SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coupon500.com support@coupon500.com

Date09/12/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@coupon500.com
PseudonymLillie
Url / Websitehttps://coupon500.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake 20% off Lowes and Home Depot coupons
Comment / ReviewPure scam. Lillie will jerk you around with rude comments if you ask for a refund because coupons don't work. Stay far away unless you want to toss your money away!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nahtan 09/12/2021 at 12:42 PM

      100% Scam .

      Reply
    • Manny 12/20/2021 at 07:51 PM

      I had bed experience with this company. Same thing Lillie reply to dispute with “take you to courts” lawyer….

      Reply
    • Steve 12/24/2021 at 10:41 AM

      Yes, Lille goes off the wall...bizarre rants...when something goes wrong. Bought many coupon codes. Everything was fine until Lowes dropped the coupon from the next day total for an online purchase. When I asked for a refund, I was met with many requests for proof, so I sent screen shots. That wasn't good enough, and when I asked again for a refund, she then accused me of being rude, bullying and eventually threatened suing and reporting me to the police. I'm sure everyone has the same story. A total nutter.

      Reply
    • KARMA 03/30/2022 at 09:40 PM

      'bullying and eventually threatened suing and reporting me to the police. I'm sure everyone has the same story. A total nutter.What a b%@i!ch. Rants and raves. Threatened me with a lawyer"

      I had the same experience. What a b******ch! The one coupon I received DID NOT WORK and the other one I never received. Man, this lady is triggered! No refund just abusive, hostile, combative and a nasty bully. She went as far as looking up where I live and insulted my home and where I live. A sh***t hole to be precise she said. STAY AWAY FROM THIS SCAMMER. She's very cunning and a POS. A real nut job!!!!!

      • DEB782 12/27/2022 at 06:53 PM

        She or he uses your Paypal delivery information to get your address and then looks up where you live and googles you. Spent hours sending me weird messages about where I worked and any info she could find online. Such a weirdo.

      Reply
    • Kevin 07/17/2022 at 11:14 AM

      Same as others-purchased worthless unusable coupons from Coupon500, asked for a refund when they didn't work-then insulted by Lillie after endless worthless emails. STAY AWAY FROM COUPON500

      Reply
    • Report #585777 12/27/2022 at 06:50 PM

      This is site is generally ok...but not all the coupons work and when they don't work - a completely unhinged Lillie will inundate your email and phone with nasty comments. She used my address that Paypal provided to look up where I live and then let me know she knew. That doesn't bother me at all. I invited her over..but that may freak some people out. She or he is completely crazy and should be avoided at all costs. Your information will not be safe if you use this site. She has threatened to "ruin" me. Looked up my personal info on Google. Avoid this site and her/him at all costs.

      Telephone : +76572706134

      Reply
    • Mark 01/01/2023 at 08:24 AM

      Lillie is a cuck. I reported his sorry ass to the irs. Hope they will go after that little piece of shit.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.