SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Sunlight

Date07/24/2021
PseudonymSunlight
Scam contentsBrought some bras on 7/3/2021 and have yet to receive them. The ad was on Facebook and thought it was safe but, guess not.
Comment / Reviewat l Hello, Tina Pindara

You paid $59.00 USD to SUNLIGHT

Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply.

Activate PayPal Now

Your purchase details

Your Transaction ID:
1LJ342532E4825051 Merchant Transaction ID:
2PJ56649TY715332F

Purchase Date:
July 3, 2021

Payment to:
SUNLIGHT
service@dreamxin.com Payment from:
Tina Pindara
tina-pindara@hotmail.com

Invoice ID:
61769-NA8TLX79512

Shipping Address

Tina Pindara

223 E. Water St. Apt. 4

Oak Harbor, OH

43449, United States

Quantity: 1
Item: S-5XL Top Multifunctional Bra--BUY 2 GET 1 FREE & FREE SHIPPING( 3 PCS ) / BEIGE-4XL
ID Number: nS102260-mi-4xl
Price: $29.50 USD
_
Quantity: 2
Item: S-5XL Top Multifunctional Bra--BUY 2 GET 1 FREE & FREE SHIPPING( 3 PCS ) / WHITE-4XL
ID Number: nS102260-bai-4xl
Price: $29.50 USD
_

Subtotal $88.50 USD

Discount -$29.50 USD

Total $59.00 USD

You paid using: Mastercard x-9661

This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *SUNLIGHT SUNLI.

Activate PayPal now

Help & Contact | Security | Apps

PayPal is committed to preventing fraudulent emails. Emails from PayPal will always contain your full name. Learn to identify phishing

Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us, click Help & Contact.

PayPal Customer Service can be reached at 888-221-1161.

Not sure why you received this email? Learn more

Copyright © 1999-2021 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131.
PayPal PPC002107:1.42:198a5f05d9447

Least I would like either my money back or the bras. The above info is what I have.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gloria 07/25/2021 at 12:07 AM

      I have done the same about purchasing bras. I was told I could expect around the 21st or 23nd but have not received them yet. Makes me worry about this too.

      Reply
    • Penny 07/31/2021 at 04:39 PM

      same purchase, but used credit card NOT pay pal and did not activate as email sent suggested. Still waiting on further communication about shipping.

      Purchase Date:
      July 18, 2021

      Payment to:
      SUNLIGHT
      service@dreamxin.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.