SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tamparry.com

Date07/21/2021
Pseudonymtamparry
Url / Websitetamparry.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a lawn rocking chair and got a rubber mat instead.
Comment / ReviewIt was a add on Facebook that I ordered this on.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ricco101 07/28/2021 at 09:08 AM

      i ordered two lawn rocking chairs aboyt two months ago and havent got anything as of yet

      Reply
    • JR 07/29/2021 at 12:35 PM

      I ordered 5 Portable Folding Rocking Chairs and got 5 WWAGO things of which I have no idea what they are for (foam strips???). I immediately sent an email requesting return labels and have heard nothing in response. I am contacting my credit card company and filing a formal complaint. Appears to be a scam.

      Reply
    • Jan 08/01/2021 at 06:32 PM

      I ordered 2 of the folding rocking chairs 7/15/21. On 7/31/21 received two whoopie cushion like devices with 2 pumps. Do NOT but from this company. Went to request refund fo email address required in order to receive refund (engelveledyb43@gmail.com) and found that there was no such address for anyone.

      Reply
    • Lucy 08/06/2021 at 10:31 AM

      I ordered two chairs also…I was sent foam chairs that I found on Amazon for $1

      Reply
    • Lynn 08/07/2021 at 03:22 PM

      I did the same thing ordered the chairs and go 2 foam picnic mats. I’m contacting my credit card company

      Reply
    • Larry 08/09/2021 at 12:53 PM

      I ordered two lawn chairs in june and got a order confirmation on 7/8/21 but no chairs. I also received two rubber mats. as of 8/9/21 I still don't any chairs and no phone number to call tamparry. BUYER BE AWARE is all I can say about this outfit

      Reply
    • Chuck 08/10/2021 at 06:16 PM

      All this stuff listed on facebook are scams.

      Reply
    • mike Q 08/10/2021 at 08:11 PM

      Mike Q. Same situation ordered two rocking lawn chairs and got two blow up round donut shaped cushions. Does not seem to be a way to contact them.

      Reply
    • Angie T 08/13/2021 at 11:59 PM

      I ordered 2 portable rocking chairs and received 2 inflatable hemorrhoid pillows.

      Reply
    • rick 08/14/2021 at 11:31 AM

      I ordered 2 chairs an have received nothing, reporting it to credit card now

      Reply
    • Roxanne 08/15/2021 at 02:29 AM

      I also ordered 2 chairs and got blue foam things, not sure what they are for with WWAGO indented on them. Scam for sure. No more ordering anything I see on Facebook anymore.

      Reply
    • Robert 08/15/2021 at 10:01 PM

      Ordered 2 folding rocking chairs, and received two donuts with pumps for inflating. Getting the runaround. They offered to refund me $4. Complete scam.

      Reply
    • jocelyne 08/16/2021 at 02:34 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • pierre 08/16/2021 at 07:43 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Brian Setzer 08/19/2021 at 01:57 PM

      I ordered 1 rocking fold up chair. Sent an email to them. They responded on the 15th of August saying there was no order in there system. They asked me for a confirmation number was never given one, they have not responded back.

      Reply
    • Paulette Hackney 08/25/2021 at 09:06 AM

      I ordered the Freestyle Rocker approximately 3 months ago, money was taken from my account within a couple of days and nothing received. I then tried contacting these people, to no avail. Shortly after that I received a child's little folding seat. I have spent many a minute trying to contact these people and cannot get thru. I advise people DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE.

      Reply
    • Paulette Hackney 08/25/2021 at 09:17 AM

      I refuse to pay for a Trial situation that will not be cancelled easy. $1 for 7 days and then you can cancel...another rip off.

      Reply
    • GB 08/25/2021 at 01:16 PM

      I ordered the folding lawn chair and received 2 form pieces WWAGO. Obvious fraud from product destination 70 Gibson Drive, Unit 7, Markham , Ontario. Tamparry.com appears to operate a false order scan through the Postal/Facebook

      Reply
    • Renee 08/28/2021 at 11:17 AM

      I did the same thing , ordered those chairs and recieved "WWAGO" Imptinted fold up foamy things. Rip off to the utmost power. Never again without checking BBB first, they have a listing of fraudulent web sites. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Matt 09/01/2021 at 10:22 PM

      I ordered 2 of the folding camp rocking chairs and got to I think was 2 cooking aprons.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 09/01/2021 at 11:31 PM

      I ordered 2 rocking chairs and after not receiving them and complaining, I received 2 mat things that I have no idea what they are for. I am so angry that I was scammed. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. I sent another complaint today, not that it will do any good.

