SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+610410047469 Lin Xiaomei

Date08/12/2021
PseudonymLin Xiaomei
Url / Websitewww.o17bvabs.xyz
Telephone+61 410 047 469 (ou 00610410047469)
Scam contentsDo not trust this website. This is a pig butchering scam(research about it) by Chinese individuals.

Tactic: They go after dating sites, establish a romance then ask you to trade so you will have money together for future, but in fact, all the crypto you transfer goes directly to their wallet, and all you have is a fake asset and gain that is not withdrawable, instead ask you more to unlock your account, pay taxes, pay fees until you give all your money, and then they disappear.

How they win your trust on the app: They will let you withdraw your funds first, but they will tell there is a node coming(big node etc etc), and they will ask you to put it back, and if you don't have money anymore, they ask you to loan in the bank, borrow from friends.

Please separate money from romance, and don't trust people you haven't met personally. They are bunch of scammers.

Note: when you say to your partner/contact it's a scam, they will make fool of this or you. They will say it’s not a scam, until you pay the taxes and everything, and when there’s no more money to deposit, they will stop talking to you.

Warning: Do not download the app, it's a phishing app as well stealing data from your phone from saved credit card info to passwords.
Comment / ReviewRomance Scam
Sha Zhu Pan
Investment Scam
Crypto Scam

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • romanamg 04/03/2022 at 02:24 AM

      Lin Xiaomei is not Sydney forget Australian fake drivers license and do not trade with her she uses

      lei Yu identification Instagram I have all proof as I communicated with her on WhatsApp last 12 months!!

      Fake Australian license digital
      Admitting she is not lin
      Fake transfer Crypto.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.