Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
mariaelisabethschaeffler04@gmail.com
| Date | 08/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mariaelisabethschaeffler04@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | congratulation to you, Freewill Donation of 1.7 Million Euro, Email for details now. Mrs Maria Elisabeth Schaeffler CEO SCHAEFFLER from Germany. mariaelisabethschaeffler04@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Never use Paypal friends and family,Zelle,CashApp,Flutterwave,ApplePay,GooglePay,buy giftcards,MoneyGramWestern Union,Ria,Small World to pay for a puppy or pet (they won't protect you) and be careful using a creditcard. The best option is direct bank transfer,if you get ripped off,you can file a complaints against the account holder. Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google. If you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment the scammer asked you to use in the comment section below so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below... If you live in the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form . 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. 4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you live in Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you live in Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the case number If you live in Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch If you live in the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ If you send money to this scammer, please If you live in South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Use BOTH Bing and google when searching scams. Some things show up on bing before they do on google.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