      Reply
    • Barbara Kaufmann Harrell 09/03/2021 at 11:14 AM

      Another scam!! I ordered a rocking chair and got a square mat, no idea what it is for!! I am very angry that I have been scammed again!! I will stop buying on line!! 🤬

      Reply
    • Report #392085 09/08/2021 at 09:55 AM

      Selling rocking lawn chairs
      -------------------
      I ordered 12 for Christmas presents. $300. Never got them tamparry

      Order: N202107191432764834

      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Terre McGregor, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
      View Your Order

      PORTABLE FOLDING ROCKING CHAIR
      BLUE x 12
      USD 299.88
      Shipping:
      USD 0
      Discount:
      USD - 0.0
      Total:
      USD 299.88
      Shipping Address
      Terre McGregor
      1975 Rangeline Rd,
      48427 MI
      United States
      If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at service@tamparry.com

      Fraudulent email : service@tamparry.com
      Pseudonym : Tamparry.com

      Reply
    • carl 09/09/2021 at 05:06 PM

      ordered 2 rocking chairs, got 2 foot rest looking things!

      Reply
    • Report #394364 09/15/2021 at 06:11 AM

      Buy an outside rocking chair for 25.98
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 chairs, no reply from tamparry.com. It looks like many others have been scammed by this co.

      Reply
    • Report #395464 09/18/2021 at 01:33 PM

      I ordered 2 portable folding rocking chairs and got 2 WWAGO portable folding seat pads instead. The rocking chairs were $49.98 and the pads that they sent me were 2 ounces in weight and worth $2.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 portable folding rocking chairs and got 2 WWAGO portable folding seat pads instead. The rocking chairs were $49.98 and the pads that they sent me were 2 ounces in weight and worth $2. Folded up, they are the size of my cell phone.

      A picture of what I ordered.
      A picture of what they sent me.

      Reply
    • NJ 09/21/2021 at 12:41 PM

      ordered 2 rocking chairs got 2 chair pads

      Reply
    • GAF 09/22/2021 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered a folding rocking chair (saw the Facebook Ad) and instead received a small chair pillow. How is it that this company continues to scam consumers without issue? I have sent an email to the gmail address provided, but received no response as of yet.

      Reply
    • Report #398838 09/28/2021 at 09:29 PM

      Selling portable folding rocking chairs
      -------------------
      I checked this website and found this has been happening frequently to other people since at least July!

      Fraudulent email : service@tamparry.com
      Pseudonym : Tamparry

      Reply
    • CHRISTINE 09/30/2021 at 12:09 PM

      I ORDERED A PAIR OF SLIP ON TRAINERS AND 2 TOPS PARCEL CAME TODAY AND TOPS ARE GREAT AS ARE THE TRAINERS EXCEPT I ORDERED SIZE 4 AND RECEIVED SIZE 6 I HAVE SENT AM EMAIL SO WAITING TO SEE WHAT HAPPENS BUT I DID AT LEAST GET MY ITEMS

      Reply
    • Kathy 09/30/2021 at 02:33 PM

      Tamparry Scam, I ordered 2 portable folding rocking chairs from a Facebook ad for $51.98. I never received them but got two small looking chair pads. Tried to open a claim with PayPal, the company said the USPS delivered the chairs in my mailbox and gave a tracking # which was on the package I received from Worldwide INT'L in LA with the pads. PayPal said they paid Nanjing Wangxing Technology Co., Ltd. my $51.98 out of myPayPal credit card. I feel PayPal will deny my case. These scammer crooks are using Facebook, PayPal and the USPS to fleece unsuspecting victims out of their money. It seems that by using the postal service, this should be Federal.

      Reply
    • Scammed on Facebook 09/30/2021 at 04:38 PM

      Kathy, my story is the exact same story as yours, but more ...
      I then requested to cancel my PayPal acct. That request took me to Synchrony Bank (who manages/owns all PayPal accounts. I "chatted" with Jessica Smith, customer service rep. She took all my information, and asked me ifI would let her try to resolve the issue (denial to refund my $51.98), or if I just wanted her to cancel my PayPal acct. I asked her to resolve the denial from PayPal. She said I would receive a letter from their Resolution Team in 8-10 days. It came in 7 days, from PayPal CRedit. It says, "they haveconcluded the researrch on my account anas of the date of this letter, we have issued a provisional credit on your account for the disputed amount totalling $51.98 and billed the amount back to the merchant. ..." A note at the bottom of this letter reads, " the PayPal Credit account is issued by Synchrony Bank. You can call them at 1-844-373-4961 from 8am to 11pm ET on weekdays and 9am to 9pm onweekends.

      Reply
    • Gary 10/10/2021 at 12:05 PM

      Ordered two chairs got two pads in the mail.Emailed Tamparry and they wanted to send me 5.00 to ease my suffering.never order from companies on facebook.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.