
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
BeachyLeigh
01/28/2023 at 05:16 AM
Same for me but they are string me along. Email after incomplete email with promises of a refund.
|
![]()
CMM
01/28/2023 at 03:56 AM
Exact same here. When I realized it wasn’t QVC, it was already too late and order was placed. i immediately sent several emails to cancel with no response.
|
![]()
April
01/28/2023 at 03:52 AM
Better not be coz l take this further l brought three pots and pans sets from the company
|
![]()
Mohammad Alam
01/28/2023 at 02:41 AM
I alao suffered…. I ordered 2 items on Dicember first week. They said it will come on 27/01/2023 but stil I’m waiting.. today 28/01/2023..
|
![]()
Layla
01/28/2023 at 01:58 AM
This company changed its name to allow people to make new purchases, l do not remember the old name, but it was a facebook advertisement. Facebook should ban th
|
![]()
Erica
01/28/2023 at 12:16 AM
Brian, the exact same thing on point happened to me as well. After 6 emails to the company today I finally received a response back from (yelo).saying they were
|

17 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alison Pierce 07/20/2021 at 12:23 PM
I ordered as well. I got some fake tracking number, but when I click the link, it says the store is not available.. I paid with PayPal so I hope to get my money back through their dispute process.
up votedown vote
dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:35 AM
Good luck on that PayPal won’t pay the money back. Not to mention drag it out for so so long in hopes you forget about it
up votedown vote
Andrew Franklin 07/21/2021 at 04:19 AM
I ordered the whole package deal and periodically checked their tracking page and all I got was “Sorry! No information available”. Needless to say I’ve already contacted the fraud department from my bank to get a refund and hopefully they’re charged.
up votedown vote
dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Precious 07/23/2021 at 06:21 AM
I ordered as well and now I can't pull up the website to do anything it says unavailable
up votedown vote
Sarah 07/23/2021 at 02:31 PM
Same, I received an email from oconnorternence@gmail saying it shipped. Now nothing.
up votedown vote
Lynda 07/26/2021 at 07:09 AM
I ordered the traygood pallet from Amazon $59 + $9.99 post and handling and I received my “ pallet “ today
10x10cm square box with a cheap set of i3 Pro-TWS earplugs.
up votedown vote
dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Igor 07/26/2021 at 07:57 AM
Ask your bank for chargeback.
It worked for me.
up votedown vote
Mawwilliams39 07/28/2021 at 03:27 PM
I also ordered the 3 pallets. Haven't got mine yet but my sister got hers and she got ear pods. Guess I know what I got to look forward too.100 percent scam.
up votedown vote
Cristy 07/29/2021 at 09:57 AM
I paid the $59 plus $9.99 shipping for the pallet and only received the i3 pro-tws earbuds which are worth $30 online! I've made a dispute through PayPal and my email this morning said they will provide me a full refund if and when I ship them back to China and I have to pay for the shipping! UM, NO! I'm going to contact PayPal when they open this morning and sent them pictures of their facebook post offering pallets for $59. I knew this was to good to be true!!
up votedown vote
twinlucy 08/11/2021 at 07:31 PM
Send it back and you can ask Paypal for shipping fee refund. That's what I did.
up votedown vote
Mandy Clevenger 07/30/2021 at 11:40 AM
I finally emailed and got a fake tracking number, when I said I need info now, they tracking number magically appeared and it arrived today. Excited to go see my pallet (the excellent $59.99 pallet) I had fake ear buds. I am so upset with myself, I don’t usually fall for this stuff, but I just messaged again, and hopefully I can get an answer. So frustrating, as we were using this for donations to a child center for abused kids that my daughter is raising money for. Sorry y’all got scammed as well!
up votedown vote
ashton 08/05/2021 at 01:21 PM
I paid for 3 pallets and got shit back one was a bike she is a scammer i fell for it
up votedown vote
Gloria 08/11/2021 at 07:26 PM
Scammers alert!!! Do not order!! I ordered 2 pallet plus free 1 pallet for $40 but I only received 2 cheap ear phones, I am glad I paid thru Paypal and was able to get my money back. The items came all the way from China, and returned it back. A huge hassle.
up votedown vote
dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:42 AM
Not to mention a great big postage fee to ship to China and they know this and they count on you just saying forget it
up votedown vote
dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:45 AM
I say to you all would you be interested in starting a class action law suit with all these different scammers and companies covering up for these thieves. Let me know your thoughts on this issue.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.