly took my money and I have never recieved anything. Facebook monitors everyone’s posts why don’t they catch all of these fraudulant postings unless they are apart of the scam. I want a full refund on both of my orders I paid $64.98 for each. I am opening a class action suit against Facebook and PayPal for them part in this scam for taking peoples money when they know it’s a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Debra Baker 09/24/2021 at 04:16 AM

        PayPal and Facebook are working these scams together and even have Walmart and Amazon in on their scam or they are using their trademark and name. I am so done with thieves why cant they just get a job and then see how they like their money boldly stolen from them

        Reply
      • seajaydubya 09/24/2021 at 04:50 AM

        I noticed how recent your comment was. I have been tracking these scammers for a couple months now. I have dozens of screen shots of their adds and some of my conversations with them as well. Here's the basic scam: you simply will not get the merchandise. I am trying to find out if they avoid prosecution by shipping a couple ( like loss leaders ) and making lame excuses for all the rest but that's a side story. Just in my corner of FB Marketplace I've found DeWalt Tools, Kitchen Aid Mixers, Large Husky Brand Tool Chests and several other products. They advertise in Marketplace under Buy Now w/ buyer protection. But if you try the order gets cancelled and they contact you with one of several stories about why you should buy directly from them, not through Facebook. The links are usually to a"mall" with a great many products almost all under $100 and little or no shipping costs.The theory is they know as I now know that Facebook is so slow to respond, if they do at all ( they don't to me and I've sent them evidence 3 times and am constantly labeling these vendors as scammers). They mostly don't respond or will tell you you made a transaction outside of FB so "they are not liable ( "buyer beware" ). Meantime these fake malls are making millions. But on an individual level (like you i.e.) how hard, how much time are you going to spend to get back your $56, $79, $98 bucks when no one carfes or responds? Nobody to complain to that thinks it is a big deal. This is a MASSIVE and... Read more

        Reply
      • dbaker1159 09/28/2021 at 04:06 PM

        Please contact me directly I would like to speak with you directly about this issue. I have experience a lot of different things trying to get my money back that I believe would do you good in knowing about. This includes Facebook, PayPal, Chase Bank, etc
        Thank you
        Debra
        dbaker1159@gmail.com

        Reply
      • dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:28 AM

        Hello you couldn’t have laid that out anymore clearer. But here let me add a few more pieces of the puzzle. First off PayPal is totally using their name to help these scammers out by stating they stand behind them 100% money back guaranteed. That’s a straight up lie to put it mildly. If you try to contact them about an issue and want your money back and your lucky if you can get a live person to speak to. All they tell you is they can file a claim and will get back to in 90 days while they investigate. Like always come back with a response of it all looks fine and you are out the money. First off I have asked for copies of their so called investigation that they did on my money they just tell me I would have to see about that simply because they never did it snd they damn well know it. But because they are PayPal I should just take their word on it. Well if that’s the case they should just take my word on after all it’s my money they just stole from me. You are right these different so called companies all have the same ads and come on approach. Personally I feel PayPal, Facebook,Chase Bank, Amazon, and Walmart are all in it together. Other day I seen a ad stating it was Walmart over stock had their logo and guaranty as well on it. I think they are all into together and one lies about it and the other ones s
        west to it and because they are such large companies how dare we question them. I have spent so so many hours trying to get money back from scammers I could call... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.