SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+601137264695 Chen Hai

Date08/16/2021
PseudonymChen Hai
Url / Websitebitcoinexo.vip
Telephone+60 11-3726 4695 (ou 00601137264695) (more info)
Scam contentsI've met this guy in Tinder, after a week we move our convo in Whatsapp and things were getting better. I learn to trust him, put my guard down and talk about our future and all. He then introduced me to crypto currency and that's were the nightmare start. I was blinded with my emotion, I ignored the red flag. It was too late when I realized, it's strange we're already using Binance (which I installed through Google Play) but he sent me a website to install the BitcoinEX. When I check again the app after I started having doubts, it's definitely a scam (screenshot attached). The process is.. Purchase USDT through Binance, transfer from P2P to Spot, withdraw from Spot then deposit to BitcoinEx. Once it's deposit to the BitcoinEx account, you can start trading wherein they have control that's why the results are favorable and its just so good to be true. We started on small amount, was able to withdraw twice and deposit it to my Binance account then sell it and the money was depotised to my bank account but when I invested a bigger amount that was the time, I can no longer withdraw. He told me to contact customer support and I was advised, I have to deposit a total of $10k to pass the advance authentication and the system will automatically withdraw the money. Only left less than Php50k in my bank account, he ask me to borrow from friends and he will help me with $2k. My friends told me it's a scam, it's hard to believe he would do such a thing. Tried to deposit a small amount to confirm something and that's where I started to believe my friends were right. Lost almost $6k, my hard work gone to waste because of trusting a stranger who claim to have mutual connection. It's a terrible world we're living but still looking at the brighter side, karma is a bitch.
Comment / ReviewI'm definitely 100% sure, bitcoinexos.vip is a big scam. To some, it might be too late, hang in there and be strong. You might be emotionally and financially damage but take it as a life lesson and who knows in the future you might earn more and you know more better. Get up stronger, move on, never quit and believe it's just a bad day, not a bad life. To some who still believe it will be resolve if he/she gives what they want, STOP! It won't happen. They will ask more once you give there demands. Open your eyes! To some who's doing advance research, great job. I hope something will be done, so this people will be stop and get the justice we all deserve. Take care y'all!

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +60 11-3726 4695

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +60 11-3726 4695
Country
Malaysia
Territory
Malaysia
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Foolish 09/02/2021 at 07:32 AM

      Exact the same thing happened to me and I lost almost $20k... I lost all my hard-earned money because I am a fool trusting this guy I met in Tinder.. It's horrible. There were nights I can't sleep and if I managed to sleep I will wake up in the middle of the night and I can't breath. All I can do is hope that this is just a nightmare and I will wake up soon and everything is fine. But I know that my wish is like shooting in the sky... it really happened while I am wide awake.. I was scammed with money and my emotions too.

      Reply
    • Luke 09/09/2021 at 09:41 PM

      Same thing happened to me. With Chen/Bruce, whatever tf he wants to call himself. It wasn’t as much as the other guy, but he sure played the game well. I must give that to him.

      Reply
    • BitcoinExIsAscam 10/07/2021 at 12:51 AM

      The exact same thing. Same name. Same situation. I was suspiscious of him, at first. Ive done crypto in binance, even trading, but what made me more suspscious is that the platform has a diff way of trading that i couldnt yet understand. So i really made the effort to learn. Somehow i got the idea and i traded without him knowing, i was losing a lot. So i decided to keep let him be involved again. Since i have never used the bitcoinex. But he encouraged me to. All along, i kept monitoring my assets and all. I even contacted customer service and they were responsive. They gave me an amount of how much i needed to transact before i can withdraw my money. So i felt the little confidence on the platform. Last night 10/6/2021 i transferred some usdt because, as per him i need more usdt to transact as to not incur more losses. I was hesistant, but he was so persuasive. He kept in contact. He was encouraging. I told him i cant get the money instantly, almost 3mos before i decided to finally top up on my account. The day after, my account is no longer available. And its just today that i decided to look up this number. I wish i would have seen this earlier. Even a day earlier.

      Reply
    • M 10/16/2021 at 11:23 AM

      Hi can you post his picture. I think it's the same person we're talking. I was a victim too. His name is chen as well and got 18,000usd

      Reply
    • Rose 11/26/2021 at 08:02 AM

      It's the same thing happened, ive met him in FB dating feature then we talked in whatsapp, i got emotionally attached knowing we share the same thoughts when it comes to relationship, right there and then i was so fooled by his flowery words. He encourage me to invest in trading, we bought us dollar in binance and transfer it to Orangex app, he let me profit with small amount until he's asking me to invest more then when it times to withdraw, I can't withdraw anymore and he is asking to top up another amount for me to withdraw everything I invested, to late to learn that Orangex platform is a scam and they can access it and can do whatever they want on the app once you deposited the amount from there. He got $2000 from me. I hope someday he will get what he deserve.

      Reply
    • Jules 04/11/2022 at 04:17 AM

      Just happened to me now..same number use πŸ˜”

      Reply
    • Jules 04/11/2022 at 04:20 AM

      He’s using the name Zhao Jian..same story meeting him in tinder.

      Reply
    • jyn 04/21/2022 at 01:32 AM

      I didnt get scam ..

      but thankful for the movie " All of us are Dead "

      after asking him what lesson he learned ,

      He said :
      You just need someone by your side to take care of you, so you don't have to be scared
      I watch movies, just for fun, not to learn anything

      and i said "

      " If genuinely unconditional love .. it best to live , Maybe ur surrounded of good people .. and not toxic .. its nice " ,

      He just replied " I'm having trouble communicating with you. Bye "

      He introduce his self ,

      Name : Zhiang Jian

      but his instagram is Hai Chen
      So thats it !

      I just curios what country the number in whatsapp.. and just found out here that he scam .

      He uses still the number ..

      Still thankful for early alert. 😊

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.