Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+330796054029 admin@executivedirectplacement.co.za
| Date | 08/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | admin@executivedirectplacement.co.za |
| Telephone | 07 96 05 40 29 |
| Scam contents | Good morning, We received your application regarding the Administration Assistant Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via our Executive Direct Placement Network. This full time position is available within a logistics company and you will receive a monthly salary of R12550 plus benefits and bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy) Kindly note that this position would require you to work virtually / remotely or from home and full company training will be provided. However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we would recommend Fine Core South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: frontdesk@finecore-sa.co.za or finecoresouthafrica@gmail.com requesting full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process. Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes report, we will then finalize the entire application process and you will be joining the company within the last week of August 2021. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate / report to:admin@executivedirectplacements.co.za on or before Monday 16th August 2021. N.B: A police clearance does not work as proof of your background checks for employment purposes as it does not include your education, employment history & references checks. KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE OPERATING REMOTELY DUE TO COVID 19 & WE HAVE LIMITED COMMUNICATION. PLEASE ALSO NOTE THAT THIS HAS COMPLETELY NOTHING TO DO WITH COVID TESTING & SCREENING. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR BACKGROUND CHECKS AND SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! Kind Regards Anna Marie Govender Clerical / Administrative Department Executive Direct Placements Networks SA |
| Comment / Review | Received email that I was a candidate for a job and had to do a screening through fine core south africa and sent banking details for payment. Bank: STANDARD BANK Account No: 10144249594 Account Holder: A. Benjamin - Trading As Fine Core South Africa Account Type: Cheque / Business Branch Code: 051001 Ref: FC779296
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
